Sold2021Ernest RANCOULET (1842-1918) A spelter statue of aErnest RANCOULET (1842-1918) A spelter statue of a young lady. (20 x 20 x 51 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Blackman Cruz Workshop, Deliquescent side tableBlackman Cruz Workshop Deliquescent side table USA, 2005patinated bronze, glass 20 h x 31.25 w x 21 d in (51 x 79 x 53 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to base 'Ki Kindred 30/150'. This workSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Jeanneret, writing chair, Punjab, ChandigarhPierre Jeanneret writing chair from Punjab University, Chandigarh France/India, c. 1960teak22 w x 23.75 d x 31.5 h in (56 x 60 x 80 cm) Provenance: Punjab University, Chandigarh,See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Wilbert White (1918-1979): I Have A DreamCharles Wilbert White 1918-1979 I Have A Dream lithograph on paper 1976; ed. 107/125; signed in pencil, titled, numbered and dated to lower corners 22 1/4 x 30 in. (56.5 x 76.2 cm.), Frame: 31 1/4 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Paul (1918-2010) Set of four stoolsTony Paul (1918-2010)Set of four stoolsWalnut and wickerModel created in the 1950sH 31 X O 42 cm (largest)H 30 X O 29 cm (smallest)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Jeanneret, Desk and office chair from ChandigarhPierre Jeanneret Desk and office chair from Chandigarh France/India, c.1955-56, c. 1960teak, leather, cane, upholstery, aluminum desk: 27.5 h x 45.25 w x 30.125 d in (70 x 115 x 77 cm) chair: 31.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Mies van der Rohe, Brno armchairs, set of twelveLudwig Mies van der Rohe Brno armchairs, set of twelve Knoll InternationalGermany / USA, c. 1930 / c. 1970chrome-plated steel, upholstery 31.5 h x 22 w x 23.25 d in (80 x 56 x 59 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Jeanneret, set of 6 Office armchairs, ChandigarhPierre Jeanneret set of six Office armchairs from Chandigarh France/India, c. 1955stained teak, cane, upholstery20 w x 22 d x 30.75 h in (51 x 56 x 78 cm) Stenciled marks to reverse of two examplSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peder Moos, Children's table, 1948Peder Moos, Children's table, 1948, H. 41 x 31.5 x 32 cm. Made by Peder Moos, Denmark. Oak wood. Marked: Moos 1948 (engraved).,See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Jeanneret, Desk and office chair from ChandigarhPierre Jeanneret Desk and office chair from Chandigarh France/India, c. 1957-61teak, leather desk: 28.75 h x 48 w x 32.75 d in (73 x 122 x 83 cm) chair: 31 h x 19.75 w x 21 d in (79 x 50 x 53 cm)<See Sold Price
Sold2021Serge Mouille, 2 'Petit Saturne' wall appliques, 1957Serge Mouille, 2 'Petit Saturne' wall appliques, 1957, H. 17.5 x 31 x 26 cm. Made by Steph Simon, Paris. Black and white aluminium sheet, brass, tubular metal, lacquered black., Pralus, Serge Mouille,See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol, FlowersAndy Warhol Flowers 1964offset lithograph in colors image: 21.875 h x 22 w in (56 x 56 cm) sheet: 22.875 h x 22.875 w in (58 x 58 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Andy Warhol 66'. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Jeweled Feather table lampTiffany Studios Jeweled Feather table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 22 h × 16 dia in (56 × 41 cm) Lamp features a "mushroom" Library Standard base. MarkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Neri & Hu, Trio Round coffee table, model 754MMNeri & Hu Trio Round coffee table, model 754MM De La EspadaChina / Portugal, 2014 / 2019ebonized ash, Carrara marble 15.75 h x 31.25 dia in (40 x 79 cm) Metal manufacturer's label to revSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roycroft, bookcase from Elbert Hubbard CollectionRoycroft Important bookcase, model 084 variant from the Collection of Elbert Hubbard USA, c. 1905oak, glass, brass, iron 60.5 h x 31.5 w x 15.5 d in (154 x 80 x 39 cm) Bookcase features one doSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ib Kofod-Larsen, Elizabeth chairs, pairIb Kofod-Larsen Elizabeth chairs, pair Christensen & LarsenDenmark, 1956teak, upholstery27.5 h x 31 w x 30 d in (70 x 79 x 76 cm) Signed with stamped manufacturer's mark to underside ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Phillip Lloyd Powell, CabinetPhillip Lloyd Powell Cabinet USA, c. 1985sculpted walnut, painted slate and wood, carved Chinese seals 37.5 h x 31.25 w x 18 d in (95 x 79 x 46 cm) Cabinet features two doors concealing one fiSee Sold Price
SoldACHILLE (1918-2002) & PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI (1913-1968) Lampe à poser GattoACHILLE (1918-2002) & PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI (1913-1968) Lampe à poser Gatto Création en 1960 Ancienne édition Flos Résine Cocoon, bois et acier thermolaqué H: 56 cm. (22in.See Sold Price
1 day LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsCharles and Ray Eames, Special-order 670 lounge chair and 671 ottomanUS$10,000
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR Forshaw Day (Canada,1837-1903) oil painting antiqueUS$70(2 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR I]. Farrier’s Trunk with Uniform, Photo Negative...US$200
1 day LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsPamela Weir-Quiton and Charles O. Weir, Lamb/BaaBaa boxes, set of threeUS$4,000