Sold2023Elastolin French Sailors 7cm14 Pieces Condition Good To Very Good (Some Touch Up)See Sold Price
Sold2021Metal 7cm Kreigsmarine FiguresRecast Elastolin Sailors. 7cm. 4 Pieces. Condition Very Good to Excellent. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2015Quiralu-Frenchal French Sailors11 pieces. Post War. Unboxed. Condition excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lineol & Elastolin French Infantry in Action65mm to 70mm tall. 15 pieces. Excellent to good condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Elastolin French Leader 1 Porcelain Head2 Pieces Condition Very Good (Swords Touched Up)See Sold Price
Sold2019George De Vertury Painting FRENCH SAILORS 1950sG. De Vertury (French, 1894-). Panoramic gouache and ink painting of French sailors relieving themselves on the boat dock, signed by the artist G.De Vertury. Gouache on board. Dimensions: Framed underSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mignot French SailorsFrench sailors including officer & flagbearer. 8 pieces. Condition mint in very good box, stain on box lid.See Sold Price
Sold2023Elastolin French Alpine Troops9 Pieces Condition Good To Very Good (Some Retouch)See Sold Price
Sold2024Elastolin 7cm Plastics LotIncludes 8965 Mounted Knight, 9087 Mounted Landsknecht, 2 Mounted Indians, Standing Grizzly Bear, Full Model Tree and 9883 Camp Fire. Also includes Empty Boxes for Sets 8965, 9083, 9085 and 9883. TreeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elastolin 7cm Germans Marching With Backpacks10 Pieces Condition Very Good To Excellent No BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elastolin 7cm Swiss Kneeling Positions6 Pieces Condition Very Good To Excellent No BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elastolin 7cm Swiss Firing13 Pieces Condition Good To Excellent (Cracking) No BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elastolin 7cm Swiss In Action12 Pieces Condition Good To Very Good (Cracking & 1 Sword Broken) No BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elastolin 7cm Swiss Kneeling Positions9 Pieces Condition Very Good To Excellent No BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elastolin 7cm Germans Firing6 Pieces Condition Fair To Good (Flame Repaired) No BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elastolin 7cm U.S. Firing & Marching6 Pieces Condition Very Good To Excellent No BoxSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBidhausChanel Matelasse Double Flap Chain Shoulder Bag Brown 15cm x 25.5cm x 7cm Made in FranceUS$5
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLOUIS VUITTON Capucines BB Taurillon Leather Handbag Black 17cm x 25cm x 10cmUS$5
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894–1984) Le Petit Danseur (Le Petit Luc), c. 1921US$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-984) Le Peintre dans son Atelier (Autoportrait), 1918US$300(1 bid)
BonhamsJEAN-BAPTISTE CARPEAUX (FRENCH, 1827-1875): A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP: L'AMOUR DÉSAR...US$4,000