Sold2022Edwin Wilwayco (b. 1952)Edwin Wilwayco (b. 1952) Untitled (Birds of Paradise Series) signed and dated 1991 (lower right) oil on canvas 28" x 24" (71 cm x 61 cm) For renowned artist Edwin Wilwayco, abstraction is the idiom inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edwin WilWayco (b. 1952)Edwin WilWayco (b. 1952) Circles, On and On 19 signed and dated 2016 (lower left) acrylic and oil on canvas 24" x 24" (61 cm x 61 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artistconfirming the auSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edwin Wilwayco 1971 Oil PaintingEdwin Wilwayco, Philippines (B. 1952). Oil on board. Signed and dated bottom right, 1971. Measures 11" H x 18" W, framed 13"H x 20"W. Condition report: good condition with minor wear. Contact AAG forSee Sold Price
Sold2018Septimus Edwin Scott (UK, 1879 - c.1952)Septimus Edwin Scott (UK, 1879 - c.1952) Oil on canvas painting of figures bailing hay and loading it onto a horse drawn wagon. Signed lower left. Sight size: 11 x 21.5 in. Overall Size: in. Scott stuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Septimus Edwin ScottEstate / Collection: Estate of Bartlett Burnap British, 1879-c. 1952The Great War, 1915Signed Septimus E. Scott (lr)Oil on canvas30 x 20 inches (76.2 x 50.8 cm) Provenance:Parker Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2022Original work by Iconic Photographer Edwin S. CurtisA striking photo by Edward S. Curtis (u.S.;1868-1952), a photographer/ethnologist famed worldwide for his film captures of Native American life in the late 19th/early 20th Century. Curtis' work is priSee Sold Price
Sold2024BESSIE MARSH BREWER (New York/Canada, 1884-1952), "Provincetown, 1912"., Oil on canvas, 15" x 19.5".BESSIE MARSH BREWERNew York/Canada, 1884-1952"Provincetown, 1912". Signed lower right "Bessie Brewer". Titled on label verso for the Edwin A. Ulrich Museum of Art, Wichita, Kansas.Oil on canvas, 15" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tabriz carpet. Fine./Täbris Teppich. Fein.396 cm x 308 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Iran. Persia. Needs cleaning. Object can be shipped. 396 cm x 308 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Iran. Persien. Reinigung notwendig. ObjektSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOROLF HOLMBOE MEERESLANDSCHAFT MIT MOWEN BEI SONNENUNTERGANGTHOROLF HOLMBOE 1866 Vefsn - 1935 Oslo Seascape with Mowen at sunset Oil on canvas. 65 x 77 cm (F. 81 x 91 cm). Signed lower right 'Th Holmboe'. Damaged. Frame. Provenance: old Cologne private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tarkay original acrylic on woodOriginal acrylic on wood by Tarkay. Hand signed by the artist. Custom framed. One of a kind original Includes certificate. Approx 24x20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016George III mahogany linen press, the moulded corniceGeorge III mahogany linen press, the moulded cornice above two panelled doors enclosing linen slides, the base with two short and two long drawers with brass swan neck handles raised on bracket supporSee Sold Price
Sold2022A macabre polychrome wood sculpture with a skull, 19/20th C.Full title: A macabre polychrome wood sculpture with a skull, 19/20th C. Description: H 24 cm H 45 cm (with supension) About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture,See Sold Price
Sold2023Kimm Byers Abstract Signed Original Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Kimm Byers Title: The Road Never Taken Medium: Original Acrylic on Canvas with 1 1/2" Museum Bars Art Dimensions: 36 H x 36 W x 1.5 D inches ARTIST BIO: Artist StaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kimm Byers Abstract Signed Original Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Kimm Byers Title: The Road Never Taken Medium: Original Acrylic on Canvas with 1 1/2" Museum Bars36 H36 W1.5 D inches ARTIST BIO: Artist Statement "I love to paint for the peSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kimm Byers Abstract Signed Original Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Kimm Byers Title: The Road Never Taken Medium: Original Acrylic on Canvas with 1 1/2" Museum Bars Art Dimensions: 36 H x 36 W inches ARTIST BIO: Artist StatementSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE PAPER PAINTING ATTRIBUTED TO LIANG KAIL 26 3/8 in(67cm) W 13 in(33cm) Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1879-p Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms65+ By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1879-p Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms65+ By SEGS.See Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 2ndA LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel, laid down on a later panel. Executed with a gold halo. Minimally restored. 37.8 x 32.8 cm. GROSSE IKONE MISee Sold Price
Sold2018EDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS (American, 1868-1952)Three photogravures "Woman and Child - Nunivak (plate 694)", "Ugiyaku-Nunivak (plate 697)" and "Hooper Bay Youth (plate 698)" from The North American Indian, Vol. 20, ca. 1929 (all framed separately)See Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Edition after Pablo Picasso on paperLimited Edition after Pablo Picasso on paper Approx 40x30 inches custom framed signed in the plate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cast Iron Traders Bank Building Bank.Nickled finish. (JY). Condition (Very Good - Excellent). Size 9 -1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Romeo Rega Floor LampRomeo Rega Floor Lamp Height: 67" / 170.18cm Width: 42" / 106.68cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Dupre (1789-1837), Original lithograph hand coloured with watercolour, Titled Le Garde desLouis Dupre (1789-1837), Original lithograph hand coloured with watercolour, Titled Le Garde des Sceaux d'Ali-Pacha / The Keeper of the seals of Ali-Pacha, depicting Ali-Pacha's secretary and second iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Creation Diamond/Heart Pendant 4.32Ct 18k Y/g OverlayGem: Creation Diamond Qty: 1 Item: Heart Pendant Length: 16" Face: 14W x L20 mm Micro Pave Setting Small stone: 4.32 carat round brilliant Clarity: VVS1 Color: F Metal: 18k Y/G gold overlSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRR AuctionEdwin Booth Family Collection: Heart-Shaped Opal and Diamond BroochUS$1,200(2 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryEdwin Blashfield (NY,MA,PA,1848-1936) oil painting antiqueUS$100(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncMICKEY MANTLE 1952 Topps RP Rookie Baseball CardUS$55(4 bids)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCZao Wou-Ki Original Lithograph, La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952US$1,300(4 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Oiseau au soleil (A.R. 174), 1952US$500(2 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateMarilyn Monroe "Signed 1952 20th Century Fox Contract" 32 x 24 x 2US$300(2 bids)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973), Sujet poisson, (A.R. 139), 1952, red earthenware clay withUS$1,500(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAfter Pablo Picasso(1881 - 1973) Goat Head Pottery Platter 1952, has Stamp on VersoUS$100