Sold2015MIAMI HURRICANES AUTOGRAPHED ORANGE BOWL SEATMiami Hurricanes autographed Orange Bowl stadium seat signed by Bernie Kosar, Steve Walsh, Craig Erickson, Gino Toretta, & Ken Dorsey. Measures 23 1/2" x 18" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Four Eskimo Birds in Flight c. 1890 includingFour Eskimo Birds in Flight c. 1890 including a large articulated owl and three smaller birds, walrus ivory, black pigment, metal pins Provenance: Owl: Purchased from Arthur W. Erickson, Inc. in 1986See Sold Price
Sold2022Salish Berry BasketSalish Berry Basket, tapering rectangular form with geometric meanders, h. 5 1/2 in., w. 8 1/2 in., d. 7 1/4 in Provenance: Arthur W. Erickson, Portland, OR, June 1995; Estate of Curator and Scholar aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Inuit or Yupik Tall BasketInuit or Yupik Tall Basket, with polychrome birds and foxes or wolves, h. 9 1/2 in., dia. 8 3/4 in Provenance: Arthur W. Erickson, Portland, OR, June 1995; Estate of Curator and Scholar and Advocate oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Waterford Crystal Bowl & Decanter w/ Crystal Centerpiece - A) Waterford Oval Bowl, scalloped rim, 10Waterford Crystal Bowl & Decanter w/ Crystal Centerpiece - A) Waterford Oval Bowl, scalloped rim, 10 7/8" l x 7 3/8" w. B) Waterford crystal decanter, "Lismore" pattern, 12 3/8" h. C) Crystal CenterpiSee Sold Price
Sold2020TRAY WHEEL CUT, 3 PC. STEMWARE + PR, BERRY BOWLS +TRAY WHEEL CUT, 3 PC. STEMWARE + PR, BERRY BOWLS + LINERS + DECANTER W/ HALLMARKED SILVERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matching Silver Decanter & Bowl Decorated w/ EmbossingLarge-sized impressive decanter and bowl made of silver (marked) and decorated with lovely embossing in a pattern of birds and flowers. The set is fine aqnd well-preserved, except for a light bump toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of ironstone incl a wash bowl w pitcher & a ship decanter - 10 1/2" & 11 1/2" tallLot of ironstone incl a wash bowl w pitcher & a ship decanter - 10 1/2" & 11 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Dollhouse Glassware MiniaturesNice group of mostly vintage glass accessories, some from Germany, silver teapot 1.75"W, bowls, cups & saucers, bottles, decanters, candlesticks, goblets etc. about sixty piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ferenc Albert Dollhouse Glassware MiniaturesFerenc Albert artisan dollhouse glassware, two decanters in a mahogany tray 1 1/8"W base, covered bowl, decanter and pitcherSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three(3) Piece Amethyst Cut Glass SetThree(3) piece glass set. Amethyst cut to clear. Decanter and two(2) rose bowls; 9in.H.(decanter), 4in.H. x 4.5in.W.(rose bowls)See Sold Price
Sold2015Princess House Decanter, Bowl, Pitchers Plus10" tall decanter w/unique stopper, 8" tall Art Gallery centerpiece bowl, pitchers 8" & 12" tall, 8" tall teapot s/infuser and flower frog.See Sold Price
Sold20233 Milk Glass Lidded Vessels & Decanter W StopperLot includes 1 decanter, 1 pedestaled lidded bowl, & 1 pedestaled lidded vessel. Decanter and lidded vessel have beveled fruit, & leaf detail. Lidded bowl has beveled geometric detail. Decanter measurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Glassware, Pottery, Ceramics, Etc incl Amber Glass Decanter w 4 Shot Glasses, Ruby Red PitcherGlassware, Pottery, Ceramics, Etc incl Amber Glass Decanter w 4 Shot Glasses, Ruby Red Glass Pitcher, Footed Bowl, etc Condition: Blue and white frosted vase is chipped.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two [2] Orrefors Signed Decanter and Serving BowlTwo [2] Orrefors Signed Decanter with stopper and Serving Bowl. Etched signature and original paper label. Size: 9.75 w bowl , 12 heightSee Sold Price
Sold20172 rare Bristol glass doll house miniature sets, 19th c.2 dollhouse miniature salesman sample Bristol glass sets, one cobalt decanter w/stopper and 5 glasses, and another green-yellow glass table set w/cup saucer, pitcher, bowl, etc. Told these were quiteSee Sold Price
Sold2021MIXED LOT OF EIGHT DECORATIVE SERVING PIECESMIXED LOT OF EIGHT DECORATIVE SERVING PIECES. FITZ & FLOYD"EMPRESS" PORCELAIN BOWL, AURUM VENETIAN ENAMELED CUT CRYSTAL DECANTER AND SIX GOBLETS. (13"H X 5"W) GOBLET (5"H X 2.5"W) BOWL (3"H X 7 1/4"W)See Sold Price
Sold201920 Pieces of Clearly Colored Glass5 etched or cut decanters w/ stoppers, a red cut to clean pitcher, a pink bowl and 2 dishes. Plus bowls and glasses. Tallest 16.5 x 3 JGLO1162/20 WTSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF GLASS.Nineteenth and 20th centuries. Mostly American including candlesticks, decanters, cut bowl , A and W root beer mugs, cobalt hen on nest, pitcher, shell paper weights and etc.See Sold Price
Sold2022GLASS LOT W/DECANTERS, VASE & 2 SMALL BOWLS5 PIECE GLASS LOT W/2 DECANTERS, VASE & 2 SMALL BOWLS SIGNED GRAND MARNIER, VASE IS APPROXIMATELY 9 1/2 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Moser Bowl, Decanter, Chalicebowl w/ lid marked Moser Karlsbad on bottom of bowl, others are wheeel cut, clear cut glass, & cameo glass, bottom of stopper has a small nickSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christofle Silver Plate Bowl w/ Sterling Silver Weighted ObjectsSilver plated bowl with scalloped rim by Christofle marked Christofle, France with corresponding hallmarks; together with sterling silver wrapped decanter stopper and pair of weighted sterling silverSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesRemy Martin Louis XIII Baccarat Decanter w/ CaseUS$14(3 bids)
Crawford Family Auctions LLC3x Cranberry Glass, incl. 1 vase & 2 Decanters w/ Stoppers, & 1 Clear Crystal Decanter w/ stopperUS$26(5 bids)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsIllinois Central Railroad Silver Corn Holders and Heinrich Pure Copper Casserole Bowl w/ WingedUS$40(1 bid)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsReed & Barton Louisville and Nashville Railroad Silver Sugar Bowl w/ Lid 8 OzUS$40(1 bid)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)2008 Loyd Walter Silver Maple Bowl w/ Spire Lid, SignedUS$50