Sold2021Daum Pate De Verres Amber PantherDESCRIPTION: A Daum pat de vers frosted crystal panther in an amber color. Marked on the bottom of one of the feet traditionally "Daume France". CIRCA: 1990s ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H:3 L:8.5" D:3"See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d’Ile de France", vers 1885, huile sur toile,Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d'Ile de France", circa 1885, oil on canvas, signed, 81x65 cm; The work will be reproduced in the second volume of the Catalogue Raisonné Armand Guillaumin,See Sold Price
Sold2024Hauts-de-France Gilt-Bronze Fire ScreenHauts-de-France Gilt-Bronze Fire Screen19th century, with a ribbon-bound and reeded surround, the serpentine crest set with a pierced handle, flanked by flame finials on each end, the screen set withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of 18th Century Louis XVI Bronze Dore CassolettesPair of Louis XVI Bronze Dore Cassolettes Circa. 1760-1780 France Cassolettes were used to burn pastilles and for liquid perfumes during the reign of Louis XVI These identical cassettes have reversiblSee Sold Price
Sold202418th C Baroque Tempera Painting, L. LerouxBaroque painting in tempura on paper with neoclassical figures, the setting the French estate of the Chateau de L'Etang, located in what is now the town of Marnes-la-Coquette, Hauts de Seine, France.See Sold Price
Sold2023MAPS IN BOOK, France, Le RougeIncludes Plans of New Orleans and Quebec. France, Atlases. Le Rouge, Recueil des Fortifications Forts et Ports de Mer de France Lave au Pinceau, 1760 (circa). Black & White. This book contains 89 platSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sevres Cobalt Blue Porcelain Box H: 3.8" x 5" x 4.5"Shipping in USA $ 38 The Manufacture nationale de Sèvres is one of the principal European porcelain manufactories. It is located in Sèvres, Hauts-de-Seine, France. It is the continuation of VincSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte PERRIAND (vers 1960)Charlotte PERRIAND (vers 1960) Table de salle à manger « Les Arcs », France, vers 1969 68 x 155 x 70 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ensemble de pectens fossiles Fossil Pecten PlateEnsemble de pectens fossiles Fossil Pecten Plate Gigantopecten restitutensis Miocene Vaucluse, Lacoste, France A dramatic and stunning display of fossil pectens from a Miocene shoreline sediment. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold201650 VOLS. LEATHER BOUND BOOKS: 9 VOLS. 1760 WORKSOF SHAKESPEARE, 13 VOLS HISTOIRE DE FRANCE 1832, 5 VOLS. OEUVRES DE JEAN RACINE 1810, 4 VOLS. CHEF DE OEURUE DE P. CORNEILLE 1800, 3 VOLS. LES NUITS D' YOUNG 1770, 10 VOLS. REPERTOIRE DRAMATIQUE 1829,See Sold Price
Sold2023PANNEAUX FRANCE FLANDRES XVIIENSEMBLE DE TROIS PANNEAUX en chêne sculpté représentant Saint Pierre, Saint Paul et Saint Jean l'EvangélisteFrance-Flandres, XVIIème siècleHauteur: 54 cm. Largeur: 22 cm.A set of thSee Sold Price
Sold202318TH C. FIRST EDITION NEW FRANCE TRADING ROUTES"PARTIE DE L'AMÉRIQUE SEPT?(entrionale), qui comprend LA NOUVELLE FRANCE ou le CANADA", Par le Sir Robert de Vaugondy Géog? Ordinaire du Roy, Avec Privilège 1765. Inset: "SupplémenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sevres Porcelain Center Piece France 1900 DoreBronze - Signed H: 6" W: 14" D: 8" Est Shipping = $ 60 to USA The manufacture nationale d e Sèvres is one of the principal European porcelain manufacturers. It is located in Sèvres, Hauts-de-Seine,See Sold Price
Sold2023Manuscript Map of Givet, France on the Belgian Border[Givet, France]. "Charlemont les deux Givets et la Couronne d'Haurs Pour servir au Projet de mil Sept cent trente sept" Fine manuscript plan in ink and colours on paper (no visible watermark), scale aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999)Ensemble composé de 9 portes de placards Aggloméré, méranti, acajou 230 x 307 cm. Circa 1958 Provenance : - Aménagement Immeuble Le Couteur, rue Courboulay, Le Mans, France.See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte "Cape a La Ruse" L/E Embossed SerigraphRomain "Erte" De Tirtoff (France/Russia: 1892 - 1990) embossed serigraph in colours with metallic foil titled "Cape a La Ruse". From the "Ensemble du Soir" suite. Date: 1989. Hand signed to lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Americana] Lafayette, Marquis de Autograph Letter, signed[Americana] Lafayette, Marquis de Autograph Letter, signed La grange, (France), 26 Sept(ember), 1829. One sheet folded to make four pages, 10 x 7 3/4 in. (254 x 197 mm). Autograph letter in French, siSee Sold Price
Sold2023DESNY (Clément Nauny dit DESNY (1900-1969))Deux VERRES à COCKTAIL de style moderniste Le pied et le calice en forme de cônes inversés Métal argenté Vers 1930 Signé Desny Paris H. 12 cm L'un avec rayuresSee Sold Price
Sold202118th Century Toile de Jouy PanelAn 18th Century document Toile de Jouy fabric by Oberkampf , circa 1780-81 titled “Hommage de l’Amerique a la France” depicting the union of France and the new nation of the UnitedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Conde, Calvo & Maverick - Mexico City, 1830 - Plano general de la Ciudad de MexicoGARCIA CONDE, Diego (1760-1822) - CALVO, Rafael Maria - MAVERICK, Peter (1780-1831). Plano general de la Ciudad de Mexico... Engraved map with original hand color. New York: 1830.20" x 22" sheet. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges CANDILIS (1913-1995) and Anja BLOMSTEDT (1937),Georges CANDILIS (1913-1995) and Anja BLOMSTEDT (1937), SENTOU, vers 1969 Paire de fauteuils en bois et toile 68 x 67 x 50 cm Provenance : The Carrats, Port Leucate, France * Vendu sur désignatioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clouet Oil of Henri de FranceCLOUET, Francois (Tours c. 1515 - 1572). Portrait of a Boy (possibly Henri de France). Black, red, and white chalk, with later retouching in bodycolor on paper, laid down on canvas. 13 1/4" x 9 1/8" sSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Cr...GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Création: Hubert de GIVENCHY En toile de laine côtelée noire, la robe à bretelle prSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCUNABLE. Ensemble de 5 textes hagiographiques sur et par Jérôme de Stridon dit SaintHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
BonhamsTable de milieu en fer forgé patiné vert et doré, attribué à Baguè...€1,000
Jun 06World of Antiques, Inc.A Pair of 24" 19th/20th-Century Gilt Bronze Mounted Sevres Style Porcelain UrnsUS$1,200