Sold2021EMILIO SCANAVINO, senza titoloEMILIO SCANAVINO (1922, Genova - 1986, Milano) [Italia] senza titolo piatto in ceramica, diametro 20 cm es. 65/100, firma dell'artista stampata sul fondo certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO SCANAVINO Il centro. .Il centro. . 1964. Mixed media on cardboard. Cm 102,00 x 73,00. Signature and year lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Thanks to Emio Scanavino Archive, Milan, to confirming the authenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino (Genova, 1922 - Milano, 1986) - Astratto, Anni '70Tecnica mista su acetato, cm. 40x60.See Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIO SCANAVINO (1922-1986) Senza titoloEMILIO SCANAVINO (1922-1986) Senza titolo (Totem) 1954ceramica cm 24x7x6firmato e datato sotto la baseUntitled (Totem) 1954ceramic 9,44x2,75x2,63 insigned and dated under the baseL'opera è stata viSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO SCANAVINO Untitled.Untitled. 1969. Mixed media on paper mounted on canvas . Cm 34,50 x 49,50. Signature and year lower right in pencil. At the back title, signature and year. Thanks to Emilio Scanavino Archive, milan, tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Scanavino (Italian 1922-1986) Composition,Emilio Scanavino (Italian 1922-1986) Composition, Watercolor on Paper, Signed in Pencil LR, Image Size 15 1/2 x 11 Inches, Framed and Glazed 23 x 19 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019EMILIO SCANAVINO Una scatola, un pezzo unico,EMILIO SCANAVINO Una scatola, un pezzo unico, esecuzione DEL CAMPO, Torino, 1979. Marmo di Carrara, Bronzo e smalto su argento trattato al bulino. Cartellino dello Studio Del Campo 1979.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino, mixed media on paper, 1963Emilio Scanavino, mixed media on paper, 1963, Emilio Scanavino (Italian, 1922-1986), Untitled abstract drawing on Fabriano paper, inscribed to Wolf and Emily, signed and dated lower right, loose and uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Scanavino original lithograph | Arte Concreta,Medium: original lithograph. Executed for the second volume (1956-57) of very rare Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi, published in Milan by Groupe Espace. The total sheet measures 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches (318 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Scanavino, Serigraph, Abstract(Italian, 1922-1986) signed in pencil l.r. Sight size: 33-1/2"h x 24"w Overall: 35-1/4"h x 25-3/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Italy CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIO SCANAVINO Untitled.SCANAVINO EMILIO (1922 - 1986) Untitled. Lithograph. Cm 24,00 x 34,00. IV/V. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib: Emilio Scanavino (1922 - 1986)Attributed To: Emilio Scanavino, Italian (1922 - 1986) Mixed Media on Paper "Abstract Splash Composition" Signed and Dated 1960 Lower Right. Measures 10" x 8-3/4", frame measures 16-1/2" x 15-1/4". ASee Sold Price
2016Emilio Scanavino (Genova 1922 - Milano 1986)Composizione litografia a colori, es. III/XL, cm 55,7 x 75,7 (misure del foglio), (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra 1 Noteslithograph in colours, numbered III/XL, cm 55,7 x 75,7 (paper size) (unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scanavino Emilio, Il cerchio trattenutoFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tavola, W. 60 - H. 60 Cm, L'opera è stata visionata ed è archiviata presso l'Archivio Emilio Scanavino, Milano, GalleriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma eEmilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma e titoloeseguito nel 1984ProvenienzaGalleria Valente, Finale LigureGalleria Le Arti, RavennaCollezione privataBibliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)SENZA TITOLOolio su cartone, cm 43x50firmasul retro: etichetta "MuseumEmilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)SENZA TITOLOolio su cartone, cm 43x50firmasul retro: etichetta "Museum Artespansione"eseguito nel 1977 Provenienza Studio Gastaldelli, MilanoCollezione privataBibliografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIANMARIA POTENZA Per La Murrina. Piatto.POTENZA GIANMARIA (n. 1936) Per La Murrina. Piatto. 1967. Vetro e murrine di Murano. Cm 42,00 x 4,00 x 42,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PUCCI CASHMERE BLEND ENSEMBLES, ITALY, 1967-19702-pcs in shades of yellow, brown, blue, lavender, cream & black c/o top w/ stuffed jewel neckline & glove length sleeve, matching knee length skirt, c. 1967, label "Emilio Pucci Florence Italy, 55% CaSee Sold Price
Sold2017EMILIO VILA (SPANISH, 1887-1967) BATSCHARI CIGARETTESEMILIO VILA (SPANISH, 1887-1967) BATSCHARI CIGARETTES POSTER, lithograph in colors, an engaging, stylized image from the Art Deco period featuring an elegant lady seated on the arm of an upholstered cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Vila Gorgoll (Spanish, 1887-1967) Charcoal on PaperEmilio Vila Gorgoll (Spanish, 1887-1967) Charcoal on Paper. Paper on Canvas. Art Deco, depicting two women with pearls. Dated 1930 and signed lower right. Measures approx. - 45 3/4" wide x 61 1/2" higSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emilio Pucci Printed Silk Jersey Dress, ca.1967Emilio Pucci Printed Silk Jersey Dress, ca.1967. Print name is "Cascais".See Sold Price
Sold2017GRAU-Sala, Emilio. Oil on Canvas. Mother and ChildTable, 1967. Signed lower right and further signed and dated 67 verso. Emilio Grau-Sala (Spanish, 1911 - 1975). From a Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 15" high x 18" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Emilio Grau Sala, Girl with Vase, oilEMILIO GRAU SALA (Spanish, 1911-1975), Girl with Vase, Paris, 1967, oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 21 5/8 x 18 1/8 inches); signed lower left; annotated artist, date, description, anSee Sold Price
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlEmilio Scanavino (Genova 1922 - Milano 1986) Copper plate enamelled in black and blue on a white€300
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlEmilio Scanavino (Genova 1922 - Milano 1986) Lot of three vases. Italy, 1970s. Enamelled and€1,500
3 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on CanvasUS$2,000
BonhamsMARLENE ROSE (B. 1967) 'URANIUM ABACUS' SCULPTURE, cast glass, iron, ink mark 'URANIUM ABACUS,' ...US$5,500(9 bids)
4 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1967 J.R.R. TOLKIEN 1st ed Smith of Wootton Major Faery Childrens Fantasy LOTRUS$46(6 bids)
Jun 29Basel Auction HouseFramed gouache on Paper signed ES for Emilio Sanchez (1921-1999 American Cuban)US$450
6 days LeftUniversity ArchivesCharles Schulz Signed "LIFE" Magazine, Charlie Brown & Snoopy on 1967 Cover, "The great 'Peanuts'US$400(4 bids)
13 hrs LeftThe Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage You Don't Have to be Jewish to Love Levy's Bread Poster 1967 - Italian GrandmotherUS$500(1 bid)