Sold2018Fernando M. Nunez, (Mexico 20th century) OilFernando Melena Nunez, Mexico (20th century) Fernando Melena Nunez was active/lived in Mexico. Baby Wrapped in Blanket Signed lower left Oil on Canvas Painting Size: 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 in. Frame Size: 25See Sold Price
Sold2020Lladro Porcelain Figurine Mother Teresa Of CalcuttaGlossy porcelain figure; Woman holding baby; White with blue accents. Lladro backstamp. Artist: Javier Molina Issued: 2016 Dimensions: 12.25"H Country of Origin: Spain Manufacturer: LladroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, AberrazioniFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Cancellature su libro entro teca in plexiglas, W. 32 - H. 24 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 18 giugno 1992 con il n. 3271See Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Il capitale versatoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, 11 cancellature su carta in bacheca di faesite, W. 115 - H. 81 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 20 marzo 2018 con il n. 011See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (1891-1979) & Emilio Lancia (1890-1973) DeskGio Ponti (1891-1979) & Emilio Lancia (1890-1973)DeskWalnut and melamineModel created circa 1930-1940H 79,5 × L 150 × W 80 cmExpertise conducted by the Gio Ponti ArchivesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scanavino Emilio, Il cerchio trattenutoFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tavola, W. 60 - H. 60 Cm, L'opera è stata visionata ed è archiviata presso l'Archivio Emilio Scanavino, Milano, GalleriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Giovanni e MatteoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Acrilico, tela e legno, W. 120 - H. 80 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 4 giugno 2008 con il n. V38 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1555.) Alonso de Molina. Aquí comiença un vocabulario en la lengua(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1555.) Alonso de Molina. Aquí comiença un vocabulario en la lengua Castellana y Mexicana. [8], 259, [1] leaves including facsimiles. 4to, later gilt calf, lacking backstripSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU SALA Barcelona (1911) / Paris (1975) "Jeux de dames", 1963Oil on canvas Signed at the bottom.Signed, titled and dated on the back. With label of the Benlliure Gallery, Valencia.. 60 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Sanchez-Perrier (Spanish, 1855–1907), , LaEmilio Sanchez-Perrier (Spanish, 1855–1907) La Rivière, Environs de Santiponce Signed 'E Sanchez Perrier' (underlined) bottom right; also titled verso, oil on panel 15 x 18 in. (38.1 x 45.7cm) PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Rodriguez Larrain (1928-2015), Earth 1964, oilEmilio Rodriguez Larrain (1928-2015), Earth 1964, oil on paper mounted on board, unsigned, original paper label on verso, purchased 1966, frame 56.5" x 79.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017Emilio Vedova (Venezia 1919 - 2006)Partitura, 1990 pittura e tecnica mista su carta, cm 50 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra: Vedova Datato al verso: 1990 Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, Venezia, con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Boggio (Venezuelan / Italian, Active in France, 1857-1920)Emilio Boggio (1857-1920), Blooming apple tree with doves and a cat, oil on canvas, 85X81.5 cm, signed. Bears a label on verso from an exposition in Galleries Georges Petit in Paris, 1925.See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU SALA. Barcelona (1911) / Paris (1975). "Interior with lamp", 1965.Oil on canvas.Signed in the lower right corner "Grau Sala".On the back signed, dated and titled. On the stretcher, adhered, label of the Sala Parés in Barcelona. . 73 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO PETTORUTI ARGENTINIAN 1892-1971Still Life, oil on canvas, 16 x 24 in (40..6 x 61 cm), framed 24 x 34 in (61 x 86.3 cm), signed lower right, dated 1952 PROVENANCE: Private collection Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU SALA Barcelona (1911) / Paris (1975) "Interieur", 1958Oil on canvasSigned in the lower right corner. On the back signed, located "Paris", dated and titled. . 31 x 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma eEmilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma e titoloeseguito nel 1984ProvenienzaGalleria Valente, Finale LigureGalleria Le Arti, RavennaCollezione privataBibliSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO ORTIZ (MEXICO, 1936-1987) PAINTING, LA MESAFramed oil on canvas painting, La Mesa, signed lower right E. Ortiz (Emilio Ortiz, Mexican, 1936-1987), dated 1969 on Galeria de Arte Mexicano Gallery label verso, sight: 48"h, 59.75"w, overall: 49"h,See Sold Price
Sold2021Marble Bust of Beatrice Cenci, Emilio DiesMarble Bust of Beatrice Cenci with Original Mexican Quartz Pedestal, Emilio Dies (Italian)Signed verso, "E. Diez, Fecit, Roma, 1897." Together with a marble pedestal. 2 piecesSome losses to base. SculSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Rodriguez Larrain, (b. 1928), "Llansa - Cadaques Julio Agosto," 1963, Mixed media on paperEmilio Rodriguez Larrain(1928-2015)"Llansa - Cadaques Julio Agosto," 1963Mixed media on paper mounted on panelSigned, titled, and dated in ink on the frame's backboard: Emilio Rodriguez LarrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emilio Grau-Sala, Spanish (1911 - 1975) OilEmilio Grau-Sala, Spanish (1911 - 1975) Oil Painting On Canvas "Barre De Scène". Signed Lower Right And Inscribed , Dated 1965 En Verso. Measures 36" X 28-3/4". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU-SALA (1911 - 1975): MARCHANDE DE FLEURS1965, Paris; oil on canvas; signed lower left; signed again, titled, and dated verso; 23 3/4 x 28 1/2 inches; 30 1/2 x 35 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas "Le Piano" Emilio Grau-Sala, SignedPost-impressionist oil on canvas, titled 'Le Piano', Emilio Grau-Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975) with signature to lower right, additional signage to verso with title and date of 1966, Paris (France); artwoSee Sold Price
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on CanvasUS$4,000
May 16Capsule AuctionsEmilio Sanchez - Un Portal / Casa Pintada Blanco (Group of 2 works)US$100(1 bid)
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryDaum Pâte de Verre Bamboo Magnum Vessel by Emilio RobbaUS$750(2 bids)
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLEmilio Notte (Ceglie Messapica 1891 - Napoli 1982) Bagnanti Olio su tavola 40 x 30 cm Firmato e€600(1 bid)
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.EMILIO GUARNACCI (1938), FELIX PADOVANO (1945), CLAUDIO VAGNONI (1945) Modular sofa composed of five€7,000
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCAMPOS, Florencio Molina (1891 – 1959). Argentina / Panagra...US$125(1 bid)
May 20Flannery's Estate ServicesVintage 60's Emilio Pucci Boutique Sak's Fifte Avenue Dress SZ 10US$100
2 days LeftForum AuctionsKingsley (Charles) The Water Babies, first illustrated edition, [c.1930]; and c.55 others,£100
May 20Flannery's Estate ServicesVintage 60's Sak's Fifth Avenue Emilio Pucci Boutique Dress sz. 10US$100