Sold2019Emile Gilioli, (French, 1911-1977), Esprit, eau etEmile Gilioli (French, 1911-1977) Esprit, eau et sang, 1953 bronze inscribed Gilioli and numbered 2/6 Height: 21 1/4 inches. Estimate $5,000-7,000See Sold Price
Sold2023λ EMILE GILIOLI (FRENCH 1911-1977), UNTITLED (PETITE SPHERE)λ EMILE GILIOLI (FRENCH 1911-1977)UNTITLED (PETITE SPHERE)Polished marbleHeight including small base: 41cm (16 in.)Executed circa late 1960s.Provenance:A gift from the artist to Giuseppe Formai,See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILE GILIOLI (FRENCH, 1911-1977)EMILE GILIOLI (FRENCH, 1911-1977)Signed and numbered 3/6. Small abstract polished bronze sculpture on a black marble base, 4" square. 2.5" height, 3.5" widthSee Sold Price
Sold2021Émile Gilioli, Dove, Lithograph on ArchesArtist: Émile Gilioli, French (1911 - 1977) Title: Dove Year: circa 1960 Medium: Lithograph on Arches, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 6/75 Size: 29 in. x 22 in. (73.66 cm x 55.88 cm) Frame SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILE GILIOLI ABSTRACT SCULPTUREEmile Gilioli (1911-1977) Abstract marble sculpture on wood base. Signed and dated 67' on base. Measures 15.5" tall with base, 10.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021ÉMILE GILIOLI (1911-1977) PORTRAIT DE BABET Fusain sur¤ ÉMILE GILIOLI (1911-1977) PORTRAIT DE BABET Fusain sur papier, signé en bas à gauche. Charcoal on paper, signed lower left. H 65 x L 50 CM • H 25 5/8 x W 19 3/4 IN.See Sold Price
Sold2022Émile GILIOLI (1911-1977) L'oiseau - 1962 Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé etÉmile GILIOLI (1911-1977) L'oiseau - 1962 Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé et daté en bas à droite. Justifié HC en bas à gauche 66 x 53 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emile Cagniart, (French, 1851-1911), Nuns in a Field,Emile Cagniart, (French, 1851-1911), Nuns in a Field, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 16" x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Émile Eisman-Semenowsky (French, 1857-1911)Émile Eisman-Semenowsky (French, 1857-1911) Émile Eisman-Semenowsky (French, 1857-1911) Portrait of a young lady, bust-length in profile, in a purple dress and large feathered hat signed, inSee Sold Price
Sold2015EMILE EISMAN-SEMENOWSKY (POLISH-FRENCH 1857-1911)EMILE EISMAN-SEMENOWSKY (POLISH-FRENCH 1857-1911) The Dandizette, oil on canvas 81 x 45.5 cm (31 7/8 x 17 7/8 in.) signed and inscribed Paris lower right PLEASE NOTE If you will be bidding live on auSee Sold Price
Sold2018EMILE EISMAN-SEMENOWSKY (POLISH-FRENCH 1857-1911)EMILE EISMAN-SEMENOWSKY (POLISH-FRENCH 1857-1911) The Rose Beauty, 1893 oil on panel 55 x 30.5 cm (21 5/8 x 12 in.) signed, dated and inscribed Paris upper right PROVENANCE Christie`s, Amsterdam, SeptSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Eisman Semenowsky, Portrait, oilEMILE EISMAN SEMENOWSKY (French/Polish, 1857-1911), Portrait of Woman," Paris 1883, oil on panel, (approximate dimensions - panel: 12 5/8 x 9 7/8 inches); signed, region, and dated upper left, named oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sculpture, Francois StahlyFrancois Stahly (French/Italian, 1911-2006), "L'Arbre," 1977, bronze sculpture with gold patina, signed near base, overall: 17.5"h x 2.5"w x 2.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015EMILE EISMAN-SEMENOWSKY OIL ON BOARD 1889EMILE EISMAN-SEMENOWSKY [1857-1911], OIL ON BOARD, 1889, H 12 1/4" W 9", PORTRAIT:Emile Eisman-Semenowsky [French/Polish, 1857-1911]. Signed and dated 1889 at the lower right; portrait of a young girlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emile Eisman Semenowsky (1857-1911) French. Portrait ofEmile Eisman Semenowsky (1857-1911) French. Portrait of a Girl in Gypsy Costume, Oil on Panel, Signed, Inscribed 'Paris' and Dated 1888, 12.5" x 9.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017Emile Eisman Semenowsky (1857-1911) French. Portrait ofEmile Eisman Semenowsky (1857-1911) French. Portrait of a an Elegant Girl, wearing a Bonnet with Flowers, Oil on Panel, Signed, Inscribed 'Paris' and Dated 1884, 12.5" x 9.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022POLISH FRENCH OIL PAINTING BY EMILE E SEMENOWSKYEmile Eisman Semenowsky, Russian, Polish, French, 1857 to 1911, oil painting on canvas depicting a Mediterranean portrait of a lady. Signed lower right. Framed. Emile Eisman Semenowsky is a Russian, PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Emile Pissarro landscapePaul Emile Pissarro, French, 1884-1972. Oil on canvas depicting a lush green forest setting, impasto technique. Signed "Paulemile Pissarro" lower left. Wentworth Gallery label on the reverse includesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Figure of Ariadne Attrib. BruchonA 19th century patinated Bronze figure of Ariadne attributed to Emile Bruchon (French, 1806-1895). Depicted seated atop a tiger's pelt with Gilded bow on a cast Bronze base with conforming Slate plintSee Sold Price
Sold2022E. Picault Bronze FigureEmile Louis Picault, French, 1833-1915. A Bronze figure, titled "Genie et Lumiere". Depicts a nymph seated on a cloud with stars holding a torch aloft before an eagle with outstretched wings. IncisedSee Sold Price
Sold20243 French Art Pottery VasesThree early 20th century French Art Pottery vases. Includes a Emile Mousseux for Marlotte baluster vase with spiked collar and mottled Green/Grey glaze, a Jean Pointu baluster vase with Brown/White drSee Sold Price
Sold2018Claude Grosperrin landscapeClaude Grosperrin, French 1936-1977. A mid-20th century oil on canvas landscape entitled "Horses in the Forest of Marmotin". Signed lower right "Grosperrin". Minor surface grunge. Image 31 3/4 x 39 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022French Cameo Glass and GalleFrench Cameo Glass and Galle: 1. Blount, Berniece and Henry. French Cameo Glass, des Moines, IA, Wallace-Homestead Book Company, 3rd printing, 1977. 2. Garner, Philippe. Emile Galle. New York, St. MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louise Bourgeois (American/French, 1911-2010) - Stay Out of My HairLouise Bourgeois (American/French, 1911-2010) - Stay Out of My Hair Initialed ‘LB’ bottom right; also signed, titled and dated 'Louise Bourgeois Dec 1997’ verso, ink and pencil on paper Sheet siSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Chrysanthemum Cameo Glass Table LampUS$900(7 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEmile Bruchon (French, 1806-1895), "Phebe" Sculptural LampUS$600
Oct 10DuMouchellesLeon Emile Caille (French, 1836-1907) Oil on Canvas, 1872, "Genre Scene", H 12" W 13.5"US$300
Oct 04Curated AuctionsEMILE GUILLEMIN (FRENCH, 1841-1907): 'CAVALIER ARABE', CAST BY BARYE ET FILS£1,000
5 days LeftArt Legacy Auctionsold painting romantic scene Emile Vernon. French 1872-1919. Attributed to Emile Vernon. Technique:US$1,900
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904), Cameo Glass "Dragonfly & Water Lily" Bottle VaseUS$450
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904), Art Nouveau Two-Tier Side TableUS$750
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904), Cameo Glass Scenic VaseUS$600(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904), Art Nouveau Marquetry TrayUS$600
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904), Cameo Glass Bottle VaseUS$350