Sold202247083: Encarnacion (Jose Encarnacion) Peña (American, Encarnacion (Jose Encarnacion) Peña (American, 1902-1979) Three Figures Watercolor on paper 13 x 18-1/2 inches (33.0 x 47.0 cm) (sightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Encarnacion Pena Soqween Horse Tail DancersJose Encarnacion Pena Soqween Horse Tail Dancers on board signed and titled lower right. Used condition, wear, worn, not examined outside frame. Frame size 31 1/8" x 21 1/8" , sight size approx 15" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSE ENCARNACION PENA (D.1979) 'HORSETAIL DANCE'Framed gouache painting on illustration board, "Horsetail Dance," signed lower right Soqween (Jose Encarnacion Pena, Soqween / So Kwa A Weh, San Ildefonso Pueblo, 1902-1979), sight: approx 9.75"h, 10.See Sold Price
Sold2021JOSE ENCARNACION PENA (D.1979) 'EAGLE & SHIELD'Framed gouache painting on illustration board, "Eagle and Shield," signed lower right Soqween (Jose Encarnacion Pena, Soqween / So Kwa A Weh, San Ildefonso Pueblo, 1902-1979), dated 1976, sight: approSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Encarnacion Pena Soqween Buffalo DancerJose Encarnacion Pena Soqween Buffalo Dancer on board, signed and titled lower right. Used condition, wear, worn, staining not examined outside frame. Frame size 25 7/8" x 33" approx sight size 21" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Encarnacion Pena Soqween Snow Bird DancerJose Encarnacion Pena Soqween Snow Bird Dancer on Board original artwork, signed and titled lower right by artist. Used condition, wear, worn, Board edges wear and dent and some staining, discoloratioSee Sold Price
Sold2019José Encarnacion Peña (Soqween), Pumpkin DancersJosé Encarnacion Peña [Soqween] (San Ildefonso, 1902 - 1979) Pumpkin Flower Dancers watercolor and graphite on paper signed and titled lower right: Soqween / Pumpkin Flower Dancers Dimensions: 16 1/See Sold Price
Sold2019Peña, José Encarnacion (Soqween), San IldefonsoJosé Encarnacion Peña (Soqween) - San Ildefonso - (1902-1979) Title:Pumpkin Flower Dance Medium:mixed media on mat board Dimensions:8 1/2 x 7 3/4 inches Framed Dimensions:14 1/4 x 11 1/4 x 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANK HOWELL (D.1997) ENCARNACION PENA LITHOGRAPHFramed lithograph on paper, "Image From Encarnacion Pena," signed lower center Frank Howell (American, 1937-1997), numbered 181/ 700, dated 1981, sight: approx 30.75"h, 22.75"w, overall: approx 31.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Jose Pena, (American, b. 1905)- GouacheNative American or American Indian, signed & titled "Eagle Dance / Soqueen," lower right. Image: 17.75" H X 21.75" W; frame: 24" X 28".See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Rizal-Related Booksi. Noli Me TangereGuzman Laksamanaii. El FilibusterismoDr. George Bocoboiii. The Reign of GreedCharles E. Derbyshireiv. Selected Essays and Letters of Jose RizalEncarnacion Alzonav. Rizal’s UnkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Pena (Pueblo, 1902-1979) 'Cloud Dancer' Gouache on PaperJose Pena (Pueblo, 1902-1979) 'Cloud Dancer' Gouache on Paper Undated, signed lower right, depicting (13) ceremonial figures, behind glass in a rustic wood frame Property from: a Private Collector, SkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amando Maurillo Pena (American 1943-) "El Retnuto" Signed # 37/62 1981Sight View 20" x 16", Overall View 27" x 22-1/2",See Sold Price
Sold2023JACKY-JOSE MOTHER WITH DAUGHTERS IN GARDEN, OILJacky-Jose (American 20th century), oil on canvas, painting depicting a woman set in a landscape with her two children, signed at lower right with Fred Reed label en verso, framed. Provenance: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2019John PeñaWord Balloon (Once Words Leave My Mouth...), 2018 | 5 x 4 x 4 inches | Plaster, wood, paint and inkJohn Peña (American, b. 1981) is a multidisciplinary artist, illustrator and educator.He has particiSee Sold Price
Sold2023JACKY-JOSE WOMAN WITH CHILDREN IN LANDSCAPE, OILJacky-Jose (American active 20th century), oil on canvas, modernist painting depicting a mother set in a garden with her two daughters, signed to lower right, framed. Provenance: From the Estate of C.See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsJose Pena Autographed Signed 1969 Topps Rookie Card #339 Reds PSA/DNA #26774670US$90
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsJose Canseco (Oakland As)Signed Official American League Baseball (JSA AB46087)US$10
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyLatin American Painted Wood Alligator MasksUS$150(1 bid)