Sold2024Enrico Prampolini, Italian (1894-1956) PaintingEnrico Prampolini, Italian (1894-1956) Painting Oil on Board. Signed Lower Right. Framed in Probably Original Frame. Comes w/ Description & Stamps of Galleries in Rome, Italy on The Back. Condition: ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Enrico Prampolini (attrib.) (Italian 1894-1956)Enrico Prampolini (attrib.) (Italian 1894-1956). Signed and dated lower right. Futurist figure. Charcoal/Paper. Sight size: 14 x 11 in. Overall Size: 19.25 x 16.25 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2016ENRICO PRAMPOLINI (ITALY 1894-1956), CHARCOAL ANDENRICO PRAMPOLINI (ITALY 1894-1956), CHARCOAL AND GOUACHE, FUTURIST COMPOSITION. SHEET 7 1/2 X 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO PRAMPOLINI Taccuini inediti 1942 - 1956.Taccuini inediti 1942 - 1956. Pastels on paper. Cm 14,00 x 21,50. Exhibition: Mostra About Noise Portogruaro Venezia 2017; Museo Maca (CS) 2014 by Marisa Vescovo; Avanguardie storiche, claudiobottelloSee Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Prampolini (Modena 1894 - Roma 1956)Figura, 1922 litografia, es. di prova non numerato (dalla tiratura di 110 ess. con numerazione araba e alcune prove),dalla cartella Bauhaus Druke, Neve Europaische Graphik n°IV, cm 30 x 23,2 (misureSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enrico Prampolini Italian Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring abstract composition. Signed "E. PRAMPOLINI" in the bottom left corner. Sketch of a sitting man on verso. Attributed to Enrico Prampolini (1894-1956, Italian). 47.5 x 48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Enrico Prampolini Chalk DrawingAttributed to: Enrico Prampolini, Italian (1894-1956) Chalk drawing on paper "Portrait Of Marinetti". Signed lower right. Measures 10" x 8-1/4", frame measures 14-1/4" x 12-1/4". Condition: Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Prampolini, Forma e spiritoEnrico Prampolini, Forma e spirito. 1919. Xilografia a due legni. mm 200x200. Impressa sulla copertina di "Noi", Raccolta Internazionale d'Avanguardia, Anno III, N. 1, gennaio 1919. FasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Metamorfosi degli dei o Il trionfo della civiltà meccanicaoil and sand on canvas, 100x132cm, signed lower right, Label on the reverse of the M.H. de Young Memorial Museum, San Francisco, featuring the known futurist collector Julius Spencer, Pasadena as theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Aeropittura IVFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato e intitolato al retro su cartellino autografo, Olio su tela e sughero, W. 80,4 - H. 60,4 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata da Massimo PramSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Avedon, Diana Vreeland, Dovima, and Richard Avedon, Hair by Enrico Caruso, New York studio,Photographer: Richard Avedon (American, 1923 - 2004) - internationally renowned portrait and fashion photographer, one of the most important and influential photographers during the last half of the tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Avedon, Diana Vreeland, Dovima, and Richard Avedon, Hair by Enrico Caruso, New York studio,Photographer: Richard Avedon (American, 1923 - 2004) - internationally renowned portrait and fashion photographer, one of the most important and influential photographers during the last half of the tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cufflinks 14kt natural 2.00ct sapphires .50ct diamondsAmazing detail / hand crafted3D Gilt Detail: Sapphire, Onyx, Diamond Cuff links..50ct natural round diamondsG-color / Vs-2 Clarity2.00ct. natural oval sapphiresPrime Royal Blue Ceylon Color Clean ClarSee Sold Price
Sold2015Odd Fellows "Heart in Hand" Ceremonial StaffOdd Fellows "Heart in Hand" Ceremonial Staff. Thumb pointing into palm. Wood chip at left cuff otherwise good original condition. 70 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2016RICARDO RUMI (Canadian, b. 1960)Acrylic on canvas; "Stand Out," 2014 from "Human Race" series (framed); Signed and dated to recto, titled to verso; 40" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2015Stella Grand Mahogany Music BoxThis is the Stella Model No. 168 table top music box that was manufactured in 1900 by Mermod Freres, Ste. Croix, Switzerland. It features a foliate carved front over a single storage drawer that holdsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF THREE CHINESE HANGING SCROLL OF PAINTINGS ATTRIBUTE TO WU CHANGSHUO(1844-1927)EACH SCROLL MEASURES: 30x95cm. Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Gold, Silver, Diamond, Sapphire, Opal and Ruby Earrings. Drop 4.4cm, weight 16.29gA Pair of Gold, Silver, Diamond, Sapphire, Opal and Ruby Earrings. Drop 4.4cm, weight 16.29gSee Sold Price
Sold20221923 Vauxhall Type OD 23-60 Malvern Tourer Chassis no. OD 7201923 Vauxhall Type OD 23-60 Malvern Tourer Registration no. SV 7736 Chassis no. OD 720 •One of approximately 100 survivors •Capacious seven-seater coachwork •Highly original •PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) Two paintings: Green Lamp, from Paintings Series, 1984Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) Two paintings: Green Lamp, from Paintings Series, 1984 Woodcut, lithograph, screenprint and collage in colors, on Arches 88 paper Artist proof outside the numbered editiSee Sold Price
Sold20171923 Pierce-Arrow Model 33 Limousine (No Reserve)CHASSIS NO: 338533 - Fabulous restoration by noted marque specialist Ron Blissit, Pierce-Arrow Society Best in Class Award Winner 2005, Legendary Dual-Valve Six, Spectacular German Silver inlays. 414See Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (Né en 1923) RéversibilitéGregorio VARDANEGA (Né en 1923) Réversibilité chromatique, 1970 Caisson en bois peint, plexiglas, lampes et moteur Signé, titré, daté et situé au dos Pièce unique 90 x 90 x 19 cm ExpositSee Sold Price
Sold2020BBPR (Ludovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, EnricoBBPR (Ludovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Enrico Peresutti, Ernesto Nathan Rogers)(founded 1932)Ceiling lightLacquered metal and glassArteluce EditionManufacturer’s labelCreation date: circa 1962H2See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Sanfilippo (Partanna , 1923 - Roma, 1980) - Senza titolo, 1966Olio su tela, cm. 80x120. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "1966/ 37/66"; etichetta Dortheum; timbro con dichiarazione di autenticità di Antonella Sanfilippo. Esposizioni: 1982, Antonio SSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1923 Signed Hate Organization 14 inch Dagger – SEE PHOTOSUS$270(3 bids)
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALEPair of Lorentz Kleiser Gouache Paintings, Designs for Washington Irving Tapestry 1923US$50
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausLon Chaney, Quasimodo, Hunchback of Notre Dame 1923, Large Silent Film Still PhotoUS$20
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCPeter Hayward (b.1905) studied at Middlebury College, graduating in 1923. After moving to Hawaii, heUS$350
2 days LeftEldred'sFRANK WESTON BENSON (Massachusetts, 1862-1951), "Setting Decoys", 1923., Etching, 8" x 11". FramedUS$400
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBoston and Maine RR 1923 Locomotive Equipment Roster Blueprint BookUS$10
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery Vellum Glazed Vase by Katherine Jones 1923 #1927 VUS$600