Sold201638. En Tous Cas Umbrella-Ca. 1910-Elegant “En Tous Cas”38. En Tous Cas Umbrella-Ca. 1910-Elegant “En Tous Cas” umbrella which translates “In All Cases” and suggest that, considering its slender shape, it can also be used as cane. It comes with a lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jasper Johns Face with WatchJasper Johns (American, b. 1930) 'Face with Watch', 1996'; Etching and aquatint on Arches En-Tout-Cas paper ed. 35 of 50 Signed and dated in pencil, Jasper Johns 96, lower right Printed and publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Burger(1867 München - 1927 Lindau) Impressionistisches Bildnis einer jungen Dame im Halbprofil Im 1911 entstandenen Bildnis einer eleganten Dame, die den Betrachter mit wachem, offenem Blick begeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesus Guerrero Galvan, "Nino en un arbol"Jesus Guerrero Galvan (Mexican, 1910-1973) Nino en un arbol, 1969 Graphite on paper 33.5 cm x 49 cm Signed and dated bottom right Provenance: B. Lewis Gallery, Palm Springs, CA Ships from Los Angeles,See Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère cloche en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, milieu IVe s. av. J.-C., avec commeProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon, 1958 Référence Guédras 124, 125, 126, 127...JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon tous signés et datés Jean Cocteau 1960-1961; inscrit original (au revers) La série de 7 plats en terracotta et engobe partiellement émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) AbstraitsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Abstraits tous signés et datés à la main Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original (au revers) La série de trois plats en terre blanche avec engobe partiellementSee Sold Price
Sold2017WMF Art Nouveau Silver Plated Gilt Tea Strainer, 1910WMF Art Nouveau / Jugendstil Tea Strainer, Silver Plated and Gilt. Elegant WMF tea strainer, ca 1910. WMF ostrich mark, for the Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik in Germany. Length 6.5 inches (16,5See Sold Price
Sold2022CESAR , César BALDACCINI dit (1921-1998)CESAR , César BALDACCINI dit (1921-1998) « POUCE », vers 1965-1970.Sculpture en résine, signée en creux « César » et « Baccarat ». Editée à 300 exemplaires. EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Washington (French, 1827-1910)Georges Washington (French, 1827-1910), "Éclaireurs Arabes en Observation", oil on panel, signed lower left, titled en verso, 18 in. x 14 3/4 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022C. Hocböck. Central European Art Nouveau School, ca. 1910 "Young lady". Bust, Art Nouveau, ca. 1900C. Hocböck. Central European Art Nouveau School, ca. 1910 "Young lady". Bust, Art Nouveau, ca. 1900 . Patinated terracotta. Terracotta bust of a young woman of fine beauty, with elegant features thSee Sold Price
Sold2023mixed lot of doll clothes, mostly '50s, 3 pair of doll shoes, c. 1910, 1 umbrella, KÄTHE KRUSEmixed lot of doll clothes, mostly '50s, 3 pair of doll shoes, c. 1910, 1 umbrella, KÄTHE KRUSE German Description Konv. Puppenkleidung, meist 50er Jahre, 3 Paar Puppenschuhe, ca. 1910, 1 Schirm,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Thonet Bentwood Coat Rack, ca. 1910,A Thonet Bentwood Coat Rack, ca. 1910, With two tiers of eight upper hooks above a lower tier of four hooks for umbrellas. H: 73 3/8 D: 29 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Satz von acht eleganten Platztellern : Padua, Fa. Bellotto - 20. Jh.Set of eight elegant place plates : Padua, Bellotto company - 20th century. Round, flat form with a wide flag and a profiled rim. Silver. Stamped with fineness ''925'', maker's name and provincial staSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969)Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) "En Attendant La Pratique", ca. 1920-1930 oil on panel signed lower left. Gold leaf frame. 9-1/4" x 9-1/4", framed 17-1/4" x 17-1/4" Provenance: Private collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase cylindre en faïence émaillée rouge à l'extérieur et noir à l'intérieur. Signature Jouve et sigle d’Apollon au revers de la base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Willy Ronis (1910-2009); Le Chat en Foliage;Willy Ronis (1910-2009) Le Chat en Foliage, 1950s Gelatin silver print, printed later, signed and numbered '2' in ink in the margin. 11 1/4 x 9 3/8in (28.5 x 23.7cm) sheet 16 x 12in (40.8 x 30.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Drew & Sons-Picknickkorb für 6 Personen London, umDrew & Sons-Picknickkorb für 6 Personen London, um 1910. Bezeichnet: "Drew & Sons, "En Route", Piccadilly Circus". Rechteckiger Korpus aus Korbgeflecht mit seitlichen Tragegriffen. Ausklappbare FrontSee Sold Price
Sold2022AgraN-Indien, um 1900. Pastellfarbener Teppich. Im eleganten beigen Innenfeld figuriert ein kunstvoll gezeichnetes Rautenmedaillon mit mehreren Blütenanhängern, flankiert von einem roten BlätterkSee Sold Price
Sold2022SuzaniUsbekistan, um 1900. Ausserordentlich schöne und feine Nadelarbeit auf mehreren Bahnen. Im Zentrum des eleganten weissen Mittelfeldes liegt ein kunstvoll gezeichneter, blütenbelegter AchtzacksteSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Alexander CALDER "The Star": Modern TapestryModern tapestry after Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976), edition # "96/100" "CA 75" with label "Hecho En Guatemala" (Made in Guatemala). [56" H x 84" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsFly to Gay Europe by KLM. Rotterdam: Kuhn en Zoon, ca. 1950...US$150
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCOUSYN, E.L. (d. 1926). Compteurs O.S. / En Vente Ici. Pari...US$500
May 23Potter & Potter Auctions[FURNITURE]. [CAMPAIGN BED]. Empire Portable “Lit en Bateau...US$7,500
2 days LeftDuMouchellesKathe Kruse (German, 1883-1968) Doll, Blonde Human Hair, Ca. 1910, H 20" W 9.5" Depth 4"US$450