Sold20243 early books, 2 volumes "Album de la Guerre, 1914-1919" & Frank Leslie's illustrated history of the3 early books, 2 volumes "Album de la Guerre, 1914-1919" & Frank Leslie's illustrated history of the civil war, Civil war book as is, loose spine, World War 1 books in ok condition, some loose pages.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two (2) Antique French WWI Illustration BooksL'Album de la Guerre 1914-1919 Vol I & II. Containing photographic documented history during World War I. Including many color reproductions, as well as a summary text constituting a true summary of hSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH WORLD WAR I ALBUM IN TWO VOLUMESA complete set of a French illustrated history of the First World War, titled L Album de la Guerre 1914-1919, in two volumes. A chronological narration of the events restored on the basis of publicatiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Volume 1 La Grande Guerre 1914-1918 HardcoverVolume 1 La Grande Guerre 1914-1918 Hardcover. This was by Lieutenant Colonel Marc Neuville and was published by Les Collections Du Musee De L'Armee in 1988. This hardcover book is approx 8 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021[NAPOLEON Ier]. Lettre manuscrite signée « NP» adressée[NAPOLEON Ier]. Lettre manuscrite signée « NP» adressée à Jean-Girard Lacuée, Comte de Cessac, ministre de la Guerre, datée du 8 novembre 1813. 3 pages in-4° soSee Sold Price
Sold2023Canada WWI Set of 3 Medals and 3 Pins from W.L. Proulx R.C.DTitle : Canada WWI Set of 3 Medals and 3 Pins from W.L. Proulx R.C.D Description (FR) : Ensemble de 3 medailles et 3 epinglette Canadienne de la premiere guerre mondial du soldat W.L. Proulx, incluantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Episodes de la Guerre 1914 Sepia Print FramedEpisodes de la Guerre 1914 Sepia Print Framed. size: 13 x 15.5 matte, 18.25 x 21 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Episodes de la Guerre 1914 Colored Sepia Print FramedEpisodes de la Guerre 1914 Colored Sepia Print Framed. size: 13 x 15.5 matte, 18.25 x 21 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 4 Pcs.- Trench Art, Carved Barometer, etc.The trench art shell reads, "Souvenir de la Guerre 1914" on the front, and Jan 1917 on the Underside. The barometer has carved wood flowers, and Swedish words on the dial. The blue and white Danish vaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bacler D'Albe, Louis Albert Ghislain - Carte du Theater de la Guerre en Suisse et en Italie. De la[sec. XIX]. Geographic map 207 x 118 cm, made up of 56 copper engraved squares, some rare blossoms, dust jacket, marbled paper case, red back with gold title, slight signs of use.** Napoleon's personaSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEDITERRANEAN.) Tobias Conrad Lotter. Carte Geographique Representant la Mer Mediterranee(MEDITERRANEAN.) Tobias Conrad Lotter. Carte Geographique Representant la Mer Mediterranee ou la Seconde Partie du Theatre de la Guerre Entre les Russes et les Turcs. Large engraved map of the MediterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two War Soldier HelmetsTwo war soldier helmets, one with inscription "Soldat de la Grande Guerre", 1914-1918. [7 x 11 x 9 1/2 inches; 4 x 12 (dia) inches]. Both worn.See Sold Price
Sold2023Serbia, WWI Commemorative Medal 1914-1915Title : Serbia, WWI Commemorative Medal 1914-1915 Description (FR) : Medaille Commemorative Serbe de la premiere Guerre Mondial 1914-1915 , 32 x 32 mm Description (ENG) : Serbian Commemorative Medal oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russia Imperial, WWI Memorial Token Medal 1914Title : Russia Imperial, WWI Memorial Token Medal 1914 Description (FR) : Russie imperiale, medaille commemorative de la Premiere Guerre mondiale 1914, 25 x 63 mm Description (ENG) : Imperial Russia,See Sold Price
Sold20241774 HISTORY OF DISCOVERY & CONQUEST of PERU 2 volumes antique ILLUSTRATED w/MAPHistoire de la decouverte et de la conquete du Perou. (History of discovery and conquest of Peru) by ZARATE (Augustin de) A Paris, Par la Compagnie des Libraires, 1774. 2 volumes in-12 (3 3/4 by 6 3/4See Sold Price
Sold20236 Volumes Histoire Generale De La Guerre Hardcovers6 Volumes Histoire Generale De La Guerre Hardcovers. By Le Commandant Rousset and was published by Librairie Illustree (Paris). No year is given, but this was probably published in the late 1800s/verySee Sold Price
Sold2023Histoire Generale De La Guerre Atlas HardcoverHistoire Generale De La Guerre Atlas Hardcover. By Lt-Colonel Rousset and was published by Librairie Illustree (Paris). No year is given, but this was probably published in the late 1800s/very early 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Books Including "Les Combattants Francais De La Guerre Americaine 1778-1783" and "The GenerallTwo Books Including "Les Combattants Francais De La Guerre Americaine 1778-1783" and "The Generall Historie of Virginia, New England and the Summer Isles""Les Combattants FranSee Sold Price
Sold2023Copies Certifiée Conforme Vincennes Signed General Fournier Chef Du Service Historique De L'ArméeThis lot contains a Historical document certified copy the Ministère De La Guerre Copies Certifiée Conforme Vincennes 15 Sep. 1967 Signed By Le General Fournier Chef Du Service Historique De L'ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare map of the Bosphorus, 1788Heading: Author: Maire, François Joseph Title: Plan de Constantinople et du Bosphore pour Servir de Renseignement a la Carte des Limites des Trois Empires, ou Theatre de la Guerre Presente Place PubSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Imperial Medal Commemorative of The Belgium Military Force WWI 1914Title : Russian Imperial Medal Commemorative of The Belgium Military Force WWI 1914 Description (FR) : Medaille Russe Imperial, Commemorative des forces armee Belge de la premiere guerre mondial 1914See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH WWI SILVERED BRONZE PLAQUE'Le Vetement du Prisonnier de Guerre, Fonde en Decembre 1914, a Ceux qui l'ont Cree; a Ceux qui l'ont Aide'. With figure of a soldier by Jean Louis Forain (1852-1931), signed lr, the relief from ForaiSee Sold Price
Sold2017(6) ARCHITECTURAL PRINTS(4) La Normandie Illustrée, Castel Du Repas, Chateau de la Saucerie, Donjon de Chambois and Chateau Du Lion-Sur-Mer, and (2) depicting other castles." Dimensions: (Largest) (Frame) H 18" x W 22" (SigSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHistoire Illustrée De La Guerre Du Droit 3 VolumesUS$1
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTonkin – Madagascar. French colonies. PELLETAN. Chambre des Deputes. Rapport fait au nom de la€250
3 days LeftForum AuctionsVincent (L.H.) & others. Hébron: Le Haram el-Khalîl, Sépulture des Patriarches, 2 vol., Paris,£600
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSWork of minors and women in factories. GREVY – LOCKROY – DEMOLE. Projet de loi sur la€200
18 hrs LeftBonhamsASGER JORN (1914-1973) Composition Lithographie en couleur. Signée et numérot...€1,000
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsTOLMER, Alfred (French, 1876-1957). La Grande Guerre: 25 be...US$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Les sorcières , 1980, huile sur toile, monogrammée, signée, datéeCHF 20,000
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSParis Metro. WICKERSHEIMER. Chambre des Deputes. Proposition de loi ayant pour objet l’€250
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Nu blanche sur canapé , 1981, huile sur toile, monogrammée, signée,CHF 30,000
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEThe Medallic History of the United States of America (1776-1876)€10
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDe L'Isle - Map of Louisiana and the Course of the Mississippi (Eastern America) (First AppearanceUS$240(2 bids)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of 63 books on the history of Napoleon Bonaparte, Henri IV and the French armies, 19/20€300
1 day LeftJasper521777 GENERAL HISTORY of CHINA by Moyriac de Mailla 3 VOLUMES antique in FRENCHUS$950
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of 102 books on literature and the history of France, 18/19th C.€250
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVolume 1 & 2 Histoire De La Guerre De Crimee HCUS$1