Sold2023Emmanuel Fremiet (French, 1824-1910)Emmanuel Fremiet (French, 1824-1910) Louis d'Orleans bronze signed, with a later presentation plaque applied to base Height 18 3/4 x width 15 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from a ChSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emmanuel Fremiet (French, 1824-1910)Emmanuel Fremiet (French, 1824-1910) Louis D'Orleans on Horseback gilt bronze sculpture signed "E. Fremiet" 25 1/2 x 15 1/2 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emmanuel Fremiet, French (1824-1910), Louis D'Orleans,Emmanuel FremietFrench (1824-1910)Louis D'OrleansbronzeLarge bronze sculpture of a knight on horseback. On a detached marble base.Early 20th century castingProperty from a Prominent Saint LouisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emmanuel Frémiet (French, 1824-1910)Emmanuel Frémiet (French, 1824-1910) Le duc d'Orleans à cheval gilt bronze signed E. Frémiet Height 19 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Emmanuel Fremiet (French, 1824-1910) BassetsEmmanuel Fremiet (French, 1824-1910) Bassets. Signed E. Fremiet. Bronze. Ht. 6" L 6 1/2". An Old Westbury, NY Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Emmanuel Fremiet (French, 1824-1910)Emmanuel Fremiet (French, 1824-1910) Charmeur de Serpents bronze signed Fremiet Height 16 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Purchased at Hotel Drouot, Paris, 1970See Sold Price
Sold2021EMMANUEL FREMIET (1824 - 1910): SATYR WITH TWO BEARpatinated bronze; signed in casting "E. Fremiet"; impressed "Fremiet" to verso; mounted to a rouge marble base; Provenance: The Estate of Bertha Hernandez, San Marino CA; overall: 22 inches wide; 8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015EMMANUEL FREMIET (French, 1824-1910) - Cat Grooming,EMMANUEL FREMIET (French, 1824-1910) - Cat Grooming, cast and patinated bronze, signed on integral plinth, 5 1/2" x 8" x 5 1/2". Repair to upraised leg.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emmanuel Fremiet (French, 1824-1910)Emmanuel Fremiet (French, 1824-1910) Cast by F. Barbedienne Foundry Chief Gaul gilt bronze signed E. Fremiet and further inscribed F. Barbedienne Fondeur to the base Height 15 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015AFTER EMMANUEL FREMIETT, CHEF GAULOIS, BRONZEFrench patinated bronze figural group, "Chef Gaulois", signed Fremiet (Emmanuel Fremiet (1824-1910), 14.5"h, 10.25"l, 3.5"w, 11.25lbs Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2017EMMANUEL FReMIET (1824-1910) - 'Archangel'Bronze sculpture, signed, marble base. Dimension: 62 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Emmanuel Fremiet bronze sculptureEmmanuel Fremiet (French 1824-1910)- Chat Assis- bronze sculpture, signed E. Fremiet base. 4 3/4 x 6 1/2 x 4 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2018FREMIET & Bonheur Signed Bronzes Of A Bearand Fox. The fox signed( Emmanuel Fremiet French 1824 - 1910 ) and the Bear signed (Isadore Jules Bonheur French 1827 - 1901 ). From a Long Island estate collection . - Dimensions: 3"x8.25" and5.25"x8See Sold Price
Sold2019Emmanuel Frémiet; Horse & Joan of Arc 1874Emmanuel Frémiet (1824-1910); 1874 French bronze equestrian sculpture of Joan of Arc, the first equestrian statue of her, erected in the Place des Pyramides, Paris, signed on the bronze base, "FremieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emmanuel Fremiet (French, 1824-1910) - Bronze Frog Seal.Emmanuel Fremiet (French, 1824-1910) - Bronze Frog Seal. Signed. Not monogrammed. Height: 11cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024EMMANUEL FREMIET (France, 1824-1910), Stretching dog., Bronze, height 3.75". Length 7.75".EMMANUEL FREMIETFrance, 1824-1910Stretching dog. Signed on the base "E. Fremiet".Bronze, height 3.75". Length 7.75".See Sold Price
Sold2015AFTER EMMANUEL FREMIET, FRENCH BRONZE, DOGFrench patinated bronze figure of a seated dog, signed E. Fremiet (Emmanuel Fremiet, French, 1824-1910), plaster filled, 6.25"h, 5.75"l, 3.5"w, 6.75lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Emmanuel Fremiet (France, 1824-1910) Bronze Seated BearEmmanuel Fremiet (France, 1824-1910) Bronze Seated Bear Sculpture - Signed "E. Fremiet" on base 10" H. Condition: Minor normal wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Bronze Cat wax seal signed FREMIETAn antique French gilt bronze wax seal featuring a cat signed E. FREMIET for Emmanuel Fremiet (1824-1910). The seal is virgin. Approximate measurements: 2 1/4"h x 1 1/8"H or 5.6cmH x 3cm in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emmanuel FREMIET: Gorilla & Lady -Bronze SculptureBronze sculpture of a gorilla carrying a woman, signed to base, by Emmanuel Fremiet (French, 1824-1910). [17" H x 15" Diam.]. Some wear and rubbing to patination.See Sold Price
Sold2017Emmanuel Fremiet (French 1824 - 1910) Jeanne d'ArcEmmanuel Fremiet (French 1824 - 1910) Jeanne d'Arc a Cheval Bronze with soft gold patination Signed Fremiet, with foundry mark for F. Barbidienne 27 in. h. to top of flag x 13.5 in. l. x 4 in. d.See Sold Price
Sold2022EMMANUEL FREMIET (France, 1824-1910), Reclining dog., Bronze, height 6". Length 10".EMMANUEL FREMIETFrance, 1824-1910Reclining dog. Signed on base "E. Fremiet". Likely a posthumous casting.Bronze, height 6". Length 10". Dimensions: Bronze, height 6". Length 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Emmanuel Fremiet, Bronze RoosterEmmanuel Fremiet (French 1824-1910) Bronze sculpture of a rooster. Signed on base, mounted on round base. [5" H]. In very good condition.See Sold Price
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsSentier Fleuri, 19th C. Auguste Louis Moreau Signed Bronze Statue / LampUS$700
Nov 07Pasadena Antique AuctionsOriginal signed Emmanuel Villanis, Mlle et une Nuits, 14 of 100, limited editionUS$500
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresFremiet Inspired Racing Greyhound Dog Bronze Sculpture - 10" x 10"US$400
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Bronze Pig Statue Inspired by Antoine-Louis Barye on Marble Base - 9" x 17"US$450
1 day LeftAntique KingdomVery fine 19th C French Boudet Louis XVI Style Bronze Marquetry Commode/Cabinet, SignedUS$15,000
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large Figural Group Bronze F. Barbedienne Sculpture Signed By L. FremietUS$8,000
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEmile Louis Picault (French, 1833-1915), "La Plume" (The Feather)US$2,200
2 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUELouis Philippe I (1830-1848) Prize Medal French University Academy of Paris for Teachers€10
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHenri Louis Levasseur (French, 1853-1934), Bronze Two-Handled Figural VaseUS$450
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent 19th C. RAINGO FRÉRES Signed French Napoleon Louis XVI Gilt Bronze FiguralUS$12,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Sauvageau (French, 1822-1874), Pair of Bronze Sculptures of a Woman and ChildUS$600
1 day LeftAntique KingdomLOUIS HOTTOT Pair of Life Size Female Orientalist Bronze Sculptures, SignedUS$11,000