Sold2015Oil on Canvas, Birds in Village, Emil Rau(German, 1858-1937), signed l.r. E. Rau. Sight Size: 20-3/4"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022F. E. Parlow, Waves on the BeachAmerican, 1937, oil on canvas depicting waves crashing on the rocks as a storm builds, signed and dated "F. E. Parlow 1937" l.l., 20" x 30" canvas, 24" x 33 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bob Rainey "Cat" Surrealist Oil on Canvas, 1937Robert E. L. Rainey (American, 1914-2002) "Cat" Mid-Century Modern oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract Surrealist Cubist composition with a snail, dated and signed "Reni" lower right, inscribSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ronald Davis (b. 1937) California Santa FeTRI-BOX AND GRID (G. 1121), 1983, etching on green paper, signed and dated and inscribed PP II (printer’s proof 2), aside from the numbered edition 35, printed and published by Gemini G. E. L. wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter von Artens El Palomar Oil on Board Ptgvon Artens, Peter (Argentinian, 1937-2003), El Palomar (The Dovecote), 1965, oil on artist's board, signed and dated lower left, titled on the reverse, 26 x 23 inches, in a wood frame 29 x 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019PITTORE DEL XVIII SECOLOLa morte del Germanico Olio su tela, cm 61,5X83,5 Provenienza: Londra, Christie's, 7 luglio 2015, lotto 572 Il dipinto è un modelletto a grisaille e l'attribuzione a un artista francese è verosiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Plastique 1 Abstract Art Mag Taeuber Arp 1937 MalevichTaeuber-Arp, Sophie (ed.), Plastique 1, Printemps 1937, softcover, original wraps with circular cut out, illustrated by Kasimir Malewitsch (Kazimir Malevich), El Lissitzky, George L. K. Morris, TaeubeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gerhard Batha, b. 1937, "Uniondale Karoo" O/COil on canvas depicting colorful village titled "Uniondale Karoo" by South African artist Gerhard Batha (1937 - ). Signed lower right. (WINAG355) (EL) Dimensions: Image: 23.5" x 35.5" Framed: 32" x 4See Sold Price
Sold2021John Perona's El Morocco's Family Album 1937 ZerbeFirst edition, large size with blue boards and terrific endpaper. Original envelope included. Jerome Zerbe photographs of Prohibition era NYC nightlife. Very good condition with slight indentation onSee Sold Price
Sold2017SALVATORE MAGAZZINI Sharm el sheik.MAGAZZINI SALVATORE (n. 1955) Sharm el sheik. Olio su tavola. Cm 50,00 x 40,00. Firma in basso a destra. Al retro firma e titolo. Autentica dell'artista su fotografia. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Giovanni e MatteoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Acrilico, tela e legno, W. 120 - H. 80 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 4 giugno 2008 con il n. V38 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, AberrazioniFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Cancellature su libro entro teca in plexiglas, W. 32 - H. 24 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 18 giugno 1992 con il n. 3271See Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Il capitale versatoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, 11 cancellature su carta in bacheca di faesite, W. 115 - H. 81 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 20 marzo 2018 con il n. 011See Sold Price
Sold2022Scanavino Emilio, Il cerchio trattenutoFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tavola, W. 60 - H. 60 Cm, L'opera è stata visionata ed è archiviata presso l'Archivio Emilio Scanavino, Milano, GalleriaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASTOLFO PETRAZZI(Siena, 1583 - 1653) Riposo dalla fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 82X65 Ricondotto al catalogo di Astolfo Petrazzi da Marco Ciampolini, l'opera è una preziosa aggiunta al catalogo dell'artista, cSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTURO FERRARIMilano 1861 - 1932 Un raggio di sole nel chiostro Firmato 'Ferrari Arturo ' in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 46,5X27 Artista capace di trasferire sulla tela l'immagine poetica e romantica di vedutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tozzi Mario, La ballerinaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, La cornice del dipinto è stata ideata e disegnata dall'artista, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 73 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Tozzi, Foiano dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2016PITTORE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLORiposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su rame, cm 70X67 Sorprende l'inusuale dimensione di questo rame, la cui esecuzione si attribuisce ad un artista di origini fiamminghe. E' da evidenziare come la compoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo bottega di, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Santa Caterinaolio su tela, W. 154 - H. 113 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino Brandi, L'opera autografa realizzata dall'artista è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria degli Uffizi a FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Japanese Woodcut, "ukiyo-e"Farbholzschnitt, "ukiyo-e" Edo, Japan Mit Rahmen / with frame Papier. H 43 cm. L 33 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Farbholzschnitts von Utagawa KuSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) GERMANY COINS 1R's (WITH HISTORICAL MARKINGS).(3) GERMANY COINS 1R's (WITH HISTORICAL MARKINGS). 1937-D/1938-E/1939-ASee Sold Price
Sold20211937 E Germany 10 Pfennig. Detailed with luster. Has1937 E Germany 10 Pfennig. Detailed with luster. Has historical symbol.See Sold Price
Sold2016EMILIO LANCIA - 2A PAIR OF TABLE LAMPS BY E. LANCIA - Coppia di lampade da tavolo anni '40. Cristallo molato, ottone - per un modello simile L. Morelli, "La casa che vorrei avere", Milano 1933, p. 532 - altezza cm 28See Sold Price
Sold2016Pastel on Paper, Woman in Farmyard, Elmer MacRae(American, 1875-1952), signed l.r. "E.L. MacRae." Sight size: 8-1/2"h x 9-3/4"wSee Sold Price
7 days LeftAkiba GalleriesEd Ruscha (American, B. 1937) "All Points" Special Proof LithographUS$2,750(4 bids)
Jun 14DuMouchellesRonald Davis (American, B. 1937) Lithograph And Screenprint on Arches Paper, 1971, "Four Circle,US$100
6 days LeftLyon & Turnbull§ JAMES MCINTOSH PATRICK R.S.A, R.O.I., A.R.E., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1907-1998)£1,600
1 day LeftKing GalleriesOil on board still life painting with strawberries falling out of basket, signed by E.L.H.US$150(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.ELAINE FRIED DE KOONING (American 1918-1989) A PAINTING, "Portrait of Rebecca," 1975US$15,000
7 days LeftMynt Auctions1965 Topps Man From U.N.C.L.E Complete Set Of 55 cards (puzzle back) 184644US$10