Sold2023Yasuhide Kobashi (1931 - 2003): Monumental SculptureMaquette Proposal for Westinghouse Building, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania; circa 1969; cut aluminum plate with rivets, hinges and bolts 105 x 52 x 37 in. (266.7 x 132.1 x 94 cm.) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENNIO FINZI Untitled.Untitled. 1978. Mixed media on paper. Cm 28,00 x 22,00. Signature and year lower right. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo.See Sold Price
Sold2023Yasuhide KOBASHI: Painted Earthenware ArtYasuhide Kobashi (Japanese, 1931-2003) painted earthenware on wood board, signed lower right. [49 3/4" H x 49 1/2" W x 6 3/4" D]. Small chips to two pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2023Yasuhide KOBASHI: Abstract Earthenware ArtYasuhide Kobashi (Japanese, 1931-2003) painted slip-coated earthenware and synthetic filament suspended abstract objects among a woven screen. [37 1/2" H x 73 1/2" W x 12 1/4" D]. Breaks and losses toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Perot - Abstract Plaster SculptureRobert Perot (1931-2003) Abstract plaster sculpture, signed R. Perot on pedestal Dimensions: Total 41" H, sculpture itself is 25"H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ants Vomm (Estonian 1930 - 2003)Teos on reprodutseeritud Jaak Järve poolt koostatud albumis “Ants Erik Vomm 1931-2003 Estonian Canadian Artist ” (Toronto 2020, lk. 360). Erinevates žanrides töötanud,See Sold Price
Sold2019Joel FISHER: Bronze Sculpture Bell "Vas"Joel Fisher (b. 1947) bronze sculpture bell "Vas",executed c. 1979-1987, Edition 1/3. Provenance: Diane Brown Gallery, NYC, 1987; Collection of Nancy & Douglas Drysdale. Nancy Drysdale (1931-2003) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Quintus Jan Telting (Curacao, 1931-2003)DESCRIPTION: "Sunset on the Land". Quintus Jan Telting (Curacao, 1931-2003). Oil on canvas. Signed and dated to lower right. Titled to back. Unframed. MEASUREMENTS: 30-3/4" high x 40-3/4" wide. CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2022R. C. Gorman "Marie (State I)" LithographRudolph Carl Gorman (Navajo, 1931 - 2003), "Marie (State I)," lithograph on paper, edition: 148/150, 1985, signed in pencil lower left. Image: 32" H x 36.75" W; frame: 43.5" H x 47.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023R. C. Gorman "Marie (State I)" LithographRudolph Carl Gorman (Navajo, 1931 - 2003), "Marie (State I)," lithograph on paper, edition: 148/150, 1985, signed in pencil lower left. Image: 32" H x 36.75" W; frame: 43.5" H x 47.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Yasuhide Kobashi - UntitledLot 111 Yasuhide Kobashi Japanese (1931-2003) Untitled lithographic monoprint signed lower right 18 x 24 inches Provenance: from the collection of Allan Stone Gallery Allan Stone Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Yasuhide Kobashi - UntitledLot 110 Yasuhide Kobashi Japanese (1931-2003) Untitled lithographic monoprint signed lower left 18 x 24 inches Provenance: from the collection of Allan Stone Gallery Allan Stone Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anne Meredith Barry "Cocktail Party" LithographAnne Meredith Barry (Canadian, 1931-2003), "Cocktail Party" lithograph in colors on Annoncy paper, signed lower right, titled and numbered 9/12 lower left. Sight size: 21" high, 27" wide. Frame size:See Sold Price
Sold2023Yasuhide Kobashi: Man in a FlurryArtist: Yasuhide Kobashi (1931-2003) Subject: Man in a Flurry Series: Set of six prints Publisher: Self Signature: Yas. Kobashi in pencil Date: 1958 Format: chûban, 33 x 24 cm Condition: Fine impressSee Sold Price
Sold2020Yasuhide Kobashi - PlumbobLot 6 Yasuhide Kobashi Japanese (1931-2003) Plumbob (1961) lithographic monoprint signed lower right 24 x 18 inches Provenance: from the collection of Allan Stone Gallery The Artist,Allan Stone GalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yasuhide Kobashi woodblockYasuhide Kobashi (1931-2003) ''Man in a Flurry''- woodblock in colors, signed and titled in pencil. 9 1/4 x 6 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2020Esperilio Brute, drawingEsperilio Brute, drawing, Esperilio Bute (Argentinian, 1931-2003), Figures with Insects, 1967, ink on paper, signed lower right, 13"h x 19"w (sight), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024J. BOWYER BELL (AMERICAN 1931-2003), THREE ABSTRACTIONSJ. BOWYER BELL (AMERICAN 1931-2003), THREE ABSTRACTIONS, 1957ink on paper23 x 16 cm (9 x 6 1/4 in.); 36 x 43 cm (14 1/8 x 16 7/8 in.); 21 x 13 cm (8 1/4 x 5 1/8 in.)framed dimensions: 29 x 35 cm (11 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Bridget Riley - Brouillard, 2003 - Plate SignedBRIDGET RILEY (B. 1931) Brouillard, 2003 Print in Colors, Plate Signed 8" x 9" Bridget Riley is a British artist known for her singular Op Art paintings. Melding clean lines, color arrangements, and gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bridget Riley - Edge of Light, 2003 - Plate SignedBRIDGET RILEY (B. 1931) Edge of Light, 2003 Print in Colors, Plate Signed 7 3/4" x 9" Bridget Riley is a British artist known for her singular Op Art paintings. Melding clean lines, color arrangementsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Budd Hopkins (1931-2011) untitled (Guardian collage),Budd Hopkins (1931-2011) untitled (Guardian collage), 2003 Collage, ink wash Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Budd Hopkins (American, 1931 - 2011), untitled abstractBudd Hopkins (American, 1931 - 2011), untitled abstract composition, 2003, acrylic on paper, depicts hints of red and yellow at center with white and black overlay, signed and dated at lower right, weSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lalique Martinets Frosted Crystal Art Glass VaseLalique (French). A large frosted crystal art glass vase with raised dove or swallow birds in an encircling, swirling motif. Designed in 1982 by Marie Claude Lalique (1935-2003) in a perfect contrastSee Sold Price
Sold2018RAFAEL CORONEL - RetratoRafael Coronel (Mexican, b.1931). "Retrato". Color offset lithograph. Printed 2003. Signed with the signature stamp, lower left; signed in the plate, lower right. An artist's proof from the edition ofSee Sold Price
BonhamsBridget Riley (British, born 1931) Two Blues Screenprint in colours, 2003, signed, titled, dated...£5,000
3 days LeftEldred'sAUGUST MOSCA (New York/Italy, 1909-2003), "Subway Tunnel", 1947., Lithograph, sheet 13.75" x 15.5".US$600
Featured6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1931 Buick Mercury Radiator Mascot Hood OrnamentUS$240(11 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausArt in Theory 1900-2000 An Anthology of Changing Ideas, Updated Ed. 2003US$14
3 days LeftEldred'sROCKWELL KENT (New York, 1882-1971), "Sermilik Fjord", 1931., Color lithograph, 13.25" x 18.75".US$600
6 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate Services2003 Tiffany & Co. "Daisy" Sterling Silver Cuff BraceletUS$225(5 bids)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1931 Ford Model A Quail Radiator Mascot Hood OrnamentUS$180(3 bids)
1 day LeftJulien's AuctionsGucci | Tom Ford Era Fall 2003 Ready to Wear Black Suede Shearling JacketUS$300(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsATTR Lesser Ury (1861 - 1931) Antique German Modernist 1928 Original Landscape PaintingUS$10
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSybil Andrews (British/Canadian, 1898-1992) Hyde Park, 1931; printed 1981US$3,000
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions2003 Hot Wheels Red Line Beach Bomb Too NEO Classics Series in a Plastic Case.US$35(4 bids)
1 day LeftAkiba Galleries(6 Pc) 1931 Barker Bros. Enameled Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Set In BoxUS$75(2 bids)