Sold2021SIGNED EFFIE C ZUNI STERLING TURQUOISE SNAKE CUFFOLD PAWN CUFF BRACELET SIGNED "EFFIE C ZUNI" FOR EFFIE CALAVAZA A NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ZUNI SILVERSMITH. GAP IS 1-1/2" AND FITS 7-1/4" WRIST TOTAL. HEIGHT IS 3/4". WEIGHS 51 GRAMS TESTED STERLING SISee Sold Price
Sold2020EFFIE C TURQUOISE STERLING SNAKE BOLO TIE NECKLACEVINTAGE CALAVAZA OLD PAWN NATIVE AMERICAN ZUNI SOUTHWESTERN SIGNED "EFFIE C ZUNI". BOLO IS 1-1/4" X 1". LEATHER IS 38" INCLUDING STERLING TIPS. TESTED STERLING SILVER. WEIGHS 30 GRAMS INCLUDING LEATHESee Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Zuni Turquoise, Coral Bolo TieSilver pendant with Old Pawn turquoise and coral insets; snake design. Braided leather neckpiece. Dangling coral and turquoise tips. Signed Effie. Artist: Effie Calavaza Issued: c. 1960s Dimensions: 1See Sold Price
SoldRare Effie C Zuni Native American silver snake motif turquoise bolo tie - matches lot 173nice patina, signed clearly. The bolo pendant is either unmarked silver or a old pawn silver which is common to Native American jewelry JC-414See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Genuine Turquoise & Coral Vintage OldSterling Silver Genuine Turquoise & Coral Vintage Old Pawn Masterpiece Snake Concho Belt Zuni Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry Signed Effie C.|||Weight: 311.7 Grams, Size: 45" Length, Buckle aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gloria Calavasa Zuni Kingman Turquoise Snake Eye NecklaceSterling Silver | Genuine Kingman Turquoise | Gloria Calavasa Zuni Kingman Turquoise Snake Eye Necklace | Zuni Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Approximate Weight: 17 Grams | Dimensions: NecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gloria Calavasa Zuni Kingman Turquoise Snake Turquoise NecklaceSterling Silver | Genuine Kingman Turquoise | Gloria Calavasa Zuni Kingman Turquoise Snake Turquoise Necklace | Zuni Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Approximate Weight: 17 Grams | DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Effie Calavasa Zuni Sleeping Beauty Turquoise Snake EyeSterling Silver | Genuine Sleeping Beauty Turquoise | Effie Calavasa Zuni Sleeping Beauty Turquoise Snake Eye Ring | Zuni Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Weight: 5 Grams, | Dimensions: RingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Old Pawn Zuni Turquoise Snake Eye PinOld Pawn Zuni Turquoise Snake Eye Pin. Sterling silver and vintage Southwestern mine turquoise. Traditional cluster design. Measures 1 1/4" in diameter. Nice patina. Unmarked as most vintage Native piSee Sold Price
Sold2020Old Pawn Zuni Sterling Turquoise Snake Eye CuffOld Pawn Zuni Sterling Turquoise Snake Eye Cuff Bracelet. Sterling, Sleeping Beauty mine turquoise. The inside circumference is about 6”, the cuff can be carefully adjusted. Unmarked as most vinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Old Pawn Zuni Sterling Silver Kingman Turquoise RosetteFor your consideration is this exquisite, statement vintage Old Pawn Native American Zuni sterling silver Kingman turquoise rosette cluster needlepoint brooch/pendant in wonderful vintage condition bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Zuni Effie Calavasa Sleeping Beauty Turquoise Snake PendantSterling Silver | Genuine Sleeping Beauty Turquoise | Zuni Effie Calavasa Sleeping Beauty Turquoise Snake Pendant | Zuni Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Good (no breaks or damages) | ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Pawn Zuni Snake Eye Turquoise Cuff Bracelet Sterling SilverFor your consideration is this fabulous, traditional vintage Zuni sterling silver and turquoise cuff bracelet in wonderful vintage condition with some patina. The bracelet features a classic hand etchSee Sold Price
2024Old Pawn Zuni Snake Eye Turquoise Cuff Bracelet Sterling SilverFor your consideration is this fabulous, traditional vintage Zuni sterling silver and turquoise cuff bracelet in wonderful vintage condition with some patina. The bracelet features a classic hand etchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Pawn Zuni Snake Eye Turquoise Cuff Bracelet Sterling SilverFor your consideration is this fabulous, traditional vintage Zuni sterling silver and legendary Sleeping Beauty Mine turquoise cuff bracelet in wonderful condition. The bracelet features a classic hanSee Sold Price
2022Old Pawn Zuni Snake Eye Turquoise Double Row Cuff Bracelet Sterling SilverFor your consideration is this phenomenal vintage Zuni sterling silver and turquoise cuff bracelet in wonderful condition. The bracelet features a classic hand etched tribal design in sterling silverSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Pawn Zuni Snake Eye Turquoise Brooch Pin Sterling SilverWonderful traditional vintage Zuni snake eye turquoise small round brooch/pin.Measures about 1 1/2".Traditional design.Unmarked as most vintage Native pieces and has been tested for silver content.GooSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBilly The Kid Auction HouseLarry Loretto Zuni Kingman Turquoise Channel Inlay Cuff BraceletUS$20(1 bid)
Jun 09Annzstiques Auction HouseOld Pawn Navajo Turquoise beaded & Sterling Silver gem stone Necklace 18"US$98
Jun 15Turquoise Mountain Auctions LLCVintage Circa 1930's Zuni Squash Blossom Necklace.US$380(6 bids)
4 days LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Zuni Sterling Silver Kingman Turquoise Bracelet By Loretto.US$20
2 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Zuni Sterling Silver Kingman Turquoise Bracelet By Jude Candelaria.US$20(1 bid)
Jun 15Retro Roadshow AuctionsJason & Pearl Ukestine Zuni Sterling Snake Eye Turquoise Cuff BraceletUS$5
4 days LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Zuni Sterling Silver Turquoise Bracelet By Effie C.US$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Zuni Sterling Silver Turquoise / Black Onyx Bracelet Cuff By Effie C.US$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Zuni Sterling Silver Coral & Turquoise Necklace By Effie C.US$20
3 days LeftBilly The Kid Auction HouseEula Wylie Navajo Kingman Turquoise & Pink Conch Cluster Large Lariat NecklaceUS$300(4 bids)
3 days LeftBilly The Kid Auction HouseNavajo Kingman Turquoise Bear Claw Stamped Graduated Bench Beads NecklaceUS$200(4 bids)