Sold2022PRE-WAR ERECTOR NO. 5 ILLUMINATION KIT.In original box, appearing unused with box insert. Has all bulbs and wiring. Box is crisp with instruction sheet. Condition: (Excellent - Near Mint). Dimensions: 8 - 3/4" x 6" x 1 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024BATTERY OPERATED SEA QUEEN OCEAN LINER38. BATTERY OPERATED SEA QUEEN OCEAN LINER | Japan, battery operated with music box and illumination. | 18.5" l. | Lights not flashing, otherwise (Excellent Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2024MARKLIN ERECTOR SET364. MARKLIN ERECTOR SET | 28.5" l. box | (Excellent Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2022Lenox Votive Suspended Tealight, IlluminationsIvory candleholder featuring embossed pleated design with removable golden candle holder piece. Includes original Lenox box. Dimensions of box: 5 x 5 x 7. Lenox backstamp. #lenox #ivory #votive #tealiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heavenly Illuminations Angel Tree Night LightHeavenly Illuminations Pastel Angel Tree Night Light Christmas Decor. Made of a Bisque Porcelain, Tested and it works. By House Of Loyd. It comes in its original box. Is approx 5" x 4" x 8". It is inSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE TOY LOT, ERECTOR SET, CHRISTMAS & MORELot includes, 1. Noma Woodies Train with box, 2. 10 piece Christmas Ornament set with box, 3. Erector set with metal box, 4. Sifo Puzzle set, 5. Tuway Talky-Walky, 6. 2 Telephone glass candy containerSee Sold Price
Sold2018#7.5 Engineers Erector SetVintage #7.5 Engineers Erector Set in red box, mid 20th century, fair to good condition, missing pieces and unknown if in working conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20202 A.C. Gilbert Erector Sets in Metal Boxes2 A.C. Gilbert Erector Sets in Metal Boxes, 1 Erector no. 7 1/2 engineer's set w/ reversing electric engineer and boiler parts. 1 Erector no. 6 1/2 with electric engine (3.25"H, 16.5"W, 8.5"D) .See Sold Price
Sold20202 A.C. Gilbet Erector Set in wooden box2 A.C. Gilbet Erector Set in wooden box, with paper work. Smaller set (3.25"H 21.5 "W 8.25"D).See Sold Price
Sold20241930s AC Gilbert Erector Set In Wood BoxA 1930s AC Gilbert Erector set in wood box with interior tray. Filled with a variety of parts and accessories as well as instruction booklet. Box measures 21 1/2" x 5" x 8 1/2". *notes- wear and patinSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Boxed Japanese Tin VehiclesIncludes a Daiya Constructor truck. Litho tin friction vehicle with erector style pieces mounted on card. As Per Diagrams on card, missing 2 pieces with box insert; MSK Japan, 5” Cragstan Dairy MetrSee Sold Price
Sold20211930s Marklin Erector Construction Set Toy in Box1930s Marklin Erector Construction Set Toy in Box. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 14 x 20.5 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2019SMOKING ACCESSORIESSMOKING ACCESSORIES ~ LOT INCLUDES 3.75" X 2.5" LEATHER MEXICO MADE CIGARETTE CASE, TWO VINTAGE GOLD FILLED ZIPPO LIGHTERS ONE IN BOX "WHALEN ERECTING CO. INC. STEEL ERECTORS" AND THREE VINTAGE SILVERSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Erector Number A Super Locomotive Erector SetM1319, In original wood box, Unknown set completion, Box with several scratches, Box measures 22 3/4 x 11 x 5 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Original sealed box 5- 1981 United States Mint ProofOriginal sealed box 5- 1981 United States Mint Proof Sets. Up for Auction is an Unopened Mailer Box from 1981 containing 5 1981 Proof Sets!!!! Wow! - This Mailer Box is sealed exactly as it left the mSee Sold Price
Sold2020***Auction Highlight*** Original sealed box 5- 1980***Auction Highlight*** Original sealed box 5- 1980 United States Mint Proof Sets . Up for Auction is an Unopened Mailer Box from 1980 containing 5 1980 Proof Sets!!!! Wow! - This Mailer Box is sealeSee Sold Price
Sold2021***Auction Highlight*** Original sealed box 5- 1973***Auction Highlight*** Original sealed box 5- 1973 United States Mint Proof Sets. Up for Auction is an Unopened Mailer Box from 1973 containing 5 1973 Proof Sets!!!! Wow! - This Mailer Box is sealedSee Sold Price
Sold2021***Auction Highlight*** Original sealed box 5- 1972***Auction Highlight*** Original sealed box 5- 1972 United States Mint Proof Sets. Up for Auction is an Unopened Mailer Box from 1972 containing 5 1972 Proof Sets!!!! Wow! - This Mailer Box is sealedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pietra Dura & Bronze Rare Florentine Box 5" x 6" x 5" ExcellentShipping in USA $ 60. Pietra Dura, a Florentine art of the end of the 16th century, at the time of the Medici family, its promoters, is a term for using cut and fitted, highly polished colored stonesSee Sold Price
Sold2021***Auction Highlight*** Original sealed box 5- 1988***Auction Highlight*** Original sealed box 5- 1988 United States Mint Proof Sets. Up for Auction is an Unopened Mailer Box from 1988 containing 5 1988 Proof Sets!!!! Wow! - This Mailer Box is sealedSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1951 United States Mint Proof Set In Original Box! 5 Coins Inside! (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1951 United States Mint Proof Set In Original Box! 5 Coins Inside!. An 1951 proof set is in the original mint packaging with the original box. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don'tSee Sold Price
Sold20241977-S U.S. Mint Proof Sets in Sealed Shipping Box (5 Pcs)1977-S U.S. Mint Proof Sets in Sealed Shipping Box (5 Pcs)See Sold Price
Sold2022Original sealed box 5- 1980 United States Mint Proof SetsOriginal sealed box 5- 1980 United States Mint Proof Sets. Original sealed box 5- 1980 United States Mint Proof SetsSee Sold Price
Sold2016COVERED BOX - 5 3/4" X 3 1/2" - ABCG - COBALT BLUE CUTCOVERED BOX - 5 3/4" X 3 1/2" - ABCG - COBALT BLUE CUT TO CLEAR PANEL AND STAR PATTERN BY BOSTON AND SANDWICH - PATTERN CUT LIDSee Sold Price
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 3: PRE-WAR GILBERT ERECTOR NO. 8 1/2, NEW YORK CENTRAL HUDSON ENGINE & TENDER SET W/ ORIGINALUS$400
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncNew in Box 5 Piece GODINGER Irish Cut Crystal Whiskey Decanter SetUS$45(3 bids)
7 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1982-S U.S. Mint Proof Sets in Sealed Shipping Box (5 Pcs)US$16(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncNew in Box 5 Piece GODINGER Irish Cut Crystal Champagne SetUS$45(4 bids)
7 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1995-S U.S. Mint Proof Sets in Shipping Box (5 Pcs)US$1(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftBidhausHandmade Modern Hammered Sterling Silver Carriage Esrog Box 5 Inches x 7.75 InchesUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsHandmade Modern Hammered Sterling Silver Carriage Esrog Box 5 Inches x 7.75 InchesUS$10