Sold2019Zug zur Erinnerung an das 125 Jahre MÄRKLIN Jubiläum,Zug zur Erinnerung an das 125 Jahre MÄRKLIN Jubiläum, 1984, Zug aufgeklebt auf Gleis, Tender-Lok mit 5 Güterwagen German Description Zug zur Erinnerung an das 125 Jahre MÄRKLIN Jubiläum, 1984, ZuSee Sold Price
Sold2015MäRKIN H0, 125 Jahre Jubiläum, elektr.MäRKIN H0, 125 Jahre Jubiläum, elektr. Lokomotive, Krokodile ??? der Märklin - Jubiläumsfahrt 1984 in einmaliger Sonderausführung, Artikelnr. 3300, im Orig.- Kart., neuwertigeSee Sold Price
Sold2018MÄRKLIN Zugpackung, H0, Demonstrationszug, DesignMÄRKLIN Zugpackung, H0, Demonstrationszug, Design Studie der Deutschen Bundesbahn, mit Video Spezial 125 Jahre Märklin, Krokodil, Adler, Storchenbein, im Orig.-Kart., neuw. Zust., Artikel-Nr.: 2859See Sold Price
Sold2019MÄRKLIN H0, 2859, Demonstrationszug, Design-Studie derMÄRKLIN H0, 2859, Demonstrationszug, Design-Studie der Deutschen Bundesbahn, mit Video-Special, 125 Jahre MÄRKLIN, Krokodil, Adler, Storchbein, neuw. Orig.-Kart., Kart. etwas verschmutzt German DescSee Sold Price
Sold2016MÄRKLIN H0, schwerer Güterzug-Lokomotive,MÄRKLIN H0, schwerer Güterzug-Lokomotive, Baureihe 74, Artikelnr. 3108, einmalige Sonderserie zum 125 jährigen MÄRKLIN Jubiläum, im Orig.- Kart., neuwertiger Zustand German DeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marklin HO 2857 125 Jahre Celebration SetNice 2-6-2 steam tank loco with 5 Freight cars. It appears new in setbox, C10See Sold Price
Sold2015Marklin HO 3108 BR 44 Steam LocomotiveNice 125 Jahre issue of this DB 2-10-0 loco. It is new in box, C10See Sold Price
Sold2023Marklin, 10 Blech-D-Zug WagenMarklin, 10 Blech-D-Zug Wagen, 60 Jahre, teilw. in Kartons, Z 2/2+See Sold Price
Sold2016Erinnerungsbild. Seidenstickbild 'Zur Erinnerung anErinnerungsbild. Seidenstickbild 'Zur Erinnerung an meine Dienstzeit in Kiautschou. Fridol. Saam. 1899.' Um 1899. Mehrfarbig bestickte Seide mit Photographie, ca. 50 x 58 cm. In Kunststoffrahmen unterSee Sold Price
Sold2022A silver German fox head-shaped stirrup cup, probably Munich, Eduard Wollenweber, dated 1870A silver German fox head-shaped stirrup cup, probably Munich, Eduard Wollenweber, dated 1870Silber, innen vergoldet. Ausgestellter Lippenrand, darunter in Gravur "Zur Erinnerung an Jeden, Septbr. 1870See Sold Price
Sold2023German .835 silver chargerGerman .835 silver hand-hammered presentation charger, inscribed ''Unserer lieben Ingeborg zur Erinnerung an Onkel Wilhelm u Tante Jenny Tecklenborg in Poremen'' [Our love Ingeborg to the memory of UnSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GERMAN ENGRAVED DRESS BAYONET DAGGER EICKHORNEngraved dress bayonet, the blade features an acid etched design with oak leaves German eagle and ribbon with Gothic scripted dedication, "Zur Erinnerung an meine Dienstzeit", (In Remembrance of my SeSee Sold Price
Sold2024A short bayonet KS 98 with single-etched blade and frog, maker F. W. Höller, SolingenA short bayonet KS 98 with single-etched blade and frog, maker F. W. Höller, SolingenVernickelte Klinge mit Herstellermarke, terzseitig geätzte Kartusche "Zur Erinnerung an meine Dienstzeit" mit HohSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Indian Colonial silver teapotAn Indian Colonial silver teapotDass & Dutt, Calcuttalate 19th/early 20th centuryInscribed ZUR ERINNERUNG AN DEN 14.6.09 MARTIN UND THEO WESTMANNheight 6 1/2in (16.5cm); length 9in (23cm); width 5in (See Sold Price
Sold2017MÄRKLIN H0, 150 Jahre Märklin,MÄRKLIN H0, 150 Jahre Märklin, Turmtriebwagen, mit Fahrleitungsbauwagen, Epoche III, neuwertiger Zust., ,im Orig.-Kart., Seriennr. 39971 German Description MÄRKLIN H0, 150 Jahre MäSee Sold Price
Sold2019RARE GERMAN WW2 PARATROOPER HONOUR CUPRARE GERMAN WW2 PARATROOPER HONOUR CUP Engraved: Lt. Gehrke, Zur Erinnerung Uffz, Korps 4, Fsch Jg, Btl 261. This is a very nice historical item from WW2. The cup is solid and nice itself. The back haSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINA TRADE EMBROIDERY FOR THE GERMAN MARKET Early 20thCHINA TRADE EMBROIDERY FOR THE GERMAN MARKET Early 20th Century "Zur Erinnerung An Meine Reise" (As a Reminder of My Trip) above a spread-wing eagle, a Germanic eagle flanked by multiple flags, an ovaSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARKLIN DAS WERK TRAIN SETHO ga, 36824 Mercedes diesel loco w/00771 PKW Auto Factory set & Das Werk freight cars 48692, 47126 & 00772-03, orig boxes & inserts, C10.See Sold Price
Sold2016FERRARI Dealer neon sign, '80s-'90s, for overheadFERRARI Dealer neon sign, '80s-'90s, for overhead installation, back is missing, with lamp, good condition German Description FERRARI Händlerleuchtschild, 80er-90er Jahre, zur Deckenmontage, RückseiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin, Adler Zug (offener Wagen)Marklin, Adler train (open wagon), Germany pw, gauge 0, min. paint d., otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marklin, Adler Zug mit Prasentationsgleis und ZusatzfigurenMarklin, Adler Zug mit Prasentationsgleis und Zusatzfiguren, Spur 1, Okt. Z 1, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Jansen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "frosch Klausewitz". Originaltitel Das Aquarell ist eine Variante des Motivs bzw. Studie für das Plakat zur Ausstellung "der Foliant - eine Krankengeschichte" iSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Figurative GroupFigurengruppe Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 19 cm. Provenienz: Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung A: 270 Jahre (+/- 20 %). Das WohleSee Sold Price
254 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHFerdinand Maass (1837 - 1902), a Tyrolean commemorative shooting target with national allegory,See Sold Price
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsMELLINI, H. Zur Erinnerung an H. Mellini. Leipzig, ca. 1880...US$125
429 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA silver Art Nouveau tray, Pforzheim, Heinrich Bauer, 1911See Sold Price
BonhamsMaharajah Gulab Singh riding on an elephant with a mahout and an attendant, a plate from F. W. W...£200
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of wooden toys, horses on rolls, cow on rolls, train, probably '20s-'50s, the object€10
Jun 18Chinwe Russell AuctionsToadstool in Autumn By Rubica von Streng Oil on Japanese paper, handmade wooden frames, museumUS$3,800
Jun 18Chinwe Russell AuctionsBeyond the Horizon By Rubica von Streng Oil on Japanese paper, handmade wooden frames, museumUS$3,800
Jun 18Chinwe Russell AuctionsA New World By Rubica von Streng Oil on Japanese paper, handmade wooden frames, museum qualityUS$3,800
Jun 18Chinwe Russell AuctionsSun Chaser I ? V By Rubica von Streng Oil on Japanese paper, handmade wooden frames, museum qualityUS$7,500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBretschneider (d.i. Verena Schneider), Georgy Feuerspucker / Das Gericht. 1980er-Jahre. Öl auf€600
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of catalogs, reprints, toy, 3 old catalogs '50s, 1 brochure "das Puppenhaus einer€5
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot H0, MÄRKLIN, Swiss electric locomotive, SET 800, casting, used, 1 Swiss, electric€80
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLutherer, Andreas Jeremy Cove. Photographie im Diasec-Verfahren. 50 x 130 cm. Verso signiert,€750
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of money boxes, shaped like a safe,19 cm, shaped like a safe, 12.5 cm, 1 chest, with key,€60
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHdollhouse sofa, height: 20.5 cm, dollhouse doll, 12.5 cm, bisque socket head, sleepy eyes,€70
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchöpfer, Jo o.T. 1986. Arbeit in zwei Teilen, je Bronze. Je ca 12,5 x 12,5 x 7,5 cm. Je€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPfahler, Georg Karl o.T.(Geometrische Komposition). 1970er Jahre. Farbserigraphie auf Velinkarton.€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChagall, Marc Farblithographie für das Diner de l'Indépendance de l'État d'Israë€400