Sold2024NESTERUK (BORN 1941) ART GLASS SCULPTURE signed and dated 1992Edward NESTERUK (BORN 1941) ART GLASS SCULPTURE signed and dated 1992, Column titled Treasure, some chips. DIMENSIONS: Height: 1.25 inch / 26 cm Length: 5.30 inch / 13,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ART GLASS SCULPTURE BY EDWARD NESTERUKA contemporary obelisk form art glass sculpture signed Nesteruk. Small nick to top. Measures 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Nesteruk (born 1941) Art Glass SculptureEdward Nesteruk, American (born 1941) Cut to Clear Art Glass Cube Sculpture "Astro Cube III" Signed Nesteruk and Dated 1987 Lower. Measures 8-1/2" H x 7" W x 8" D. Condition: base has chip to one cornSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Michael David & Kit Karbler Art Glass Sculpture.A Michael David & Kit Karbler Art Glass Sculpture. Together with an Edward Nesteruk glass sculpture, signed on underside (height: 12.75")See Sold Price
Sold2022Pennsylvania Art Glass Hand Blown SculpturePennsylvania Art Glass, originally founded by Edward J. Kachurik and his uncle Ed Nesteruk, is known for their use of the highest quality crystal and a technique of coloring hot glass surfaces calledSee Sold Price
Sold2018EDWARD NESTERUK (b. 1941)Internally decorated glass sculpture, USA, ca. 1980s Etched signature147-86 9" x 4" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Nesteruk glass sculptureEdward Nesteruk (American 1941- )- Untitled- glass sculpture, signed Nesteruk on base, small chip and some scuffs to surface. 12''hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edward Leibovitz (1946) - Art Glass SculptureThe Philosopher's Chair" Smoky glass, frosted glass and colored glass. A glass figure on an armchair in front of a capital form of 2 columns with abstract frosted figures and a frieze with 2 colored gSee Sold Price
Sold2015A CONTEMPORARY BLOWN AND SCULPTED POLYCHROME ART GLASSA CONTEMPORARY BLOWN AND SCULPTED POLYCHROME ART GLASS CHANDELIER, LATE 20TH CENTURY, composed of swirling tendrils, gourd shaped arms, and stylized floral protrusions, in colors of smoky topaz, ice bSee Sold Price
Sold2018A GROUP OF FOUR ENGLISH OR BOHEMIAN ART GLASS VESSELS,A GROUP OF FOUR ENGLISH OR BOHEMIAN ART GLASS VESSELS, CIRCA 1870-1880, comprising a diagonally quilted mother-of-pearl satin glass "Rainbow" egg form spooner, with applied trailed clear glass "seaweeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A SET OF SIXTEEN BOHEMIAN ART DECO STYLE ART GLASS CHAMPAGNE FLUTES, ABIGAILS, CZECH REPUBLIC, LATEA SET OF SIXTEEN BOHEMIAN ART DECO STYLE ART GLASS CHAMPAGNE FLUTES, ABIGAILS, CZECH REPUBLIC, LATE 20TH CENTURY, mottled translucent turquoise blue glass with applied iridescent amber glass squiggleSee Sold Price
Sold2023A SET OF FOURTEEN BOHEMIAN ART DECO STYLE ART GLASS COCKTAIL GLASSES, ABIGAILS, CZECH REPUBLIC, LATEA SET OF FOURTEEN BOHEMIAN ART DECO STYLE ART GLASS COCKTAIL GLASSES, ABIGAILS, CZECH REPUBLIC, LATE 20TH CENTURY, mottled translucent turquoise blue glass with applied iridescent amber glass squiggleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Glass AssortmentArt Glass Assortment (3) items including a Barovier Toso gadrooned aventurine pitcher, an 'Autumn' Vicke Lindstrand for Kosta Boda vase and a 'Graal' by Edward Hald for Orrefors vase, both having pictSee Sold Price
Sold2022GSE Ottone Galvanizzato Murano Art Glass CasketOttone Galvanizzato Murano art glass casket with smoky dark interior, hinged lid and beveled edges. 24 carat gold plated banded rims with 'GSE Ottone Galvanizzato ORO K.24' on side band. Measures 7 1/See Sold Price
Sold2019Harvey Littleton (American, 1922-2013) SculptureHarvey Littleton, (American, 1922-2013) Art glass. Curved trapezoidal sculpture of a segmented prismatic cylinder suspended in clear glass. Signed on base Harvey K. Littleton and dated 1981. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward M. BANNISTER: Landscape - M/MEdward M. Bannister (American, 1828-1901) pastel and gouache painting of a landscape of a marsh and cows through a forest, signed lower left and dated '83, framed under glass. [Art: 19" H x 29" W; FraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arts and Crafts Stained Glass Table LampAn arts and crafts stained and leaded glass table lamp in the Tiffany style. With a geometric shade and painted metal base marked for G&K Co. two socket. 18-1/2 in tall x 12 in wide. Provenance: C. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Art, Curtis Orotone "The Vanishing Race", EdwardFine Art, Curtis Orotone "The Vanishing Race", Edward S. Curtis (1868-1952), gold-tone glass plate signed lower right, in orig frame w/studio label on verso, accompanied by a "Curtis Indians" catalogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward S. Curtis, The Vanishing Race, 1904Edward S. Curtis(1868 - 1952)The Vanishing Race, 1904orotone on glass (goldtone)signed in negative lower right: Curtis11 x 14 in. (27.94 x 35.56 cm.), Frame: 16 x 19 x 2 in. (40.64 x 48.26 x 5.08 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Bedeutende VaseBedeutende Vase Karel WŸnsch, 1957 Farbloses Glas mit abstrakter farbiger LŸstermalerei. In Diamantri§ bez.: K. WŸnsch 57. H. 34,5 cm Lit.: H. Ricke, Czech Glass 1945 - 1980, Abb. 330 Eines von inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toko Shinoda (1913-2021) JapanARRIVING WIND, color lithograph, signed and titled and numbered 54/55 in pencil, K. Kimura blind stamp lower left, sheet 15 x 11 ¼”, frame 23 ¾ x 19 ¼” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Toko Shinoda (1913-2021) JapanA TUNE, color lithograph, signed and titled and numbered 30/48 in pencil, K. Kimura blind stamp lower left, sheet 15 x 11”, frame 23 ¾ x 19 ¼” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Toko Shinoda (1913-2021) JapanAN ODE, color lithograph, signed and titled and numbered 2/48 in pencil, K. Kimura blind stamp lower left, sheet 15 x 11”, frame 23 ¾ x 19 ¼” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2017LeRoy Neiman (1921-2012) New YorkMAGIC (JOHNSON) (K.II.77), 1988, color screenprint, signed in pencil, numbered 28/375, image 38 x 25”, full margins, framed with glass, in apparently good condition.See Sold Price
Jun 07DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFive Josh Simpson Art Glass Articles Late 20th/early 21st CenturyUS$200(1 bid)
Jun 07DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFive Josh Simpson Art Glass Bowls Late 20th/early 21st CenturyUS$300(1 bid)
1 day LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned K DAHL GLASS Purple Amethyst Studio Art Glass Tulip Bowl 8.75 in. diameterUS$10(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.AN 18K YELLOW GOLD AND TIFFANY STYLE FAVRILE GLASS SCARAB RINGUS$325(2 bids)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.A GALLÉ CAMEO-CUT FRENCH ART NOUVEAU AMETHYST OVER CITRON ART GLASS VASE, WISTERIA AND LEAVES,US$300(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JOEL PHILLIP MYERS (American b. 1934) AN ART GLASS VASE, "Untitled," 1990sUS$600
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.MIHAI TOPESCU (Romanian b. 1956) AN ART GLASS VASE, SIGNED, LATE 20TH CENTURYUS$50
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.A TEXAS SCHOOL GREEN, ORANGE, AND BLUE ART GLASS CENTER BOWL, ATTRIBUTED TO GARCIA GLASS ART,US$50
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.A BOHEMIAN LOETZ STYLE IRIDESCENT ALLIGATOR SKIN GREEN ART GLASS VASE, PROBABLY AUSTRIAN, CIRCA 1900US$150
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(8) ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS & MARBLES, (1) CHARLES KAZIUN JR. MINIATUREUS$80(1 bid)