Sold2023Kronprinz Wilhelm. Meine Erinnerungen aus Deutschlands HeldenkampfThis lot contains Kronprinz Wilhelm. Meine Erinnerungen Aus Deutschlands Heldenkampf. Published in 1923. It is approx 9 3/4" x 7 1/4" and weighs about 2.2lbs. Overall the book is in good usedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kuhnert, Wilhelm Meine Tiere. Die Radierungen Wilhelm Kuhnerts. Einfuhrung von FritzZoologie Kuhnert, Wilhelm Meine Tiere. Die Radierungen Wilhelm Kuhnerts. Einfuhrung von Fritz Meyer-Schonbrunn. Beschreibung und Verzeichnis der Radierungen von Hermann Hirzel. Mit 124 Abbildungen aufSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tucher & Walther, Schiff "Kronprinz Wilhelm"Tucher & Walther, ship "Kronprinz Wilhelm", W.-Germany, tin, flags missing, otherwise C 1See Sold Price
Sold2021[WORLD WAR I -- GERMANY]. Aus Deutschlands Schwerster[WORLD WAR I -- GERMANY]. Aus Deutschlands Schwerster Zeit 1914-1924.[From Germany's Hardest Time 1914-1924] In German. Leaves with samples of banknotes/paper currency from the decade. Obl. 5.75 x 9.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Glass SteinsThree glass steins, one large stein with portrait of "Bismark" 15.75"h x 4.5"dia; together with a stein with etched portraits of Kronprinz Wilhelm and his parents, and another small stein.See Sold Price
Sold20218 Hand Painted Silverplate Souvenir SpoonsIncludes MS Moordam, SS Veendam, RMS Grampian, MS Ruys, RMS Aquitania, RMS Carisbrook Castle, Kronprinz Wilhelm, and RMS Circassia. 4-1/4" long to 5-1/8" long. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read tSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERDMANN & ROSSI original large-format B/W photoERDMANN & ROSSI original large-format B/W photo Kronprinz Wilhelm with Friedrich Peters and the completed Maybach Zeppelin for Kronprinz Wilhelm, license number IA-1515, with a format 40 x 47 cm GSee Sold Price
Sold2015Liner Kronprinz Wilhlem by Fred PansingPhotogravure of the liner Kronprinz Wilhelm. Detailed print showing tugboats, armored cruisers, U.S. Mail Steamer etc... escorign his Royal Majesty Prince Henry of Prussia into New York Harbor onboardSee Sold Price
Sold2022THEODOR RUDOLF ROCHOLL (ATTR.) KAISER WILHELM UND KRONPRINZ FRIEDRICH WILHELM BESUCHEN IHRE SOLDATENTHEODOR RUDOLF ROCHOLL (ATTR.) 1854 - 1933 Emperor Wilhelm and Crown Prince Friedrich Wilhelm visit their soldiers after the battle Kaiser Wilhelm und Kronprinz Friedrich Wilhelm besuchen ihre SoldateSee Sold Price
Sold2017HEYDE pewter figure, Kronprinz Friedrich Wilhelm,HEYDE pewter figure, Kronprinz Friedrich Wilhelm, rider, plastic, around 1900, height: 7.5 cm, in original box German Description HEYDE innfigur, Kronprinz Friedrich Wilhelm, Reiter, plastisch, um 190See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Two Medallions.Includes Charles the 10th Bronze Medallion & Prussian Kronprinz Friedrich Wilhelm. Bronze Medallion. Both Approx. 3" diameter. This lot is being sold on behalf of the New York County Public AdministraSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI TAPIESANTONI TAPIES (1923 BARCELONA - 2012 BARCELONA) aus: ERINNERUNGEN, 1988 Lithografie auf BVK Rives, 36,5 x 47,5 cm Blattmaß: 46,5 x 56 cm, ungerahmt Signatur vorne rechts unten: Tapies Bez. vorneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Konvolut 7 tarnlackierte Schiffe (Dr. Grope)darunter Atlantis, Patria, Wilhelm Gustloff, ..., alle aus der Replikenserie Dr. Grope (80er Jahre), ueberwiegend neuwertig (Wiking Schiffe)See Sold Price
Sold2016Wilhelm, Gottfried Tobias. Unterhaltungen aus derWilhelm, Gottfried Tobias. Unterhaltungen aus der Naturgeschichte, des Pflanzenreichs. Octavo, two volumes (of ten), engraved vignette titles, handcoloured engraved plates, one volume in early boards,See Sold Price
Sold2018Wilhelm, Gottlieb Tobias Unterhaltungen aus derWilhelm, Gottlieb Tobias Unterhaltungen aus der Naturgeschichte. Der Fische erster Theil (von 2). Mit 1 gestoch. Titel und 44 altkolorierten Kupfertafeln. Augsburg, Engelbrecht, 1799.. XLIII, 352 S. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Till Förster, Skulpturen in Westafrika. Masken undTill Förster, Skulpturen in Westafrika. Masken und Figuren aus Burkina Faso, 1995, Exhib. Cat. Skulpturen in Westafrika. Masken und Figuren aus Burkina Faso, Wilhelm Lehmbruck Museum et al., DuisSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Turkish World War I Prints][Turkish World War I Prints], Krausz, Wilhelm Victor, Bildnesse und Skizzen aus der Turkei im Welkrieg, Wein, 1916, folio (19 3/4 in. x 16 in.), with 31 (of 34) passepartout leaves, each with one to tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 2 Antriebsmodelle Deutschland, um 1930. (1) Bing.Lot: 2 Antriebsmodelle Deutschland, um 1930. (1) Bing. Standbohrmaschine aus schwarz bemaltem Gusseisen. H 22 cm. (2) Wilhelm Krauss. Wassermühle mit Hammerwerk aus farblithografiertem Metallblech. LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kunst der AntikeKunst der Antike Schätze aus Norddeutschem Privatbesitz Hornbostel, Wilhelm (1979). Hamburg, Museum für Kunst und Gewerbe. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The librarySee Sold Price
Sold20233v. First Ed. AUS DEM LEBEN KAISER WILHELMS [FROM THE LIFE OF KAISER WILHELM] Antique Books3v. First Edition Set FROM THE LIFE OF KAISER WILHELM. 1849-1873 [erste Ausgabe - AUS DEM LEBEN KAISER WILHELMS] By P. Schneider (Louis Schneider), With the Emperor's portrait and an autograph. CompleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilhelm Schmetz (1890-193Wilhelm Schmetz (1890-1938), dt. Maler aus Düsseldorf, expressive Landschaft mit Kornhocken, aus dem Nachlass der Ehefrau des Künstlers Dora Schmetz-Diel, Öl auf Lwd., u. li. sign., berSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilhelm Schmetz (1890-193Wilhelm Schmetz (1890-1938), dt. Maler aus Düsseldorf, romantische Landschaft, aus dem Nachlass der Ehefrau des Künstlers Dora Schmetz-Diel, Öl auf Sperrholz., u. li. sign., ber. u. LagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm RAAB (1907 - 1989). 3 kleine Gemälde. "Meine Frau Lydia".Circa bis 24 cm x 17 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Karton bzw. Pressholz. Darstellungen der Frau des Künstlers beim Nähen und Schlafen. Jeweils links unten signiert. Davon 1x datiert 1948. ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Körbchen und zwei FußschalenKörbchen und zwei Fußschalen Wilhelm Kralik Sohn, Eleonorenhain, um 1930 Körbchen aus Weißopalglas mit kröseliger Pulvereinschmelzung in Gelb und Braunrot sowie dreifarbigen,See Sold Price
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA collection of books, a military document and a coat of arms, 19th/20th century€120
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryErinnerungen Aus Dem Feldzug Napoleons 1 HardcoverUS$5
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHCrown Prince Wilhelm of Prussia (1881 - 1936) - a signed letter to Dr. Hugo Eckener, 1936€160(1 bid)
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHKaiser Wilhelm II - a silver cup of the Imperial Yacht Club, dated 1908€1,300
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHAugust Euler (1868 - 1957) - a dedicated copy of the booklet "Deutschlands Flugzeugführer Nr. 1" to€200
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of epaulettes for officers of the Brunswick Infantry Regiment No. 92, circa 1900€240
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA diary of a German naval officer and a picture by Claus Bergen on the Battle of the Skagerrak in€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 9 Arbeiten. Versch. Techniken. 1964-1985. Blattmaße von 30 x 25 cm bis 61 x 46 cm.€350