Sold2020Benito Ortiz Borrell (Cuban/Cuban) Paradise Lost, 1970Benito Ortiz Borrell (Cuban/Cuban) Adam y Eva y el Paraiso Perdido, agosts 2 de 1970 Mixed media on paper, 21 1/2 x 29 1/4 inches Framed dimensions: 26 1/2 x 34 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrique Lagares (b. 1931), Equestrian portrait of Prince Balthasar Charles, Oil on canvas, 46.5" H xEnrique Lagares(b. 1931)Equestrian portrait of Prince Balthasar CharlesOil on canvasSigned and inscribed lower left: Enrique Lagared / El Principe Baltasar Carlos de Valasquez/ Copia por Enrique LagarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enrique Chagoya (b-1953 Mexico) El Regreso Del..Enrique Chagoya (b-1953, Mexico / California). Framed color lithograph, woodcut and chine-colle'. Titled: El Regreso Del Canibal Macrobiotico. Artist signed lower left and dated 98 (1998). Edition 24See Sold Price
Sold2020A rare Per Brandin bamboo fly fishing rodA rare Per Brandin bamboo fly fishing rod, the 7-foot bamboo fishing rod for a #3 line, 1992, El Cerrito, CA, with translucent olive wraps and semi-hollow construction, marked 1/92 indicating that thiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Highly Unusual Hoard of El Salvador Silver PesosA Highly Unusual Hoard of El Salvador Silver Pesos (1894-1911), KM-115.1, .7234 oz ASW per coin. Dates included are as follows: 1893 (4), 1894 (12), 1908 (5), 1911 (8). The grades generally fall withiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Entrance of Boabdil en el AlbaicÃnENRIQUE DORDA RODRÃGUEZ Signed in the lower right-hand cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2023JACQUES WITJENS (1881-1956) PAINTING 'EL REGRESSO'Framed oil on canvas board painting, "El Regreso (The Return)," signed lower left Jacques Witjens (Jacques Adrian Enrique Witjens, Netherlands/ Argentina, 1881-1956), retaining Coleccion Alvear de ZurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Different Date Earlier El Salvador Silver PesosFive Different Date Earlier El Salvador Silver Pesos (KM-115.1, .7234 oz ASW per coin) including: 1893, 1894, 1908, 1909, 1911. The grades range from VF/EF to nearly AU, and the fourth coin has been cSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Second Quintet of Five Different Date Earlier El Salvador Silver PesosA Second Quintet of Five Different Date Earlier El Salvador Silver Pesos (KM-115.1, .7234 oz ASW per coin) including: 1893, 1894, 1908, 1909, 1911. The grades generally range from VF to EF+. A total oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Enrique Breccia Las puertas de la nocheEnrique Breccia Las puertas de la noche ENG Opening original art for the 6th episode. Pencil, ink and tempera on drawing paper. Signed IT Tavola di apertura per il sesto capitolo, Tormenta su testi diSee Sold Price
Sold20211997 El Mirage SCTA Trophy1997 El Mirage SCTA Trophy won by the Jim Ewing Special for a top speed of 231.348 miles per hour. Received by Ron Benham who was the master machinist for Micky Thompson for many years and who is verySee Sold Price
Sold202152 TOWLE STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET52 TOWLE STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET *EL GRANDE* PATTERN. 80.035 TROY ONCES COUNTING 1/2 TROY OZ. PER KNIFE HANDLE. COMES W/ A FITTED CASESee Sold Price
Sold2021Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985)Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985) Untitled Signed bottom right, oil on linen.Executed 1980-85. (83 x 58 in. (210.8 x 147.3cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985)Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985) Untitled Signed bottom right, oil on linen.Executed 1980-85. (50 x 60 1/4 in. (127 x 153cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rodolfo Morales 'El Intocable'Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) 'El Intocable'Oil on canvas; 39 x 31.5 (in)Signed Rodolfo Morales, lower rightGaleria Estela Shapiro tag, versoProvenance: Acquired from Galeria Estela Shapiro, MeSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCESCO CLEMENTE Da remi per rane, 1980FRANCESCO CLEMENTE 1952 Da remi per rane, 1980 Olio su tela cm. 61x91 Firma, titolo e anno al retro PUBBLICAZIONI Artforum, dicembre 1981 R.Ricard, "The radiant child" pag. 39 PROVENIENZA Sperone WestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco (Candia 1541-1614 Toledo) The MadonnaFollower of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco (Candia 1541-1614 Toledo) The Madonna oil on canvas, possibly a fragment 48.4 x 37.8cm (19 1/16 x 14 7/8in). Footnotes: Provenance PrivaSee Sold Price
2023JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (after) - "PER CAPITA" - Signed litographJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (after) (1960-1988)"PER CAPITA"Year: 2001Screen print on Lenox Museum Board Dimensions: 101.5x101.5 cmSigned in pencil and numbered AP XX/15 (edition of 85 and 15 AP)Stamped and sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mitoraj Igor, Coppia per l'eternità IIFirmata in basso al centro al fronte, Scultura in bronzo, fusa a cera persa con patina marrone, W. 60 - D. 30 - H. 43 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Atelier Mitoraj, Pietrasanta in data 10 marzo 2022 cSee Sold Price
Sold20221976 Cadillac El Dorado Convertible1976 Parade Convertible, The Last Year Cadillac Manufactured The El Dorado Convertible. Retains Original Paint And Parts, Only With Exception Of Fiberglass Rear Boot Pieces Replacing Rubber. Red InterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lunar Hasselblad 500 EL, c. 1968/69Lunar Hasselblad 500 EL, c. 1968/69 Hasselblad, Sweden. "Hasselblad ELECTRIC CAMERA -500 EL-" no. TRE 12628 modified for NASA, with Carl Zeiss Planar 2.8/80 mm lens no. 4594735 (converted for operatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zenith. A Limited Edition 18K gold automatic calendar chronograph wristwatch El Primero Phillip...Zenith. A Limited Edition 18K gold automatic calendar chronograph wristwatch Model: El Primero Phillips Edition, One of Twenty Reference: 30.P386.400/27.C841 A386 Date: Purchased 19th July 2021 MovemeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985)Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985) Untitled Signed bottom left, oil on linen.Executed 1980-85. (30 1/8 x 40 in. (76.5 x 101.6cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Pennsylvania.<See Sold Price
Sold2021Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985)Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985) Untitled Signed bottom right, oil on linen.Executed 1980-85. (30 1/4 x 39 7/8 in. (76.8cm x 101.3cm)) Provenance Private Collection, PennsylSee Sold Price
May 08Aste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€600
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryAfter Enrique Alferez (Texas/Louisiana, 1901-1999), "Rain Goddess/Lost Goddess of City Park," H.- 59US$425
May 05Taylor & HarrisJapanese Patinated Bronze Okimono Sculpture Tiger Seikoku / Seiya Chu Meiji perUS$600
May 08Aste Bolaffi MARCO ZANUSO 1916-2001 Divano 'Square' per Arflex 1962 - MARCO ZANUSO 1916-2001 'Square' sofa€300
May 08Aste Bolaffi JOSEF HOFFMANN Poltroncina ‘728/b’ per J.&J. Kohn 1907 - JOSEF HOFFMANN ‘728/b’ armchair€400
May 08Aste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€600
May 08Aste Bolaffi VITTORIO INTROINI 1911-1985 Mobile contenitore serie 'P 500' per Saporiti Proposals anni ‘70 -€1,400
2 days LeftBonhamsA Nicholas Herrera (El Rito Santero) mixed-media artwork (retablo group), 2002US$1,600