Sold2018English George III silver sugar nips & ladlesPair of crested Fiddle Thread sauce ladles marked London, 1802. William Eley & William Fearn. Monogrammed sugar nips marked London, 1808. William Eley, William Fearn & William Chawner. 153g.See Sold Price
Sold2022George III English Sterling Silver HollowwareSalver with engraved bee hive, 6 1/4" diameter, basket, 5" high, creamer, 3" high and two sugar nips, 20.6 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold202218 Pieces George III English Silver Flatwaremost London, 1772-1818, including stuffing spoon; ladle; nine serving spoons; four pairs sugar tongs, three scissor form; two tea caddy spoons; meat skewer, various makers, .925 fine, 32.67 oz. T., 2-See Sold Price
Sold2021An English George III Silver Sugar Caster.An English George III Silver Sugar Caster. Hallmarked for Alexander Johnnston, London, 1763 Height: 7 1/2" Wt: 8.80 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024English George III Silver Sugar Castor 1750English George III Silver Sugar Castor by Samuel Wood, London. Circa 1750. Both Base and Cover are Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: H- 5" x Dia- 1.75". Weight: 80.1g / 2.5See Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF GEORGE III SILVER SUGAR NIPS by Thomas Wallis. London 1792. 49.5 grams. 14.5 cm x 5.5 cm.A PAIR OF GEORGE III SILVER SUGAR NIPS by Thomas Wallis. London 1792. 49.5 grams. 14.5 cm x 5.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF GEORGE III SILVER SUGAR NIPS by Richard Mills. London 1760. 38.5 grams. 12.75 cm x 3.75 cmA PAIR OF GEORGE III SILVER SUGAR NIPS by Richard Mills. London 1760. 38.5 grams. 12.75 cm x 3.75 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017An English George III Silver Ladle.An English George III Silver Ladle. Bearing hallmarks of London, 1804 and WE over WF Length: 12.5" Wt: 6.70 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019An English George III Silver Ladle.An English George III Silver Ladle. Hallmarked for London, 1803 and Simon Harris Length: 12" Wt: 4.90 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF GEORGE III SCOTTISH SILVER SUGAR NIPS by John Spencer. Edinburgh 1790. 42.3 grams. 16 cm xA PAIR OF GEORGE III SCOTTISH SILVER SUGAR NIPS by John Spencer. Edinburgh 1790. 42.3 grams. 16 cm x 4.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE III PETER & ANN BATEMAN STERLING BASKETEnglish George III sterling silver sugar basket, Peter Bateman (United Kingdom, 1740-1825) and Ann Olympe Bateman (United Kingdom, 1748-1813), c. 1793, navette form body with reeded rim and swing handSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English George III Sterling Basket, 1786English George III Sterling Silver Sugar / Sweetmeat Basket by Thomas Daniel- London, England 1786. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good, Monogrammed. Dimensions: 6.1" x 4", H (with Handle ExteSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH HESTER BATEMAN STERLING SOUP LADLEEnglish George III sterling silver soup ladle, Hester Bateman (United Kingdom, 1708-1794), c.1778, monogrammed HM, approx 12.5"l, 4.53ozt Start Price: $100.00 **Please note: International bidders mustSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH GEORGE III STERLING LADLEEnglish George III Period Sterling Silver Ladle, hallmarked for London 1786 by silversmith Walter Brind, with griffin head crest monogram; 12 5/8" long, 4 1/8" wide, 7.96 ozt. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022George III English Silver Sugar and CreamerLondon, 1808, rounded square body, ball feet, engraved decoration, gilt interiors, marks for John Emes, .925 fine, 16.08 oz. T., 3-1/2 x 7-1/4 x 4-1/4 in. sugar and 3-1/4 x 6 x 3-1/4 in. creamer ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2019A George III Silver Ladle.A George III Silver Ladle. English silver ladle marked for Hester Bateman, London, 1779. Shell form bowl with a feathered handle leading up to a fan Length: 14" Wt: 5.20 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two English George III Silver Serving Pieces.Two English George III Silver Serving Pieces. Comprising a ladle hallmarked for London Richard Crossley and 1796 (engraved crest on handle); and a stuffing spoon hallmarked for London, William Eley &See Sold Price
Sold2018English Silver Sauce Ladle and Another ExampleGeorge III English silver sauce ladle by Stephen Adams, London 1804, 7"l, with another example by Ely and Fern, circa 1823See Sold Price
Sold2018George III English Sterling Silver Punch LadleGeorge III English Sterling Silver Punch Ladle: Early 19th century, England. Impressed hallmarks London, Sterling, and TB possibly for Thomas Bowen II or Thomas Bamford II. Total weight: 150 grams (4.See Sold Price
Sold2015George III silver sauce ladle and sugar tongs1) sterling silver sauce ladle, mark of Peter, Ann and William Bateman, London, 1803; 2) sterling silver sugar tongs, maker initials AO, possibly Alexander Osborne, London, circa 1765; 2.55 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20153-18thc Georgian Sterling Ladles, Wildman Smith +Three 18th century George III English sterling silver gravy ladles. Two ladles with hallmarks for London, 1791, maker's mark W.S for Wildman Smith. Together with a ladle hallmarked for London, 1799, RSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Five George III Silver Sugar ServersA Group of Five George III Silver Sugar Servers Various Makers, 18th/19th Century comprising two sugar nips and three sugar tongs. each hallmarked for Sterling 7 ozt 3 dwt Length of longest 6 1/8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020George III period English silver creamer and sugarCirca 1799 George III period London English silver hallmarked creamer and open sugar bowl, illegible makers marks, both have engraved family crest symbols, 5" (height) x 6" (length) x 3" (width) creamSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF SIX GEORGE III SILVER TEASPOONS, AND A PAIR OF EDWARDIAN SILVER NAPKIN RINGSA SET OF SIX GEORGE III SILVER TEASPOONS, by George Burrows (I), London 1793, bright-cut, together with a later set of silver sugar nips, by Atkin Brothers, Sheffield 1905, cased; and A PAIR OF EDWARDSee Sold Price
BonhamsA silver Old English pattern flatware service Goldsmiths & Silversmiths Co Ltd, London 1902 (Qty)£2,200
BonhamsA shagreen cased George III silver three-piece tea caddy set William Lestourgeon, London 1771£2,600
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions74335: Three George III Silver Ladles, London, 1767 MarUS$240
BonhamsA George III silver two-handled condiment / sugar vase Abraham Peterson & Peter Podio, London 1787£700
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsGeorge III English Silver Tea Pot, Alice & George Burrows-London, 1776, allover repousse floralsUS$90(4 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsGeorge III English Silver Salts (2), canoe form by Charles Gordon-London, 1798 w/cobalt glassUS$60(2 bids)