Sold2023Elizabeth Staz (American, Lewisberry, Pennsylvania)DESCRIPTION: "Reality is Something You Rise Above." Elizabeth Staz (American, Lewisberry Pennsylvanaia). Watercolor and collage on canvas in metal frame. Staz is an abstract watercolor artist based inSee Sold Price
Sold2023CATLETT, Elizabeth (American, 1915-2012). “I am the Black w...CATLETT, Elizabeth (American, 1915-2012). “I am the Black woman.” [originally created in 1946, this linocut was printed in 1989]. Linocut in black and brown on cream wove paper. Signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique American Pennsylvania Chippendale ChestAntique 18th C American Pennsylvania Chippendale Chest of Drawers. Measures 34.5 inches high x 37.5 inches wide x 22.25 inches deep. Estate inventory #162.See Sold Price
Sold201618th century American Pennsylvania Walnut Chippendale18th century American Pennsylvania Walnut Chippendale ball and claw foot corner chair with slip seat. Loss to front foot. Arm repaired. 30" w. xx 31-1/2" h.See Sold Price
Sold2016American, Pennsylvania cherry corner cupboardEarly 19th century, flat molded cornice, glass paneled door opening to shelving, base with two short drawers and two doors opening to compartment, 88 in. H., 43 in. W., 22 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2020American, Pennsylvania Dutch High CupboardAmerican Pennsylvania Dutch High CupboardPennsylvania Dutch High CupboardHaving one door with five shelves Painted blueDimensions 83 x 42 x 15 3/4 inProvenance:The Collection of Don Redlich: DSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN PENNSYLVANIA DUTCH PAINTED BLANKET CHEST.An antique and exceptionally well-made American Pennsylvania Dutch six-board painted pine wood blanket chest. It has original beautifully hand-painted folk art decorations on the front and both sidesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Windsor bench, American, Pennsylvania, 1810-20, bamboo turnings with three-section back, each withWindsor bench, American, Pennsylvania, 1810-20, bamboo turnings with three-section back, each with oblong incut corner tablet centered in crest of bird cage design back, twenty-seven spindle back plusSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Pennsylvania Revival walnut deskAmerican Pennsylvania Revival walnut desk. 36" x 20" deep x 62" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018American Pennsylvania Country Pine Water BenchA primitive, antique water or bucket bench from Pennsylvania with wide plank construction and bootjack ends. DATE c. 1870 DIMENSIONS Width 38 Depth 17 Height 39 in. Surface: Height 29 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024GERTRUDE TEMELES-HALF (b. 1920, American) Pennsylvania Artist, AbstractGouache on paper 44 x 28 in, 45.5 x 29.5 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American Pennsylvania Impressionist Marion Butler Ewald Oil Painting Signed #2Vintage American Pennsylvania Impressionist Oil Painting Signed, estate stamped, Marion Butler Ewald, Yellow Springs Chester County School, 18 x 22" Marion Ewald is known for Animal, figure, interior,See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American Pennsylvania Impressionist Marion Butler Ewald Oil Painting Signed #1Vintage American Pennsylvania Impressionist Oil Painting Signed, Marion Butler Ewald, Yellow Springs Chester County School, Spring 1930, 22 x 18" Marion Butler Ewald (1910 - 1944) was active/lived inSee Sold Price
2024Antique WPA American Pennsylvania Artist John Kucera Oil Painting SignedAntique WPA American Pennsy\vania Artist John Kucera Oil Painting Signed, SLR and verso, O/P, entitled "Burlesque", 18 1/2 x 58" panel, 23 1/2 x 63" Framed A neo-impressionist painter and sculptor, heSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American Pennsylvania Impressionist Marion Butler Ewald Oil Painting Signed #3Vintage American Pennsylvania Impressionist Oil Painting Signed #3 Marion Butler Ewald, Spring 1929, 20 x 12 1/2", 24 x 17" framed.Marion Butler Ewald (1910 - 1944) was active/lived in Maryland and CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early American Pennsylvania Pine Dry SinkPine dry sink. Dovetailed construction. Signed by maker, W.H. Alterman - Saylorsburg, PA; 45in.H. x 41in.W. x 21in.D.See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. American Pennsylvania Folk Art Portrait19th c. American Pennsylvania Folk Art Portrait Painting. Size: 29.25'' x 24.5'', 74 x 62 cm (sight); 33.75'' x 29'', 86 x 74 cm (frame). Provenance: Ilene Wood Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Pennsylvania German Painted ChestAmerican Pennsylvania German Painted Chest. Red painted leather with painted with floral motif; brass trim to the lid edge, handles to both sides. {Approximate dimensions: 13 1/4 high x 31 wide x 15 3See Sold Price
2023Vintage American Pennsylvania Impressionist Oil PaintingVintage American Pennsylvania Impressionist Oil Painting , 30 x 30" signature not apparent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Garber ( 1880 - 1958 American Pennsylvania ) OilDaniel Garber ( 1880 - 1958 American Pennsylvania ) Oil on Canvas Impressionist Landscape in the manner of Daniel Garber (1880-1958 American Pennsylvania) Signed Lower Left Garber Please note that isSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Pennsylvania Dutch Blanket Chest.Nice painted decoration, circa 1830. Good condition, 42W x 25H x 22D. From the Hopkins Estate,See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Weinberg (AMERICAN / PENNSYLVANIA, Born 1942) modernist gilt bronze sculpture having a WFrederick Weinberg (AMERICAN / PENNSYLVANIA, Born 1942) modernist gilt bronze sculpture having a W form. Signed "FW" and dated 1981. Mounted on a green marble plinth. Measures approx. 14" height x 13See Sold Price
Sold2024George Allen Nama (AMERICAN / PENNSYLVANIA / NEW YORK, Born 1939) heavy solid cold painted whiteGeorge Allen Nama (AMERICAN / PENNSYLVANIA / NEW YORK, Born 1939) heavy solid cold painted white metal sculpture having an abstract design in silver and black tones with white base. Signed "NAMA" to sSee Sold Price
May 30NY Elizabeth 1848 VIRGINIA VINTAGE AMERICANA: A MIRROR OF OLD TIME BORDER LIFE HISTORYUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftRbfineartsLarge American Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Broadway Bebop" 1982US$100
2 days LeftRbfineartsLarge American Jon Henry 1916-90 Mixed Media Painting Titled "Supermarket" 1982US$100
2 days LeftRbfineartsAmerican Jon Henry 1916-90 Mixed Media Painting Titled "The Collector" 1985US$80
2 days LeftRbfineartsLarge American Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Back At 2:30" 1984US$100
2 days LeftRbfineartsAmerican Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Gator Carwash" 1988US$80
2 days LeftRbfineartsAmerican Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Macdougal St. #1" 1988US$80
2 days LeftRbfineartsLarge American Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Count Basie" 1988US$100
2 days LeftRbfineartsAmerican Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "52 ST. Wailing Wall" 1988US$80
2 days LeftRbfineartsLarge American Jon Henry 1916-90 Mixed Media Painting Titled "Dear Friend #2" 1988US$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftRbfineartsAmerican Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Iroquois War Dance" 1985US$80(1 bid)
2 days LeftRbfineartsAmerican Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Paragon Park" 1985US$80(1 bid)
2 days LeftRbfineartsAmerican Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "W. T. Fabric Center" 1988US$80
BonhamsELIZABETH OSBORNE (American, born 1936) Untitled (framed 50.2 x 42.0 x 3.5 cm (19 3/4 x 16 1/2 x...US$280(1 bid)