Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1555.) Alonso de Molina. Aquí comiença un vocabulario en la lengua(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1555.) Alonso de Molina. Aquí comiença un vocabulario en la lengua Castellana y Mexicana. [8], 259, [1] leaves including facsimiles. 4to, later gilt calf, lacking backstripSee Sold Price
Sold2021(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1571.) Alonso de Molina. Vocabulario(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1571.) Alonso de Molina. Vocabulario en lengua castellana y mexicana * Vocabulario en lengua mexicana y castellana. 4 of 6 engravings. 2 volumes in one. [3 of 4], 121, [1]; [2], 160See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1577.) [Juan de la Anunciación.] [Sermonario en lengua mexicana.](MEXICAN IMPRINT--1577.) [Juan de la Anunciación.] [Sermonario en lengua mexicana.] [8], 267 leaves (erratically paginated). 3 parts in one volume. 4to, contemporary vellum, worn; lacking endpapeSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Augustin de Quintana. Confessonario en lengua Mixe,(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Augustin de Quintana. Confessonario en lengua Mixe, con una construccion de las oraciones de la Doctrina Christiana. [16], 148, [4] pages including 3 full-page woodcuts. 4toSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1717.) Francisco de Avila. Arte de la lengua mexicana, y breves platicas . . . de(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1717.) Francisco de Avila. Arte de la lengua mexicana, y breves platicas . . . de su obligacion á los Indios. [13], 37 leaves. Small 8vo, later limp calf, minor wear; moderate dSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1607.) [Juan de Mijangos.] [Espeio divino en lengua mexicana.](MEXICAN IMPRINT--1607.) [Juan de Mijangos.] [Espeio divino en lengua mexicana.] 5 full-page woodcuts and other illustrations. [14 of 16], 562, [6] pages. 4to, later½ calf, moderate wear; lackingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mexican printing of Bishop of Salamanca's funeralHeading: (Mexican Imprint) Author: Title: Solemnes exequias celebradas en la Santa Iglesia de Salamanca y real Seminario de San Carlos en la translacion del cadaver del excelentisimo señor don FelipSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1785.) Bernardo de Gálvez. En real cédula de 10 de Marzo . . . aprobar(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1785.) Bernardo de Gálvez. En real cédula de 10 de Marzo . . . aprobar una poderosa compañía para el comercio de Filipinas y demas partes de la Asia. LetterpressSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1689.) Francisco de Florencia. La casa peregrina, solar ilustre, en que nacio la(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1689.) Francisco de Florencia. La casa peregrina, solar ilustre, en que nacio la Reyna de los Angeles. [9], 123, [5] leaves. 4to, contemporary vellum, moderate wear; long closed tearSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Mexican Imprint] of California Interest "Analisis[Mexican Imprint] of California Interest "Analisis Estadistico De La Provinceia De La Michuacan En 1822 Por J J L", printed at Mexico by Nacional del Supremo Gobierno de los Estados Unidos en Palacio.See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Reglas de la Compañia de Jesus.(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Reglas de la Compañia de Jesus. [2], 187, [5]; blank leaf; [4], 223, [8] pages. 16mo, contemporary vellum, minor wear; minor worming; small bookplate of bibliographer JSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1747.) José Jerónimo Sanchez de Castro. Vida de la V.M. Sor Antonia de(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1747.) José Jerónimo Sanchez de Castro. Vida de la V.M. Sor Antonia de la Madre de Dios. 2 plates. [40], 510, [4] pages. 4to, contemporary vellum, worn; moderate worming, hSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1690.) Juan Martinez de Araujo. Manual de los santos sacramentos en el idioma de(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1690.) Juan Martinez de Araujo. Manual de los santos sacramentos en el idioma de Michuacan. [7], 93, [1] leaves. 4to, contemporary vellum, worn, tightly recased; paper repair to titlSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN OR, PLATINE, RUBIS, SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTS,SIGNÉE CARTIER PARIS broche « colibri », corps orné de saphirs ronds, l'oeil en rubis ovale, la tête dans un pavage de diamants, signée et numérotée 011 2 (?) 6See Sold Price
Sold2021TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS ANNÉES 1910 PEIGNE ÉTRAVAIL FRANÇAIS ANNÉES 1910 PEIGNE ÉCAILLE ET DIAMANTS Le peigne est contenu dans un étui en écaille blonde. La prise et les ornements sont à décor de rinceaux pav&See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINTS--1779.) Group of 3 medical tracts.(MEXICAN IMPRINTS--1779.) Group of 3 medical tracts. 4to or 8vo, later stiff vellum; minimal wear. Mexico, 1779-1782 José Flores. "Especifico nuevamente descubierto en el Reyno de Goatemala, paraSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHANELCHANEL BAGUE PERLE DE CULTURE GRISE La monture en or gris 18K figurant un serpent est pavée de diamants taille brillant. Au centre une perle de culture grise de Tahiti de forme poire. SignéeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PENDENTIF EN TITANE, OR, AIGUE-MARINE ET DIAMANTS,SIGNÉ MARGHERITA BURGENER la monture en titane bleu centrée d'une aigue-marine cabochon taillé en coeur pesant 44,53 cts entourée de diamants pour un total de 0,97 cts, les poids iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Casimiro Castro, La Ciudad de México Tomada en Globo,Casimiro Castro(Mexican, 1826 - 1889)La Ciudad de México Tomada en Globo [The City of Mexico Taken from a Balloon]duotone lithographMexico City: Establecimiento Litografico de Decaen, Portal del ColiSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion deARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion de violon brisé dans un torse de mannequin en résine, sculpture signée. Œuvre unique Haut.: 63 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR ET DIAMANTSla partie supérieure en forme d'un bourgeon stylisé centré d'un diamant taille ancienne pesant environ 2,90 cts, dans un entourage de diamants taille huit-huit, poinçon 750 Poids 6See Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE AVEC PERLE FINE ET DIAMANTSornée d'une perle fine de mm. 8,06-9,63 dans un cadre en diamant taille ancienne, accompagnée de la vérification CISGEM n. 22447 de la 30/05/2022 attestant que la perlSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOUCLES D'OREILLES DORMEUSES DIAMANTBOUCLES D'OREILLES DORMEUSES DIAMANT Elles sont de forme ronde pavées de diamants taille brillant (TA). Un diamant à la bélière. Monture en or jaune 14K et argent. Poids brut : 6,6See Sold Price
SoldBOUDDHA TIBÉTAIN / TIBETAN BUDDHADescription française: Sujet en bronze doré, représentant un Bouddha assis en méditation sur un lotus, la main droite en bhumisparsa mudra (prise de la terre à témoin). TSee Sold Price
May 16Heritage Auctions74237: A José Marmolejos Silver Covered Vessel for TanUS$1,300(2 bids)
4 days LeftBucklinBostelmann, Enrique; America: Un Viaje a Traves De La Injusticia [1970 1ST EDITION & 1ST PRINTING]US$400
14 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsÉpko, Albert Jan Willering - Promenade familiale sur la CroisetteCA$280(3 bids)
14 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsThéberge, Claude - "La légende du rocher percé" - 1992CA$220(2 bids)