Sold2022Antoni Tapies ERINNERUNGEN Lithograph Signed by handLithograph by .Antoni Tapies.Title "ERINNERUNGEN" Year: 1988Measures: 58 X 46.5.Sealed Erkel and BFK Rives paper.Signed and numbered by the artist .See Sold Price
Sold2022Avé-Lallemant, F. Erinnerungen an Brasilien. Lübeck, in Kommission der von RohdenschenBrasilien Avé-Lallemant, F. Erinnerungen an Brasilien. Lübeck, in Kommission der von Rohdenschen Buchhandlung, 1854. 86 S. 8°. Mod. marmorierter Pp. mit ODSchild (etw. berieben u. bestoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erinnerungen An Oberst Heinrich Wieland Published in 1896This lot contains Erinnerungen An Oberst Heinrich Wieland. Published in 1896. It is approx. 7 3/4" x 5 1/4" and weighs about 0.3lbs. Overall the book is in good used condition considering ageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Memories of Dresden, Erinnerungen an Dresden, 19th c(Memories of Dresden) Erinnerungen an Dresden, Oblong folio format in German, softcover in green, with 21 plates. Likely late 19th century. Publisher: Ernst Arnold, British Gallerist in Dresden DateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni TAPIES (1923-2012)Antoni TAPIES (1923-2012) Erinnerungen, 1988Large hardback in-folio with a suite of five lithographs in black on a brown background on BFK Rives, numbered in the lower left, publisher's dry stamp ErkeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI TAPIESANTONI TAPIES (1923 BARCELONA - 2012 BARCELONA) aus: ERINNERUNGEN, 1988 Lithografie auf BVK Rives, 36,5 x 47,5 cm Blattmaß: 46,5 x 56 cm, ungerahmt Signatur vorne rechts unten: Tapies Bez. vorneSee Sold Price
Sold2023SWITZERLAND HOLIDAY PRINTED SOUVENIR SCARFPrinted souvenir scarf, inscribed "Ferien Erinnerungen Sourvenirs Suisses (Holiday Memories Swiss Souvenirs)" at top, with twelve panels depicting figural tourist scenes of various cities in SwitzerlaSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE TRAVEL PHOTO ALBUM-ERINNERUNGEN(MEMORIES)ALBUM,LARGE TRAVEL PHOTO ALBUM-ERINNERUNGEN(MEMORIES)ALBUM, 32 EXCELLENT PHOTOS, INNSBRUCK, AUSTRIA: 21 ARE 8.5"X11", 10 ARE 4"X6.5", 1 IS 7"X9". ALL EDGES OF ALBUM ARE GILT, EXCELLENT CLASPS, EXCELLENT CONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hauptwege und NebenwegeHauptwege und Nebenwege Erinnerungen eines Kunstsammlers. Heinz Berggruen (1996). Nicolai Verlag. ISBN: 3 87584 597 8 505 g CHF 10 / 20 EUR 10 / 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Otto LINNEMANN (1876 - 1961). "Frau S Geiss zur freundlichen Erinnerung 1922''.Circa 33,5 cm x 39 cm. Bleiglasfenster. Unten rechts signiert, datiert "1922" und mit Gruß. Otto LINNEMANN (1876 - 1961). English Title: Otto LINNEMANN (1876 - 1961). "Frau S Geiss zur freundlicSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zug zur Erinnerung an das 125 Jahre MÄRKLIN Jubiläum,Zug zur Erinnerung an das 125 Jahre MÄRKLIN Jubiläum, 1984, Zug aufgeklebt auf Gleis, Tender-Lok mit 5 Güterwagen German Description Zug zur Erinnerung an das 125 Jahre MÄRKLIN Jubiläum, 1984, ZuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Odyseeus. Mythos und ErinnerungOdyseeus. Mythos und Erinnerung Andreae B. (1999). Mainz am Rhein, Philipp von Zabern. ISBN: 3-8053-2587-8 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy<See Sold Price
Sold20212 Miniature Paintings of Military Gentlemen2 Miniature Paintings of Military Gentlemen, 1 has Military Medals with Writing on back, and 1 in Ornate Frame on back Dic Zurick Erinnerung, Square frame approx 3.5" x 4" and oval frame 4" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021A RARE NAZY GERMANY ARMY WWI ENGRAVED BAYONETA German dress bayonet with a nickel-plated blade superbly engraved with Imperial eagle and the following slogan: "Erinnerung an den Weltkrieg" (In memory of war). The blade also features the images oSee Sold Price
Sold2022A silver German fox head-shaped stirrup cup, probably Munich, Eduard Wollenweber, dated 1870A silver German fox head-shaped stirrup cup, probably Munich, Eduard Wollenweber, dated 1870Silber, innen vergoldet. Ausgestellter Lippenrand, darunter in Gravur "Zur Erinnerung an Jeden, Septbr. 1870See Sold Price
Sold2023German .835 silver chargerGerman .835 silver hand-hammered presentation charger, inscribed ''Unserer lieben Ingeborg zur Erinnerung an Onkel Wilhelm u Tante Jenny Tecklenborg in Poremen'' [Our love Ingeborg to the memory of UnSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEHeinz Guderian - Memories of a Soldier (Erinnerungen eines Soldaten), 1951€10