Sold2022ERICH FREIHERR VON PERFALL WINTER AM NIEDERRHEINERICH FREIHERR VON PERFALL 1882 Duesseldorf - 1961 ibid. Winter at the Lower Rhine Oil on canvas. 60 x 80 cm (F. 78 x 98 cm). Signed lower right E.v. Perfall'. Frame. Expertise: Expertise is availableSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eichendorff, Joseph Freiherr von Mondnacht. Mit 18 (17 und ein zusätzl.) Farbholzschnitten vonBear-Press Eichendorff, Joseph Freiherr von Mondnacht. Mit 18 (17 und ein zusätzl.) Farbholzschnitten von Hanns Studer. Bayreuth, Benda, 2000. 103 S., 2 Bll. 4°. Handgebd. Maroquin mit farbiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ehevertrag zwischen Jakob (James) Freiherr vonEhevertrag zwischen Jakob (James) Freiherr von Washington und Freifräulein Friederike Wilhelmine Caroline von Segesser von Brunegg. 1832. 14 Bl. 4°. Kordelgeheftet. In mit Ziegenleder ausgekleideterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eichendorff, Joseph Freiherr von Aus dem Leben eines Taugenichts. Mit 29 Lithographien, fünfHyperion-Drucke Eichendorff, Joseph Freiherr von Aus dem Leben eines Taugenichts. Mit 29 Lithographien, fünf davon koloriert blattgroß von Emil Preetorius München, Weber, 1914. 1 Bl., 1See Sold Price
Sold2022WUNSCHEIM, Erich Von. Come to Austria for Fishing.WUNSCHEIM, Erich Von. Come to Austria for Fishing. 1937. Vienna: Bruder Rosenbaum. Lithograph tourism poster 37 x 24 ½”. Restored losses in corners; long closed tear from top edge into imagSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEIBNIZ Gottfried Wilhelm. Opera OmniaLEIBNIZ Gottfried Wilhelm, Freiherr von. Opera Omnia, nunc primum collecta, in Classes distributa, praefationibus & indicibus exornata, studio Ludovici Dutens. Génève, Frères de Tournes, 17686 volSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albrecht Adam(1786 Nördlingen - 1862 München) attr. Karl August Freiherr von Zweybrücken, Major des 1. Königlich Bayerischen Chevaulegers-Regiments Als Offizier und KommSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine Ledermappe mit Biedermeier-Porträts vonChristian Marianne Wilhelm August Franz Freiherr von Zweibrücken (1782 - 1859) und seiner Ehefrau Karoline Friederike Walpurga Marie von Rechberg und Rothenlöwen (1798 - 1878) AuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Continental School, Bucking Stallion, 18th c.Continental School, Bucking Stallion, 18th c., Possibly Francois Boucher (French, 1703-1770), gouache on paper, no signature observed, collection stamp of Baron Adalbert Freiherr von Lanna (1836-1909)See Sold Price
Sold2022Deutscher Porträtmaler(Tätig um 1800) Porträt von Wilhelm Comte de Forbach Freiherr von Zweybrücken Fein gemaltes, repräsentatives, höfisches Brustporträt dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th c. Continental O/c of Viennese gentlemanEarly 20th century Continental oil on canvas depicting a half portrait of Ferdinand Freiherr von Thavonat (1665-1726), a benefactor of the Invaliden Haus in Vienna, inscribed in German at lower centerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mettlach Drag Nr 3 Regimental SteinMettlach #2140 PUG 1/2L. “Drag. Regt. Freiherr von Derffliner (Neumark) Nr 3.” Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2023Austrian School, 18th CenturyPortrait of Johann Franz, Graf von Sonnenberg, Freiherr von Heinig Oil on canvas, ovoid With the sitter's coat of arms and an inscription describing his titles and honors (ul) 36 x 27 1/4 inches (91.See Sold Price
Sold2018N.M. Rothchild, 1831 Signed Sight Draft by Rothchild.London, England. 1831 Issued Sight Draft for 627 Francs, 50 cents. Black printing on light blue paper, Signed by Rothchild. VF to XF condition. Nathan Mayer, Freiherr von Rothschild (16 September 1777See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEF KOHLSCHEIN D.J. WINTER AM NIEDERRHEINJOSEF KOHLSCHEIN D.J. 1884 Duesseldorf - 1958 Neuss Winter at the Lower Rhine Oil on canvas. 56 x 66 cm (F. 64 x 74 cm). Signed lower right 'J. Kohlschein d.Jg.'. Part. abraded. Frame. JOSEF KOHLSCHEISee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Christoph Freiherr Roeder von Diersburg(1789 Offenburg - 1871 Freiburg) Hirtenhaus zwischen Ruinen Fein und detailreich gemalte, lichtreiche Ruinenvedute des autodidaktischen Landschafts- und Architekturmalers Freiherr Roeder von DiersburgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seltener Jahreszeitenbecher "Winter" von Michael PowolnyZylindrisch, hochgestochener Boden mit Abriss. Farbloses Glas. Auf der Wandung äußerst fein geschnittener, teilw. geblänkter Dekor. In drei Rundmedaillons unterschiedlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porzellanfigur Meissen "Ziege mit Korb". 1. Wahl. Um 1940.Circa 14 cm x 14 cm x 10 cm. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Entwurf von Erich Hösel um 1905-10. Modellnummer V 119. Bestoßen. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Porcelain figurine MeisseSee Sold Price
Sold2024EXCEPTIONAL ROBERT VON NEWMAN COUNTRY WINTER LANDSCAPEVON NEUMANN, Robert Franz, (American/German, 1888-1976): Country Winter Landscape with Mill on an Icy River, Oil/Canvas, 25" x 30", signed lower left, framed, 30.5" x 35.5".See Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Von Hassler 25x30 O/C "Winter in Tesuque..."Carl Von Hassler (NY/NM, 1887-1969) 25x30 , O/C , signed lower left , "Winter in Tesuque..." , Depicting: New Mexico Landscape , Inscribed: titled and described verso Provenance Purchased from the artSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Pierre von Baksa (b. 1947), Winter landscape, Mixed media on Masonite, 22" H x 23" WJean Pierre von Baksa(b. 1947)Winter landscapeMixed media on MasoniteSigned lower right: von Baksa22" H x 23" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salomon, Erich Marlene Dietrich telefoniert vonSalomon, Erich Marlene Dietrich telefoniert von Hollywood aus mit ihrer Tochter in Berlin, 1930. Aus der Serie Sechs Momentaufnahmen. Silbergelatineabzug vom Originalnegativ von 2001. 20 x 26 cm (24See Sold Price
Sold2015Erich Mercker (Zabern 1891-1973 Mnchen), Hafen vonErich Mercker (Zabern 1891-1973 Mnchen), Hafen von Danzig / Habor Of Gdansk Technik: l/Karton, gerahmt (Rahmen mit Beschdigungen) Mae: 66 x 86 cm Signatur: re unten sign. und bez. 'E. Mercker Mn. ZustSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kathe Kollwitz (Germany) Self-Portrait. Etching, 1921.Kathe Kollwitz (Germany) Self-Portrait. Etching, 1921. Klipstein 155; Von Knesebeck 171, vi/VI. Ed: As published by Von de Becke (c. 1948) with his blindstamp (Lugt 3954). It seems that there exist feSee Sold Price
JG AutographsErich von Däniken - Swiss Author - Autographed 8 x 8" Graphic Art PrintUS$35(3 bids)
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGVERY LARGE ICON SHOWING SAINTS AND FEASTS OF THE CHURCH YEAR AND THE PASSION OF CHRIST€1,500
4 days LeftJasper521738 2 volumes LETTRES et MEMOIRES du Baron de Pollnitz VOYAGES TRAVELS ANTIQUEUS$80
89 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHErich Heckel (Döbeln 1883 - 1970 Radolfzell), a woodcut "Coast", 1939See Sold Price
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure "Winter" - an allegory from the Four Seasons series, Johann Carl Schönheit, 1782€680
Old Steel Historical Firearms LLCWWI US Army Winter Service Jacket - Cap with 88th Aero Insignia - WWI RibbonUS$425(19 bids)
May 18Avra Art Auctions TORE ASPLUND (1903-1978, American) Amagansett, New York Winter Beach SceneUS$35(2 bids)