Sold2021Emil Pottner Goats SculptureEmil Pottner (Germany, 1872-1942), sculpture depicting goats, signed underside, 5.5" highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Emil Pottner SculpturesThree Emil Pottner (Germany, 1872-1942) sculptures including horse with chicken and rooster, 5.5" high, signed and dated on underside 1917; a cockatoo on a stump, 3" high, signed on underside; and a wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Emil Pottner SculpturesEmil Pottner (Germany, 1872-1942), two sculptures including one depicting two waterfowl (damage to bill of one bird), 9" high; and horse and dog (dog head has been broken off and reattached, and tip oSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE EDWARD J FARMER JADE& RED CORAL CLOCKRARE EDWARD J FARMER JADE & RED CORAL CLOCK. 7" 5/8 X 7" 1/8 Edward I. Farmer (1872-1942) was a well-known art dealer in New York City with over twenty-nine years of experience in the field. His galleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Vogeler(1872 Bremen - 1942 Kolchos Budjonny/Kasachstan) "Sommerabend". Originaltitel Radierung/Japan-Papier, 1902. Wvz. Rief 40 c. Sign. mit Künstler-Signet (Worpsweder Wappenschild); üSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH VOGELER LIEBE (1896)HEINRICH VOGELER 1872 Bremen - 1942 Karaganda/Kasachstan LIEBE (1896) Radierung mit Aquatinta auf Papier. DM 34 x 36,5 cm (R. 59 x 60 cm). Unten rechts handsigniert 'H. Vogeler' und in der Platte monoSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH VOGELER MINNETRAUM (1894)HEINRICH VOGELER 1872 Bremen - 1942 Karaganda/Kasachstan MINNETRAUM (1894) Radierung auf Papier. DM 30,5 x 18,5 cm (R. 53 x 39,5 cm). Unten rechts handsigniert 'H. Vogeler'; unten rechts in der PlatteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Shearer (1872 - 1951)Oil onn canvas, SDLR 1942. Autumn landscape overlooking a lake. 16"h x 20"w and 27"h x 31"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2019JEAN TINGUELY - Metamechanic 41 - Acrylic on boardArtist: Jean Tinguely (Swiss, 1925-1991). Title: "Metamechanic 41". Medium: Acrylic on board. Date: 1980. Lot Note(s): Signed lower right. Fine condition with no issues to report. Overall sizSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1895-o Morgan Dollar $1 Graded au58 By SEGS (fc)1895-o Morgan Dollar $1 Graded au58 By SEGS.See Sold Price
Sold2021Korean Antique Gilt Bronze BuddhaThe cast seated in dhynasana supported on a rectangular base, his left hand resting on his knee, wearing a loose long robe open at the chest, the face with a serene, the hair in tight, with a wood boxSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large pitch pine library, 20th C.Full title: A large pitch pine library, 20th C. Description: H 280 x L 354,5 x D 49 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorativeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tabriz. Master carpet. Extremely fine./Täbris.200 cm x 150 cm. Hand knotted. Cork wool and silk on silk. Object can be shipped. 200 cm x 150 cm. Handgeknüpft. Korkwolle und Seide auf Seide. Objekt kann versendet werden.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Glass Pumpkin Head Witch Candy Container.Original tin closure, 90% original paint remains. 5" T.See Sold Price
Sold2017Beats All Root Beer Ceramic Syrup Dispenser.Circa 1920. Includes an original ball pump. Displays very well with some overall surface wear impacting the coloring on the lettering and decoration. There is a high quality repair on what was once aSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAGNUS Diesellok V 36 231, rotVollmetall, elektrischer Antrieb, guter Zustand, minimale Gebrauchsspuren, in Orig.-Blechkiste.See Sold Price
Sold20154 Ramshead cast lead wall accoutrements, 17" x 12"4 Ramshead cast lead wall accoutrements, 17" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022EMIL SCHUMACHER (1912-1999) Rotes Bild 1967EMIL SCHUMACHER (1912-1999) Rotes Bild 1967 signed and dated 67 mixed media on canvas 100 by 80 cm. 39 3/8 by 31 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance Galleria Henze, Campione d'ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Malling-Hansen "Writing Ball", 1872Malling-Hansen "Writing Ball", 1872 No. 142, the world's first commercially produced typewriter, designed by Rasmus Malling-Hansen (1835–1890), Copenhagen, Denmark. With hemisphere of 54 spring-loadSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Bisttram, Man the Unknown, 1961Emil Bisttram(1895 - 1976)Man the Unknown, 1961oil on canvassigned and dated lower right: [artist's cipher] / BISTTRAM / 6148 x 32 in. (121.92 x 81.28 cm.), Frame: 57 5/8 x 41 5/8 x 2 1/2 in. (146.37See Sold Price
Sold2022Benedicto Cabrera (b. 1942) The Last MarchThe Last March signed and dated 1972 (lower right) acrylic on paper 28" x 20 1/2" (71 cm x 52 cm) PROVENANCE The Luz Gallery EXHIBITED The Luz Gallery, Larawan: 1972 Paintings by Bencab, Makati City,See Sold Price
Sold2022Benedicto Cabrera (b. 1942) Girl with a SalakotGirl with a Salakot signed and dated 1972 (lower right) acrylic with pen and ink 14 1/2" x 13" (37 cm x 33 cm) PROVENANCEThe Luz Gallery EXHIBITEDThe Luz Gallery, Larawan: 1972 Paintings by Bencab,MakSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peeter Mudist (Estonian 1942 -2013)Vaatamata kunstnikku kaua vaevanud tõvele, mis muutis maalimise eneseületamise katseks, ei kadunud tema poeetiline maailmatunnetus. Valguses helendava akti pea peal korvis on tärganud &See Sold Price
Sold2019Ed Mell (American, b. 1942) Opening Skies Oil onEd Mell (American, b. 1942) Opening Skies Oil on canvas 60 x 72 inches (152.4 x 182.9 cm) Signed lower left: Ed Mell PROVENANCE: Private collection, Dallas. HID03101242017See Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaCamille Tutie de Varreux (1872-1942) Lamp in multi-layer glass with acid-etched winter landscape.€300
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsKarl Emil Lundgreen (1884-1934) Antique Danish Impressionist River Landscape Giltwood Frame PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausDavid Robb, Art In Western World, 1942 1st Revised Ed., Art History, illustratedUS$8
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsOrganic Modernism: Emil Milan’s Midcentury Teak Masterpiece Carved Wood SculptureUS$100
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1872 Hans Holbein ART 1st ed Illustrated Medieval Renaissance Portraits BINDINGUS$155(3 bids)
7 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesPeter Robert Keil (German, B. 1942) Cat Portrait Oil On CanvasUS$150(2 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, Forest Scene Summer, 1872 Hand-Colored Litho, FramedUS$90(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesPeter Robert Keil (German, B. 1942) Polychrome Portrait Oil On CanvasUS$150(3 bids)