Sold2017Emilia-Romagna , 2.Hälfte 16.Jh. Die mystischeEmilia-Romagna , 2.Hälfte 16.Jh. Die mystische Vermählung der heiligen Katharina. Öl auf Holz. 67x58 cm. - Retuschiert.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andachtsbild "Die mystische Vermählung der Hl. Katharina"Frankreich, um 1700. Gouache. Rund. Flusslandschaft mit Maria und Jesuskind, das der Hl. Katharina einen Ring ansteckt. D 16,5 cm. Goldbronzierter Holzrahmen ergänzt. Schadstellen. Deckglas mit GlaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emilia Romagna - Bonoli, GirolamoStoria di Lugo ed annessi libri tre Faenza, Gioseffantonio Archi, 1732. In 4°. Strappo senza perdita sulla carta 2S2 e sulle ultime 3 carte. Unito con Storia di Cottignola terra nella Romagna inferioSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORTHERN ITALIAN WALNUT UPHOLSTERED CANAPEBologna/Emilia Romagna, 17th/early 18th c.exaggerated shaped back with applied Cardinal’s shield of arms surmounted by a Cardinal’s hat (matches the Cardinal’s shield on the pewter uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Cast Cement Savonarola Plaque c1920sArts & Crafts Cast Cement Savonarola Plaque c1920s. Girolamo Savonarola (21 September 1452, Ferrara, Emilia-Romagna - 23 May 1498, Florence) was an Italian Dominican friar and an influential contributSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cloisonné-Email ServiettenringCloisonné-Email Serviettenring 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Silber. Die Schauseite mit floralem Dekor aus polychromen Email. Ungemarkt. L. 5,5 cm English: A silver and cloisonné enamel napkin ring. 2nd half oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Italien (Florenz), 2.Hälfte 16.Jh. Anbetung des KindesItalien (Florenz), 2.Hälfte 16.Jh. Anbetung des Kindes mit Engeln. Lavierte Tuschzeichnung, weiss gehöht. 27,1x19,3 cm. Gerahmt. – Alt aufgezogen.See Sold Price
Sold2016RENÉ LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris VASERENÉ LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris VASE 'BACCHANTES' Frankreich, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. (Entwurf 1927) Farbloses Glas, in die Form gepresst, satiniert. H. 24,5 cm. Im Boden sign. 'Lalique R FranSee Sold Price
Sold2021Glockendegen, TazaSpanien, 2. Hälfte 17. Jh. Eisengefäss mit gestaucht kugelförmigem Knauf und en suite verzierter Parierstange mit Griffbügel. Die florale Gravur der ansonsten glatten Glocke ist auf der TerzseiteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cloisonné-Email-EiCloisonné-Email-Ei 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Auf drei hufenförmigen Füßen. Die zweiteilige Wandung mit feinem Blattrankendekor auf cremefarbenen Grund. Gerahmt von Perlbändern. Spitze und Unterseite mitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cloisonné-Email Gürtel und WodkabecherCloisonné-Email Gürtel und Wodkabecher St. Petersburg, Georg Kostramo, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. (Gürtel) / Moskau, 1896 - 1908 (Becher) Silber, vergoldet. Gürtel mit 36 Gliedern (eins fehlt). Die WandunSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cloisonné-Email-Ei auf drei FüßenCloisonné-Email-Ei auf drei Füßen 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Silber, vergoldet. Auf drei hufenförmigen Füßen. Die ovoide Wandung mit stilisierten Blatt- und Blütenwerk gerahmt von Zungenornamenten dekoSee Sold Price
Sold2017SPAZIERSTOCK 2. Hälfte 18. Jh. Messingmontierter Knauf,SPAZIERSTOCK 2. Hälfte 18. Jh. Messingmontierter Knauf, Malakkarohrschuss, Metall-Zwinge. L. 92,5 cm. Die Montierung am Griff zieren gravierte Zungenmotive und stilisiertes Blattwerk. Min. gedellt.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE & OUTSTANDING HUSKY MOTOR OILS DIE CUT TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ HUSKY DOG GRAPHIC.SST. An incredible condition and significant piece of early Husky Motor Oils Service Station Signage showing a bright and beautiful Husky Dog graphic with light burst graphics behind. CONDITION: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel"Ernst Fuchs "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel" pastel on canvas; framed 250 x 250 cm signed on the lower left: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Die Aufnahme Mariens gekr�See Sold Price
Sold2022Fisk "Red Top" Tires Die Cut Metal Flange Sign TAC 9Fisk "Red Top" Tires Die Cut Metal Flange Sign TAC 9. Sign has good color, some shine, has light soiling. Measures 24.25"x18". Rated 9 by The Authentication Company (TAC #039084).See Sold Price
Sold2019Complete Coors Dairy Die Cut Porcelain Cow Neon Sign W/DSP. What an incredible piece of Neon Porcelain Advertising for Coors Dairy. This piece is two single sided signs mounted on a can with original porcelain bullnose. The cow shows areas of chipping, asSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCREDIBLE HOOD TIRES DIE CUT PORCELAIN FLAGMAN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SSP. What an incredible condition piece of Circa 1930's Porcelain Advertising for Hood Tires. This piece is most likely New Old Stock and is by far the highest graded example of this Sign we have everSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oskar Kokoschka and Wiener Werkstatte: The dreaming boys "Die Träumenden Knaben"Oskar Kokoschka and Wiener Werkstätte The dreaming boys "Die Träumenden Knaben" lithographs in black, blue, yellow, green and red on illustration paper; cloth-covered cardboard binding; inscSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNIQUE & RARE DIE CUT PORCELAIN THREE DIMENSIONAL FORDSSP. Wow! What an outstanding and rare piece of Ford Neon advertising. Sign is three dimensional Porcelain with porcelain face as well as sides, and shows bright red neon that glows bright. Sign is inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig: "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen"Maria Lassnig "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen" mixed media on paper; unframed 43 x 61 cm inscribed on the lower right: Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen SinneswahrnehmungeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arik Brauer: "Die Braut im Morgenrot"Arik Brauer "Die Braut im Morgenrot" watercolour on paper; framed 46 x 34.5 cm (cut-out) signed on the lower right: Brauer numbered and inscribed on the reverse on packing paper: 824 Die Braut im MorgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albers, Josef Die Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem,Albers, JosefDie Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem, gefalteten Vélin. Blattmaße je 31 x 31 cm (gefaltet). Je signiert, betitelt und nummeriert. Je loseSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURGMIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in CSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsTREMATORE, Severino (1895-1940). Bologna / ENIT Railways. G...US$200
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Eos e Titone Olio su tela 125 x 100 cm Opera corredata da uno€5,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLIgnazio Stern (Mauerkirchen 1679 - Roma 1748) Giuseppe e la moglie di Putifarre Olio su tela 270 x€15,000
Jun 01Richmond AuctionsRare Indian Lake Ohio Park Die Cut SSP Sign w/ Native American & Arrow GraphicUS$950(4 bids)
7 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsWindmill Weight, Star, mfgd by Flint & Walling for use on the 12 ft die solid wheel, cast iron,US$225(3 bids)
4 days LeftUniversity ArchivesDie Wiener Werkstätte 25th Anniversary Rare 1st Ed., Striking AppearanceUS$700(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftCape Ann AuctionEmilia Castillo Mixed Materials Vase Inlaid with Sterling Jaguar and Tree DecorationUS$150(4 bids)
May 31Richmond AuctionsTake Home Coca Cola "Regular Size" Die Cut Six Pack SST Sign w/ BottlesUS$100(3 bids)