SoldMid Century Modern MCM Birds on a Wire Hanging Wall SculptureMid Century Modern MCM Birds on a Wire Hanging Wall SculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Metal Wire Hanging Wall BasketMetal wire hanging wall basket, no apparent inscriptions or markings, subject a basket made to hang on a wall of silver toned metal wiring, piece measures approximately 15 inches at tallest point, surSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C WIRE BASKETTitle: 19TH C WIRE BASKET Date/Period: Late 19th C Dimension: 7 1/2”H X 8 1/4”W X 5 3/4”D Material: Iron Additional Information: Nicely formed twisted wire hanging wall basket. OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2021AUTOMATIC ELECTRIC CLOCK CO. OAK WALL CLOCKwith pendulum (no weights); Condition: with added electrical wires for wall installation of clock; 17 inches wide; 7 inches deep; 52 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1960s Brutalist Metal Wire MCM Bird Hanging Wall SculptureCa. mid 20thC. Age appropriate wear and patina.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Modern STARBURST WIRE Wall HangingMid-Century Modern STARBURST WIRE Wall Hanging. Vintage. Good patina finish. size: 30.5 roundSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wall hanging wire soap dish potpourri 19th centuryGreat looking piece in excellent condition. Dated to 19th century. Measures approximately 4 × 7 at basket . Shipping charges include insurance. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $12.00 to anywhere witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gold Gilt Wire Wall Hanging with Porcelain FlowersGold Gilt Wire Wall Hanging with Porcelain Flowers. size: 35.5 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2023French Style White Wire Wall Hanging Half BasketFrench Style White Wire Wall Hanging Half Basket. size: h 16 L 18.75See Sold Price
Sold2023CONTEMPORARY METAL WIRE WALL HANGINGContemporary Abstract Metal Wire Wall Hanging, 19"x25"x1/4". Weight 2 lbs 6 oz,See Sold Price
Sold2024Floral Tiles Wall DecorFloral bouquet tile arrangement on wooden support with hanging wire, wall decor sight: 17 x 11.5 in., frame: 22.5 x 16.5 in. Provenance: Property from the Monte Vista home of a San Antonio, Texas ceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Imari fish-shaped bowl, JapaImari fish-shaped bowl, Japan, 19th century, decoration in cobalt blue, iron red and gold. With wire wall hanging, marked under the bottom, d. max 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023XL Decorative Porcelain Dish Wall HangingXL Decorative Porcelain Dish Wall Hanging. Wire to back to hang from wall. Labeled to obverse, partially illegibly. Measures approx 16.5 x 1.25 inches. Minimal wear to piece. Crazing present. Minor chSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of unusual brass beehive fluid lamps with original blue shades, one signed "The P & A Mfg Co"A pair of unusual brass beehive fluid lamps with original blue shades, one signed "The P & A Mfg Co" (Plumb & Atwood, Danbury CT) - removable wire wall hanging brackets on reverse side - both shades wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Leather Horse Collar with Haines & MirrorVintage Leather Horse Collar with Haines & Mirror. 28" L x 18" W x 7" D. Haines have nice brass ends. Has wall hanging wire on the back. In very good condition. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022Assorted decorator items lotAssorted decorator items lot including: floral tin wall hanging, wire baskets and flowers, spoon sculptures, pictures, etc. condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Matthew Patton (Seattle) Studio Art Pottery BowlThick glaze with areas of dripping / pulling to the design. Signed and dated 2000 to base. Artist added wall hanging wire (removable). Excellent condition. 1 3/4" H x 9 3/4" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020Matthew Patton (Seattle) Studio Art Pottery BowlGloss glaze with multi colored abstract star burst design. Signed to base. Artist added wall hanging wire (removable). Excellent condition. 2 3/8" H x 12 7/8" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020Matthew Patton (Seattle) Studio Art Pottery BowlHand molded raised swirl to center. Mottled raised brown glaze. Signed and dated 2000 to base. Artist added wall hanging wire (removable). Good condition with kiln crack to center and nearby glaze flaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Matthew Patton (Seattle) Studio Art Pottery BowlGloss glaze with abstract raised and dripped swirl design. Signed to base. Artist added wall hanging wire (removable). Excellent condition. 1 3/4" H x 12" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Metal Wire Rhino Wall Hanging SculptureWall hanging sculpture has rhino head shape. Piece is black with some gold gilt detail. Measures approx 26 inches deep 15 inches wide 27 inches tall. Wall hanging, wall hanging sculpture, wire rhino,See Sold Price
Sold2018Brutalist Wire Rod & Copper Disc Hanging Wall ScuBrutalist Wire Rod & Copper Disc Hanging Wall Sculpture. Modern welded metal. -- Dimensions: H: 21 inches: W: 30 inches: D: 3.5 inches ---See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryCrystal Chandelier Hanging Faux Crystal SphereUS$200
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Olaf Gravesen Wall Hanging Sculpture. Nails and wire. New York City 1979.US$150
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyCurtis Jere (American, 20th Century) Bridge Wall SculpturesUS$300
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncFancy highly carved 3 tier hanging wall shelf - mahoganyUS$50