Sold2016Portrait of a young girl. Hawaii. 1835.Print of steel engraving titled „Jeune Fille d‘Hawaii“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown.From „Voyage pittoresque autour du monde. Resume general des Voyages de decouvertes“ by M. DumontSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL CEZANNE Engraved Portrait of Young Girl. "Tete de Jeune Fille". Framed.PAUL CEZANNE Engraved Portrait of Young Girl. "Tete de Jeune Fille". Framed. Dimensions: H: 5.5 inches: W: 5 inches: Frame Height: 18.25 inches: Frame Width: 14.25 inches --- US Shipping charge: In hoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso ( Spain France 1881-1973) Head of a Young GirlPablo Picasso ( Spanish French 1881 - 1973 ) Head of a Young Girl Tete de Jeune Fille 1946 Collection of different states including the fourth seventh eighth and tenth (final) state 32" L 12" H in OveSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Aristide MAILLOL: Jeune Fille Accroupie - BronzeAfter Aristide Maillol (French, 1861-1944) sculpture of a young girl crouching, on self base. Signed on side of base. [8 3/8" H x 3 1/2" W x 4" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023J. L. LAMBERTON: Portrait "Jeune Fille" - O/BImpressionist oil on board painting by Joseph Louis Lamberton (French, 1867-1943), unvarnished, of a young girl, possibly named to lower left, in a traditional French frame and mat. [Image: 13" H x 10See Sold Price
Sold2015MARIE LAURENCIN (1881-1956) ETCHING, GIRL & GUITARFramed etching, "Jeune Fille àla Guitare", signed lower right Marie Laurencin (France, 1881-1956), originally created 1946, sight: 11.25"h, 9.25"w, overall: 12.25"h, 10.25"w, 1lb Start Price: $80.See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) 19th c. Orientalist panels by Hottot, 25"Pair of late 19th century relief cast polychrome spelter wall panels depicting an Orientalist couple, titled "Le Fier Guerrier" (The Proud Warrior) and "Jeune Fille aux Bijoux" (Young Girl with JewelrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Jeune fille grands cheveux, lithoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)Jeune fille aux grands cheveux (Long haired young girl) sixth state, 1945lithograph in black, on ivory Arches wove paperNovember 24,1945; printed by Mourlot, Paris; uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Jeune fille grands cheveux, lithoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)Jeune fille aux grands cheveux (Long haired young girl) second state, 1945lithograph in black on ivory Arches wove paperNovember 7,1945; printed by Mourlot, Paris; unSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Laurencin: Jeune Fille au Chapeau et au Nœud Papillon c.1925Marie Laurencin: Jeune fille au chapeau et au nœud papillon (Young Girl with Hat and Bow Tie), c.1925, Watercolor, wash, and pencil on Japon paper laid on board. Signed at lower right, undated. DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Jansem 'Jeune Fille' Pencil on Paperjean Jansem, France (1920-2013) 'Jeune Fille' pencil on paper, signed lower right, in gilt carved wood frame. Measures 42.25"H x 34.75"W framed; 25.75"H x 19.25"W unframed. Condition report: good condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Levier, Jeune fille dans un portCharles Levier Jeune fille dans un port oil on canvas 24 h × 30 w in (61 × 76 cm) Signed to lower right 'Levier'. Signed and titled to verso 'jeune fille dans un port C. Levier'. <See Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS VUITTON JEUNE FILLE BRWN MONOGRAM CANVAS BAGLOUIS VUITTON JEUNE FILLE BRWN MONOGRAM CANVAS BAG- Vachetta StrapGolden Brass Hardware- 9.8"L 7.1"H 2.2 "W- AAN3759See Sold Price
Sold2022After Marc Chabry II(French, circa 1696-1765) Jeune fille en buste, inscribed bottom right sight "h. chabry", possibly an 18th century drawing made after a work by Chabry, watercolor and charcoal on laid paper with "D &See Sold Price
Sold2023PHILIPPE AUGE (FRENCH, B.1935)."A L'ombre d'une Jeune Fille". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Titled on gallery tag. Wally Findlay Galleries label verso. From an East Side, NYC estate. - Dimensions: 39" h 31.75" w.See Sold Price
2023PHILIPPE AUGE (FRENCH, B.1935)."A L'ombre d'une Jeune Fille". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Titled on gallery tag. Wally Findlay Galleries label verso. From an East Side, NYC estate. - Dimensions: 39" h 31.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita, two worksLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita Femme au chale rouge; Portrait de jeune femme blonde (two works) c. 1935, 1951wood engraving with hand-coloring image: 16.5 h × 11.5 w in (42 × 29 cm) sheet:See Sold Price
Sold2023Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita, two worksLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita Femme au chale rouge; Portrait de jeune femme blonde (two works) c. 1935, 1951wood engraving with hand-coloring sheet: 16.5 h x 11.5 w in (42 x 29 cm) image: 15.25 h x 10See Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Girl on Horse," 1979,Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Girl on Horse," 1979, colored engraving, Epreuve d'Artiste, so marked in pencil l.l. margin, pencil signed l.r. margin, framed, H.- 33 in., W.- 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Jeune-fille à l'oeilJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Jeune-fille à l'oeil signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe diamètre 35 cm. (13 3/4 in.) ExécSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Nourse (1859-1938): Jeune FilleElizabeth Nourse (1859-1938): Jeune Fille Pastel on paper mounted on board, 1893, signed with initials 'E.N.' and dated lower left. 19 x 12 1/2 in. (sheet), 28 1/2 x 22 3/4 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Jansem, Jeune fille, oilJean Jansem(French, 1920-2013)Jeune filleoil on paper laid to canvassigned lower right JANSEM25 5/8 x 19 3/4in (65.1 x 50.2cm) Provenance: With Wally Findlay Galleries, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall, La Jeune Fille au Bouquet 1969, Lithograph signed & numberedArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Jeune Fille au Bouquet Year: 1969 Medium: Lithograph in colors on paper Edition: 35/50 Size: 12 5/8 x 9 5/8 in in. Framed Approx.: 23 x 19 in. Notes: Mourlot 564 ConditiSee Sold Price
SoldPierre Carrier-Belleuse (French, 1851-1932) Portrait d'une jeune fille au chapeau 32 x 21 1/2in ...Pierre Carrier-Belleuse (French, 1851-1932) Portrait d'une jeune fille au chapeau signed 'Pierre Carrier-Belleuse' (lower left) pastel on canvas 32 x 21 1/2in (81.3 x 54.6cm) For further information oSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose 'Les Plaisirs du Printemps' cup and saucer, Qianlong€500
Oct 13Apollo Art AuctionsROMAN GARNET INTAGLIO IN GOLD RING WITH A HAND HOLDING EARS OF GRAIN, CADUCEUS, POPPY SEED HEAD, AND£1,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesEnglish Oil on Canvas on Board, 19th. C, "Portrait of Young Girl with Doll", H 21.5" W 17.5"US$600
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausFrancois Gerard, Entry of Henri IV in Paris in 1594, Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881US$20