Sold2019Alfredo Barbini Murano Art Glass Bird SculpturesAlfred Barbini Murano art glass bird sculptures. Signed A. Barbini at base .See Sold Price
Sold2024Alfredo Barbini Murano Glass Owl Sculpture, C. 1970 - Italy. A Murano art glass Owl sculpture byAlfredo Barbini Murano Glass Owl Sculpture, C. 1970 - Italy. A Murano art glass Owl sculpture by Alfredo Barbini. Smoke color. Etched signature to underside "A. Barbini". 7 1/2" h x 6 1/2" w. base- 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Barbini (1912-2007) Italian for Murano GlassTAPERED CYLINDRICAL CONES, glass sculpture, signed at base, 16 ¼” tall, base 5 ¾” diameter, weight 16 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2019LAURA DE SANTILLANA Glass sculptureLAURA DIAZ DE SANTILLANA (b. 1955) Untitled (Aqua Edge), Murano, Italy, 2003 Blown and frosted glass Signed and dated 13 1/2" x 11 1/2" x 1 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Steven Rolfe Powell (1951-2019) Amer, Art Glass'Nose to Tail', large studio art glass sculpture, signed and dated 2003 on the tail. This piece was bequeathed from a private foundation to Ringling School of Art & Design.Stephen Rolfe Powell was borSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Loredano Rosin Sculpture Italian Murano Art Glass Signed Statue Figure Over 2ftLarge Loredano Rosin Sculpture Italian Murano Art Glass Signed Statue Figure Over 2ft. Measures 24.875in x 9in x 4in overall incl affixed clear plinth base where signature is across the front.ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023ELIO RAFFAELI OGGETTI ART GLASS AQUARIUM SCULPTUREElio Raffaeli Murano art glass aquarium sculpture for Oggetti. Signed on base "Elio Raffaeli" and marked with Oggetti sticker on the front. Measures 14" tall x 16" wide x 6" deep. Condition: no chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD MARQUIS ART GLASS SCULPTURECrazy quilt teapot, signed "Marquis" and dated 1979, approximate height 4 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2022Stephen Rolfe Powell Large Glass SculptureStephen Rolfe Powell (Alabama/Kentucky, 1951-2019) untitled double-lobed and multi-colored murrine art glass sculpture or vase, comprised of multiple bands of fused colored canes. Signed and dated onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra Tall Spiral Glass Sculpture(Italian, b. 1934) with gold leaf, Murano, signed and dated underside "Lino Tagliapietra/2001/H" 27"h Provenance: Property from a Short Hills, NJ, and San Francisco, CA, Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly (American 20th C) Art Glass Nesting Bowl Seafoam Sculpture, 1983Dale Chihuly (American 20th C) art glass "Pink Seafoam" with 5 various nesting elements- the largest signed and dated to 1983, others are unmarked. Weight Approx., 3 lb Measures Approx., large bowl: 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Frederick Hart (1943-1999) AmericanSOURCE (see H. 82), 1995, the half size cast bronze fountain sculpture with glass orb, signed and dated and numbered 100/175, height 32”, some minor mineral build-up from use, in good condition, pumSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM MORRIS Mazorca glass sculpture, two booksWILLIAM MORRIS (b. 1957) Grillo from the Mazorca series, Washington State, 2004 Blown glass, enameled metal Signed and dated Glass only: 3 3/4" x 11" x 4" Complete with copies of William Morris: ArtifSee Sold Price
Sold2018JON KUHN Glass sculptureJON KUHN (b. 1949) Large sculpture, "Penthecilia's Fantasy," Winston-Salem, NC, 1989 Ground, polished, and laminated glass Signed, dated, and titled 18 3/4" x 9 3/4" x 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017HANK MURTA ADAMS Glass sculptureHANK MURTA ADAMS (b. 1956) Untitled sculpture, USA, 1997 Cast glass, patinated copper Signed and dated 20" x 12" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Loredano Rosin (Italian, 1936-1992) glass sculptureKneeling Woman a Murano glass sculpture in black iridescent glass set on a clear glass base, signed on base. 15 1/4"h Condition: Very good condition Provenance: Private collectiSee Sold Price
2020Pedro Friedeberg Wall Relief Painted SculpturePedro Friedeberg, Italy/Mexico (1936-). Wall art relief in pen and ink on wood, signed lower right and dated 1970. Dimensional wall art on wood. Measures 30"H x 25"W x 1"D. Condition report: some wearSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL EVANS Sculptured Metal coffee tablePAUL EVANS (1931 - 1987) DIRECTIONAL Sculptured Metal coffee table, USA, 1970 Bronze, composite, glass Signed and dated 16" x 36" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016LINO TAGLIAPIETRA Sculptural vesselLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (b. 1934);Sculptural vessel, "Stromboli," Murano, Italy, 2004; Blown and battuto glass; Signed and dated; 19 1/2" x 11" x 6";See Sold Price
Sold2016LINO TAGLIAPIETRA Doppia SpiraleLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (b. 1934);Sculptural vessel, "Doppia Spirale," Murano, Italy, 2001; Blown and inciso glass; Signed and dated; 13 1/4" x 10";See Sold Price
Sold2022Ramon Orlina (b. 1944) Majestic EagleMajestic Eagle signed and dated 2009 (bottom) carved asahi glass 19 3/4" x 5" x 8" (50 cm x 13 cm x 20 cm) PROVENANCEFinale Art File, For Ateneo Scholars: Tomorrow’s Nation Builders (3rdAteneoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa A Bugne vaseCarlo Scarpa A Bugne vase Venini Italy, 1936 iridized corroso glass 7 dia x 11.75 h inches Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano Italia]. Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An AmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa A Bugne vaseCarlo Scarpa A Bugne vase Venini Italy, 1936 iridized corroso glass 7.5 dia x 11.75 h inches Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano Italia]. Literature: Venetian Art Glass: AnSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN (signed sculpture)Polished stainless steel sculpture. Modern Head 1970, edition 3/75 Dimensions (25.5 x 10 x 5.9 in) 65 x 25 x 15 cm Notes Signed and dated 70 under the base Provenance, Private collection Rochester <See Sold Price
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco 1930' Vaseline Uranium Glass ' Head Eagle ' Hood Ornament Sculpture H.HoffmannUS$235
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsVasko Lipovac Signed and Dated 1970, Important Modernism Wall Mount SculptureUS$100
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausOnions, Still Life, Watercolor Drawing on Paper, 1988, Signed, FramedUS$50
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryStephen Rolfe Powell (American, 1951-2019), Massive Screamers SculptureUS$4,500
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGorgeous MURANO Art Glass Faceted Teardrop SculptureUS$160(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLarge 14-Inch-Tall MURANO Art Glass Freeform Jellyfish SculptureUS$190(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncStunning MURANO Art Glass Freeform Teardrop SculptureUS$40(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncUnique MURANO Art Glass Aquarium Teardrop SculptureUS$120(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncStunning MURANO Art Glass Freeform Teardrop SculptureUS$110(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGorgeous MURANO Feathers of a Peacock Art Glass Teardrop SculptureUS$90(3 bids)
16 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJon Kuhn, 'Sunflower', 5-Layers 3D Cube Glass Sculpture on rotating base, 2024US$6,000