Sold2022Emmy van Leersum (1930 Hilversum - 1984 Amersfoort), Emmy van Leersum at Stedelijk Museum, 1979,Emmy van Leersum (1930 Hilversum - 1984 Amersfoort), Emmy van Leersum at Stedelijk Museum, 1979, Cat. Emmy van Leersum im Stedelijk, Amsterdam 1979.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Emmy van Leersum (1930 Hilversum - 1984 Amersfoort), Bracelet from the 'gebroken lijnen' series,Emmy van Leersum (1930 Hilversum - 1984 Amersfoort), Bracelet from the 'gebroken lijnen' series, 1980-82, Steel wire, painted red and blue. 6.56 grams. Ø 76 mm. Unsigned., Cf. Joris, Emmy van LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emmy van Leersum (1930 Hilversum - 1984 Amersfoort), Bracelet, 1977, Blotting paper, yellowish,Emmy van Leersum (1930 Hilversum - 1984 Amersfoort), Bracelet, 1977, Blotting paper, yellowish, laminated in PVC. 17.97 grams. H. 70 mm, Ø 62 mm. Signed: EMMY v. LEERSUM (embossed)., Joris, EmmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emmy van Leersum (1930 Hilversum - 1984 Amersfoort), Brooch from the 'gebroken lijnen' series,Emmy van Leersum (1930 Hilversum - 1984 Amersfoort), Brooch from the 'gebroken lijnen' series, 1980-82, Steel wire, painted yellow. 9.81 grams. L. 280 mm. Signed: EMMY v. LEERSUM (embossed)., Joris, ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Emmy van Leersum (1930 Hilversum - 1984 Amersfoort), Bracelet from the 'gebroken lijnen' series,Emmy van Leersum (1930 Hilversum - 1984 Amersfoort), Bracelet from the 'gebroken lijnen' series, 1980-82, Steel wire, painted black and white. 7.18 grams. Ø 67 mm. Unsigned., Cf. Joris, Emmy vaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Agnes Martin Paintings and drawings ... Gemälde undMinimalismus - Abstrakter Expressionismus Agnes Martin Paintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. Mit 10 losen Original-Lithographien auf Transparentpapier. Amsterdam Stedelijk Museum 1991.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Dominique van Caulaert - Youth ReadingLot 76 Jean-Dominique van Caulaert French (1897-1979) Youth Reading (1930) oil on canvas signed lower right 32 x 25 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 39 x 32 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches Provenance: Property from thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eddie van Halen Kramer Stryper GuitarNumber Four (of Five) Kramer Stryper guitars hand-made by Eddie Van Halen In 1984 with James Paul DeCesare at the Kramer factory in N.J., Played by EVH on his 1984 Van Halen World Tour and his 5150 toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Knoll Barcelona DaybedDesign by Mies van der Rohe, 1930.16in. (40cm) h. 76in. (195cm) l. 39in. (99cm) w.See Sold Price
Sold2023J.D. Van Caulaert, oil on canvas portraitJ.D. Van Caulaert, oil on canvas portrait, Jean-Dominique Van Caulaert (French, 1997-1979), Portrait of Lilo De La Passardiere, signed lower right, 39"h x 30"w (canvas), 47"h x 39"w (frame) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024GREGORY GILLESPIE (American, 1936 - 2000). Man, Woman, Bed, Red Wall, 1968-1979, Mixed media onGREGORY GILLESPIE (American, 1936 - 2000). Man, Woman, Bed, Red Wall, 1968-1979, Mixed media on panel. Verso labels from "La Jolla Museum of Contemporary Art" (dated 1984) and "Rose Art Museum, BrandeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Atelier Le Tallec ''Black Shoulder'' ChinaDesigned by Van Day Truex (American, 1904-1979) for Tiffany & Co. (American, founded 1837) Hand painted French china, private stock, in the "Black Shoulder" pattern comprising: Twelve dinner plates ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018MIES VAN DER ROHE FOR KNOLL 'BRNO' CHAIRSMIES VAN DER ROHE FOR KNOLL 'BRNO' CHAIRS, SET OF 8, H 32", W 22", D 24" LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE FOR KNOLL, INTRODUCED 1930. LEATHER AND STAINLESS STEEL. EACH WITH PAPER MANUFACTURER'S LABEL TO UNDERSee Sold Price
201819th C. Monumental Painting on Board A. Van Antro19th C Monumental Painting on Board By Alexandre Van Antro (Flemish) Last quarter 19th Century. Museum quality! Wood Frame: 48.5" x 41.5" / Painting: 25" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Mickey Mouse Comic Strip by Floyd Gottfredson.(Disney, 1932) An exceptionally rare original hand-drawn Mickey Mouse comic strip by Floyd Gottfredson. The very first Mickey Mouse comic strip debuted on January 13, 1930. Walt Disney himself wrote tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vagabonds by Dustin Van WechelVagabonds by Dustin Van Wechel, 24 x 30, oil on linenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Günther, Albert Andrew Garrett's Fische der Südsee.Günther, Albert Andrew Garrett's Fische der Südsee. Heft I, II, VI, VII u. IX (= Journal des Museum Godeffroy. Heft III, V, XIII, XV u. XVII). 5 Hefte (von 9). Mit 100 vorwiegend farbigen sowie koloSee Sold Price
Sold2020AERT VAN DER NEER (DUTCH 1603-1677)AERT VAN DER NEER (DUTCH 1603-1677) Moonlit Scene, oil on canvas 101.6 x 76 cm (40 x 30 in.) PROVENANCE Gift of Reverend Francis Goodwin to the Wadsworth Atheneum museum of Art, Hartford, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vincent Van Gogh, Cypress with puppies fieldVincent Van Gogh,(1853 – 1890),Cypress with puppies field, MUSEUM QUALITY PAINTING, Oil on canvas (pasted/glued on old solid board) very textured, signed VINCENT in the right lower corner, on the baSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCINE VAN HOVE: "SPEEN"circa 1979 oil on canvas signed lower right signed, titled, and dated on stretcher verso Exhibited: Galerie Morantin-Nouvion, Paris [February 6, 1979] 45 x 31 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Style of Jacob Van Ruisdael (1628-1682): The PoolStyle of Jacob Van Ruisdael (1628-1682): The Pool Oil on canvas, unsigned, with labels from The Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco and California Palace of the Legion of Honor, San Francisco, lined. 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Pieter De Bruyne (Belgian, 1931-1987)Cupboard "Kontrast" - 1984 Painted wood, granite, and marble 92 x 75 x 75 cm Provenance: André Van Schuylenbergh collection, Aalst Literature: Christian Kieckens, Eva Storgaard, Pieter de Bruyne 19See Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCH SET OF 3, SIGNED (RIGHT PANEL) STEDELIJK MUSEUM 1966Artist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Title: "As I Opened Fire Poster (Triptych) (First Edition)" Year: 1966 Medium: The Complete Set (Triptych) of Three Offset-Lithograph, Posters on white wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Agnes Martin, Stedelijk Museum PortfolioAgnes Martin Paintings and Drawings: Stedelijk Museum Portfolio 1991lithograph on vellum parchment, book 11.75 h × 11.75 w in (30 × 30 cm) This complete portfolio is comprised of tSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)FOLLOWER OF ANTON VAN DYCK - 17TH CENTURY FLEMISH SCHOOL. "SIR ENDYMION PORTER AND ANTON VAN DYCK".€1,500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSouvenir program booklet for Fourth Annual World Science Fiction Convention. 1946. SIGNED BYUS$250
11 hrs LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterAgnes Martin, Paintings and Drawings: Stedelijk Museum PortfolioUS$2,400
Jun 11Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Jasper Johns Untitled Poster (1964/65) Stedelijk Museum edition, marked SMA lower Left SideUS$75(1 bid)
5 days LeftAbell AuctionAfter Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997): As I Opened Fire Poster (triptych)US$500(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesUnited States Silver Half Dollars, Feat. Franklin, Kennedy, Walking Liberty, Etc., 1904-1984, 44 pcsUS$50(1 bid)