Sold2022FALTER, Marcel (1866-?). Pair of World War I war bondsFALTER, Marcel (1866-?). Pair of World War I war bonds posters. Lithographs. Including: – 4e Emprunt de la Defense Nationale / Banque Privee. Paris: Chaix, [1918]. 47 1/8 x 30 ¼”. See Sold Price
Sold2016Three French WW 1 PostersIncludes Emprunt de La Defense Nationale 31" x 44 1/2" and Two Larger Broadside Posters. All Linen Backed.See Sold Price
Sold2019WW1 Emprunt Defense Nationale (France, 1915) 30.75" xTitle: 483 Description: WW1 Emprunt Defense Nationale (France, 1915) 30.75" x 44" Advertising Poster Reserve: $110.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $22.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. IntSee Sold Price
Sold20211917 French Wwi War Poster, 3e Emprunt De La Defense N1917 French Wwi War Bonds Poster, 3e Emprunt De La Defense Nationale, Unframed. Dimensions: 47 x 31 inches. About the Poster: This original WWI War Bonds poster was designed by the well-known French wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lloyds Bank WWI Tank PosterLloyds Bank WWI Tank Poster Simay France 1918 Poster on Linen 30.5 x 42.75" A Classic tank makes a dramtic appearance on the battlefield. The caption reads: "Souscrivez a l'Emprunt de la Liboeration!See Sold Price
Sold2021Auguste Leroux (1871-1954) 3e Emprunt de la DefenceAuguste Leroux (1871-1954) 3e Emprunt de la Defence Nationale Sousrivez.... pour la France... original poster printed by Joseph Charles 1918 - 113 x 80 cm From a recently discovered collection of FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jule Adler (1865-1952) Eus aussi font leur devoirJule Adler (1865-1952) Eus aussi font leur devoir Emprunt de la defense nationale original poster printed by Crete c. 1917 - 121 x 80 cm B Charanmarz Emprunt Natinale 1918 original poster printed by CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterPaul Albert Besnard (1849-1934) 3e Emprunt de la Defence Nationale, Souscrivez pour hater La Paix par La Victoire, original poster printed by Maquet 1917 - 80 x 102 cm; Auguste Leroux (1871-1954) 3e ESee Sold Price
Sold2021ABEL FAIVRE. L’Emprunt de la Liberation. Paris,ABEL FAIVRE. L’Emprunt de la Liberation. Paris, ca. 1918. World War I lithograph poster of the flags of the Allied powers raised above a kneeling Kaiser Wilhelm II. 30 1/8 x 43”. Portion oSee Sold Price
Sold20152me Emprunt de la Defense NationaleA. Robavdi 44"x28" France BT,OF,ST-L Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OriSee Sold Price
Sold20152me Emprunt de la Defense NationaleAlcide Theophile Robaudi 44"x27" France BT,OF Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF-See Sold Price
Sold20153rd Emprunt De La Defense NationaleAuguste Leroux 45"x31.5" France OF, PM-BR, VT,L Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF-</See Sold Price
Sold20153e Emprunt de la Defense NationaleAuguste Leroux 44"x32" France OF,ST-BL Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc French World War 1 Propaganda Posters. Framed. 1) Empruntde la Defense Nationale c. 1914. Banque2pc French World War 1 Propaganda Posters. Framed. 1) Empruntde la Defense Nationale c. 1914. Banque Adam, Paris. Artist: A ROMAY. 2). Emprunt de la Liberation. La Banque d'Alsace et de Lorraine. ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold20153e Emprunt de la Defense NationaleA. Lelong 29.5"x44.5" France BT,LB,PC Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OrSee Sold Price
Sold20153e Emprunt de la Defense NationaleAuguste Leroux 42"x28" France BT,OF Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OrigSee Sold Price
Sold20153e Emprunt de la Defense Nationale. Le bas de laineRidgeway Knight 23"x15.5" France BT,OF,PM-L Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF-See Sold Price
Sold2022ABEL-FAIVRE, Jules (1867-1945). 3e Emprunt de la Defense Na...ABEL-FAIVRE, Jules (1867-1945). 3e Emprunt de la Defense Nationale / Credit Lyonnais / Souscrivez. 1918. Paris: Devambez. Color lithograph poster. A French soldier plants a flag of Liberty onto a globSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL A BESNARD WWI War Bonds LithographPAUL A BESNARD WWI War Bonds Lithograph, Inscriptions to piece read ‘3e Emprunt de La Defense Nationale’, ‘A BESNARD 1917’, ‘Souscrivez pour hater La Paix par La Victoire’, ‘Maquet Gr PaSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Auguste Leroux WWI Posters2 Auguste Leroux WWI Posters- 1.) ''3e Emprunt de la Defense Nationale''- ca. 1917, linen backed, paper loss at edges; 2.) Emprunt National, Paril 1918- paper backed, some paper loss to poster. 44 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRE GISSON (FRENCH ,AMERICAN 1921-2003) IMPRESSIONIST OIL PAINTING "LA RIVE GAUCHE DE LA SEINE,ANDRE GISSON (FRENCH ,AMERICAN 1921-2003) IMPRESSIONIST OIL PAINTING "LA RIVE GAUCHE DE LA SEINE, PARIS. " 30" X 24" FRAMED AND 19.25" X 15.25" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage French Police PosterPOLICE un métier d'homme, Recrutement de gardiens de la paix Measures: 30 x 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Dayez, 3 LithographsUnframed. All pencil signed, numbered, and titled. Georges Dayez (1907-1991). Circa 1970. "Toledo - Le Revin de la Degollada," approx. 30" x 21" total size. "Toledo - Le Pont d'Alcantara," approx. 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023[ALBUMS PHOTOS] - INDOCHINE et CAMBODGELot de quatre albums photo, rassemblant environ 180 photos, deux traitant de la vie au Cambodge, et deux traitant de la guerre d'Indochine 30 x 46 cm pour le plus grand, 30 x 25 cm pour le plus petitSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Emprunt De La Défense Nationale (1915) 30x44 French Advertising Poster LBUS$340
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989)- LITHOGRAPH "La Persistance de la Memoire"US$550
Jun 05Jasper52Carte de L'Algérie et de la Régence de Tunis' ANDRIVEAU-GOUJON Algeria 1850 mapUS$100
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[TRAVEL - WINTER OLYMPICS]. ALO (HALLO, Charles), artist. Chamonix Mont-Blanc / Sports d'Hiver àUS$1,000