Sold2022Ennio Morlotti originalEnnio Morlotti (1910-1992)Title: LandscapeTechnique: Oil on boardMeasures: 39,5 x 49 cmEnnio Morlotti (21 September 1910 – 15 December 1992) was an Italianpainter of the Corrente de VitamovemenSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO MORLOTTI Studio di Girasoli. .Studio di Girasoli. . 1970. Oil on canvas . Cm 55,00 x 46,00. Signature lower right. At the back Palmieri Gallery, Busto Arsizio label and Marini Gallery, Milan, label. Ruggerini & Zonca contemporarySee Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO MORLOTTI Untitled.Untitled. Oil on canvas . Cm 40,00 x 30,00. Signature lower right. Publication: Catalogo generale dei dipinti di Ennio Morlotti a cura di G. Bruno, Tomo II, p.704, ill.2069. Verga art Gallery, MessinaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ennio Morlotti (1910-1992), Il canneto, 1964pastelli ad olio su carta, cm 32x31 firmato in basso a destra Autenticato al retro dall’artista in data 27 giugno 1990 , Provenienza: Galleria Gissi, TorinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO MORLOTTI Montagne rocciose. .Montagne rocciose. . 1985. Mixed media on paper. Cm 40,00 x 28,00. Signature lower right. Publication: Notturni Dannunziani: tra eros e natura by Marcello Riccioni, 2008, La Compagnia della Stampa MasSee Sold Price
Sold2015ENNIO MORLOTTI (Lecco 1910 - Milano 1992) LITOGRAFIA aENNIO MORLOTTI (Lecco 1910 - Milano 1992) LITOGRAFIA a colori "pianta", esemplare 353/500. Misure: cm 30 x 44See Sold Price
Sold2022Ennio Morlotti 6 Lithographs S/N in PortfolioEnnio Morlotti (Italian 1910 - 1992). Series of six studio lithographs, pencil signed and numbered. Circa 1969, theme of vegetable and flowers. Each lithograph measures 18.75"H x 24.75"W. Condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morlotti Ennio, PaesaggioFirmato in basso a destra, Olio su tela, W. 80 - H. 80 cm, Opera registrata presso l’Associazione Archivio opere Ennio Morlotti, Milano, con il n. 2279, in data 25 gennaio 2022, Collezione privSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morlotti Ennio, Roccesigned lower right, olio su tela, W. 90 - H. 70 Cm, Autentica su fotografia dell'artista in data 29 marzo 85 con timbro della Galleria Zonca & Zonca, Milano e timbro della Galleria Gabriele CappellettSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morlotti Ennio, Studio per Lago di Oggionofirmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro dell'esposizione Palazzo dei Diamanti, Ferrara, Etichetta al retro dell'esposizione Morlotti Chighine Della Torre Maffi. Luce e materia nei pittori dell'ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Lumenform, Ennio Chiggio, floor lampLumenform. E. Chiggio. Lamp model M.P. Chromed metal, varnished metal, rubber 1973.Dimensions: h max 180 cm, 19,5 x 23 cmLampada mod. M.P. di Ennio Chiggio per LUMENFORM, 1973. Metallo cromato e verniSee Sold Price
Sold2024ENNIO CHIGGIO Seven wall lamps for Emmezeta, Padua.CHIGGIO ENNIO (1938 - 2020) Seven wall lamps for Emmezeta, Padua. Painted metal and methacrylate.. . 1970s.Dimensions: 50 x 50 x 20 cm; 70 x 70 x 24 cmLiterature: Domus n. 526, settembre 1973, pp. 30-See Sold Price
Sold2023ENNIO CHIGGIO Four wall lamps for Emmezeta.Four wall lamps for Emmezeta. 1973. Painted metal and chromed metal.. Cm 60,00 x 60,00 x 15,00. Literature: Domus n. 526, September 1973, domus reviewMeasurements refer to the individual moduleSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO CHIGGIO MP floor lamp for Lumenform.MP floor lamp for Lumenform. 1973. Lacquered metal and steel.. Cm 23,00 x 170,50 x 15,00. Literature: Domus n. 520, March 1973, advertising pageSee Sold Price
Sold2020ENNIO CHIGGIO Standard lamp, model NP, LumenformStandard lamp, model NP, Lumenform production, 70s. Steel, cast iron. Cm 23.00 x 173.00 x 15.00. Literature: Domus n. 520, marzo 1973, p. pubblicitariaSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENNIO CHIGGIOCoppia di lampade da terra modello MP, Lumenform 1968. Acciaio verniciato, metallo cromato, alluminio verniciato Domus n. 520, marzo 1973 altezza cm 172 A PAIR OF FLOOR LAMPS BY E. CHIGGIOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Jade Carved Brush WasherOf shallow rectangular form with rounded sides, supported on four feet on each corner, the exterior carved with archaistic pattern, the rim encircled by keyfret pattern, with a fitted box. 3.55*1.06 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porsche Louis Vuitton tool bagEquipped with Porsche tools for type 356 A / B / C, not complete, unique piece, was made from a Louis Vuitton travel bagSee Sold Price
Sold201618 kt gold ladybug by CARTIER18 kt gold ladybug by CARTIER, YG 750/000, black andred enameled, no. B 65277, signed Cartier 1990, former retail price acc. to consignor approx. EUR 3500.-See Sold Price
Sold2022Magdalena Radulescu(1902 Râmnicu Vâlcea/Rumänien - 1983 Paris) Reiter Expressives Werk der rumänischen Künstlerin, die in den 1920er Jahren nach Paris ging und dortSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERWIN KETTEMANN WINTERABEND IN BERWANGERWIN KETTEMANN Munich 1897 - 1971 Winter evening in Berwang Oil on canvas. 61 x 80.5 cm (F. 78 x 98 cm). Signed lower left 'E. Kettemann Mchn.'. Verso: on stretcher handwritten titled and indicated.See Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO INK DRAWING ON PAPER MANNERDrawing on paper In The Style of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). Sold unframed. SIZE: 10 X 7.5 inches approx. No Coa. Provenance private collector Athens, Greece. Pablo Ruiz Picasso was a SpanishSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Wee Seascape Signed Oil On CanvasArtist: Robert Wee Title: Unknown Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 36 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31 H43 W inches ARTIST BIO: Artist RobSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE SILK PAINTING ATTRIBUTED TO CHEN SHAOMEIL 64×W 32cm Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetRolex Oyster Perpetual Date Ref 1501 35mm 14k Gold 1973 Automatic RA351US$1,150(5 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanChristina Ramberg (American, 1946-1995) Back to Back, 1973 (a pair of etchings on a single sheet)US$1,500
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBASKIN, Leonard (American, 1922-2000). Doppleman. 1973. Bro...US$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Elasticite du Risible, 1973US$15,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVarious Artists (20th century) The New York Collection for Stockholm Portfolio, 1973 (completeUS$12,000
Nov 03A-1 Auction"The Last Bill Russell" 1st Edition Print Etching by Noel Rockmore~ New Orleans 1973US$50(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsREEVES Jr., Joseph Mason (American, 1898 - 1973). Skull Stu...US$200(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMontague J. Dawson (1890 - 1973) Antique American Impressionist Navy Battle Ship PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBabe Ruth / Lou Gehrig 1973 Smithsonian Baseball CardsUS$14(3 bids)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1973 "Alas, Poor Yorick" by Noel Rockmore Etching Print with Copper Plate 6/25US$50(1 bid)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionWilliam Slaughter (1923-2003) Bluebonnet Landscape with Windmill, 1973US$4,500
3 days LeftEldred'sNEW YORK COLLECTION FOR STOCKHOLM 1973 Sheets from 8.75" x 8.75" to 12" x 9". Overall 13.75" xUS$12,000
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryTHEASTER GATES (AMERICAN B. 1973), STAND-INS FOR A PERIOD OF WRECKAGE 10 & 24, 2011£13,000
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAfter Pablo Picasso(1881 - 1973) Goat Head Pottery Platter 1952, has Stamp on VersoUS$100