Sold2022EMILIO SCANAVINO Il centro. .Il centro. . 1964. Mixed media on cardboard. Cm 102,00 x 73,00. Signature and year lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Thanks to Emio Scanavino Archive, Milan, to confirming the authenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino (Genova, 1922 - Milano, 1986) - Astratto, Anni '70Tecnica mista su acetato, cm. 40x60.See Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIO SCANAVINO (1922-1986) Senza titoloEMILIO SCANAVINO (1922-1986) Senza titolo (Totem) 1954ceramica cm 24x7x6firmato e datato sotto la baseUntitled (Totem) 1954ceramic 9,44x2,75x2,63 insigned and dated under the baseL'opera è stata viSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO SCANAVINO Untitled.Untitled. 1969. Mixed media on paper mounted on canvas . Cm 34,50 x 49,50. Signature and year lower right in pencil. At the back title, signature and year. Thanks to Emilio Scanavino Archive, milan, tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Scanavino (Italian 1922-1986) Composition,Emilio Scanavino (Italian 1922-1986) Composition, Watercolor on Paper, Signed in Pencil LR, Image Size 15 1/2 x 11 Inches, Framed and Glazed 23 x 19 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019EMILIO SCANAVINO Una scatola, un pezzo unico,EMILIO SCANAVINO Una scatola, un pezzo unico, esecuzione DEL CAMPO, Torino, 1979. Marmo di Carrara, Bronzo e smalto su argento trattato al bulino. Cartellino dello Studio Del Campo 1979.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino, mixed media on paper, 1963Emilio Scanavino, mixed media on paper, 1963, Emilio Scanavino (Italian, 1922-1986), Untitled abstract drawing on Fabriano paper, inscribed to Wolf and Emily, signed and dated lower right, loose and uSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO SCANAVINO, senza titoloEMILIO SCANAVINO (1922, Genova - 1986, Milano) [Italia] senza titolo piatto in ceramica, diametro 20 cm es. 65/100, firma dell'artista stampata sul fondo certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Scanavino original lithograph | Arte Concreta,Medium: original lithograph. Executed for the second volume (1956-57) of very rare Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi, published in Milan by Groupe Espace. The total sheet measures 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches (318 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Scanavino, Serigraph, Abstract(Italian, 1922-1986) signed in pencil l.r. Sight size: 33-1/2"h x 24"w Overall: 35-1/4"h x 25-3/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Italy CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIO SCANAVINO Untitled.SCANAVINO EMILIO (1922 - 1986) Untitled. Lithograph. Cm 24,00 x 34,00. IV/V. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib: Emilio Scanavino (1922 - 1986)Attributed To: Emilio Scanavino, Italian (1922 - 1986) Mixed Media on Paper "Abstract Splash Composition" Signed and Dated 1960 Lower Right. Measures 10" x 8-3/4", frame measures 16-1/2" x 15-1/4". ASee Sold Price
2016Emilio Scanavino (Genova 1922 - Milano 1986)Composizione litografia a colori, es. III/XL, cm 55,7 x 75,7 (misure del foglio), (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra 1 Noteslithograph in colours, numbered III/XL, cm 55,7 x 75,7 (paper size) (unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scanavino Emilio, Il cerchio trattenutoFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tavola, W. 60 - H. 60 Cm, L'opera è stata visionata ed è archiviata presso l'Archivio Emilio Scanavino, Milano, GalleriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma eEmilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma e titoloeseguito nel 1984ProvenienzaGalleria Valente, Finale LigureGalleria Le Arti, RavennaCollezione privataBibliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)SENZA TITOLOolio su cartone, cm 43x50firmasul retro: etichetta "MuseumEmilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)SENZA TITOLOolio su cartone, cm 43x50firmasul retro: etichetta "Museum Artespansione"eseguito nel 1977 Provenienza Studio Gastaldelli, MilanoCollezione privataBibliografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Robba Glass Bowl with Encased FlowersEmilio Robba Glass Bowl with Encased Flowers Measure 4 1/4"in H x 6 1/2"in diameter (top)See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Robba Glass Bowl with Encased Purple FlowersEmilio Robba Glass Bowl with Encased Purple Flowers. Measuring 7 across x 3.5 tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023AN EMILIO ROBBA LUCITE BOWL, 10.5" DIAMETER X 4" TALLAN EMILIO ROBBA LUCITE BOWL, 10.5" DIAMETER X 4" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Robba White Orchids Flowers Pala BowlWhite Orchids Flowers Pala Bowl by Emilio Robba. Measure approx. 8" in diameter and 4" tall. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Robba, Three Encased Iris Glass BowlsEmilio Robba (Italian, 20th/21st century). Glass. Height: 3 1/4", Diameter: 8" ea. Three Emilio Robba glass bowls with artificial iris floral arrangements encased inside. Emilio Robba plaque to sides.See Sold Price
Sold2023Daum Pate de Verre Bambou BowlA late 20th century Daum Pate de Verre "Bambou" Art Glass bowl designed by Emilio Rabbo. Bisected bamboo form glass bowl or vase in variegated Green/Brown glass. Incised "Emilio Rabbo" signature withSee Sold Price
2023Emilio Robba Daum Pate-de-Verre Glass BowlEmilio Robba for Daum. Pate-de-verre glass Palm Magnum center bowl. Marked Daum France, with etched Emilio Robba signature and numbered 27/388 on one leaf. 21 1/2" x 23 1/2" x 10 1/2"H. Popped bubblesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose 'Hunt' Punch BowlUS$300(2 bids)
2 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterGordon and Jane Martz, Occasional table and bowlUS$250(4 bids)
3 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesIMPORTANT AMERICAN "THE KENTUCKY CLUB" ENGRAVED BLOWN GLASS PRESENTATION MONUMENTAL PUNCH BOWLUS$1,000
8 hrs LeftMarcopolo Asian ArtA BLUE AND WHITE 'LOTUS' PORCELAIN BOWL, China, Kangxi mark and period (1661-1722)€400(1 bid)
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Luba-Shankadi Bowl bearing Figure, "mboko"CHF 1,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on CanvasUS$2,000