Sold2015ERNESTO TRECCANI (Milano 1920 - 2009) OLIO su telaERNESTO TRECCANI (Milano 1920 - 2009) OLIO su tela "figura", autentica su foto. Anno 1991 Misure: cm 35 x 50See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernesto Treccani (Milano, 1920 - 2009) - Il ciuccio, 1960Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2006, iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernesto Treccani (Milano 1920 - 2009) Large ceramic vase decorated with figures of Chinese soldier,Ernesto Treccani (Milano 1920 - 2009) Large ceramic vase decorated with figures of Chinese soldier, woman, and child in shades of brown, green, red, and yellow on a white background under showcase. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernesto Treccani (Milano, 1920 - 2009) - Ricordo del Palio d'agosto, 1977Inchiostro e matite su carta (pagina del Radio Corriere), cm. 10x15. Firma in alto a sinistra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NoveceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernesto Treccani (Milano, 1920 - 2009) - Volto, 1973Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNESTO TRECCANI, MatteoERNESTO TRECCANI (1920 - 2009) Matteo 1968 Oil on canvas 50 x 35 cm Signed, dated and titled on the reverse PROVENANCE: Galleria d'Arte 32, Milan (label and stamp on the reverse) Private collection, PSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNESTO TRECCANI, Multiple lotERNESTO TRECCANI (1920 - 2009) Multiple lot Lot comprised of: Untitled Litograph, ed. 74/150 50 x 35 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left Untitled Litograph, ed. 91/150 35 x 50 cm SSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNESTO TRECCANI (Italy, 1920-2009), "Piccolo Fiore"., Pate de verre glass, 12" x 8". Height withERNESTO TRECCANIItaly, 1920-2009"Piccolo Fiore". Daum Nancy, France, Circa 1970. Signed lower left. Mounted on a silver metal stand.Pate de verre glass, 12" x 8". Height with standSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernesto Treccani (attrib.) (Italian 1920-2009) Mother and ChildErnesto Treccani (attrib.) (Italian 1920-2009) Mother and Child, Ink and Wash on Paper, Signed, Creased, Image Size 23 1/2 x 17 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernesto Treccani, Line FiguresErnesto Treccani, Line Figures (Italian, 1920-2009), lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered 88/100 and dated 1981. Certificate of Authenticity verso Overall: 20-1/2"h x 15"w Sight: 19"h x 13-1/2"w ProSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ernest Treccani, Ink and w/c Portrait StudiesErnest Treccani, Italian (1920 - 2009) Ink and watercolor on paper "Portrait Studies". Unsigned. Measures 22-1/4" x 16-3/4", mat measures 24-1/2" x 18-1/2". Condition: Toning, light creases. Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2023Alessandro Mendini, Mobile bar mod. EnigmaMobile bar mod. Enigma Acciao ossidato, legno laccato e intarsiato, foglia d'oro. Edizione Design Gallery, Milano, 2009. Modello realizzato in soli tre esemplari. Conferma scritta da parte di AtelierSee Sold Price
Sold2016GUGLIELMO ULRICHLampada a sospensione anni '40. Ottone cm 134x51 L. Scacchetti, "Guglielmo Ulrich", Milano 2009, p. 475 A CEILIGN LAMP BY G. ULRICHSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guglielmo Ulrich (attr.)Table and four chairs Rose wood, brass, Botticino marble top. Italy, late 1940s Table 79x63x95 cm; chairs 98x44x44 cm Literature: L. Sacchetti, Guglielmo Ulrich, Federico Motta Editore, Milano, 2009,See Sold Price
Sold2017Guglielmo UlrichTwo large armchairs Wooden frame, fabric upholstery, turned wood legs. Italy, 1935 ca. 115x70x90 cm Literature: Literature: L. Sacchetti, Guglielmo Ulrich, Federico Motta Editore, Milano, 2009, ill. 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Piero FornasettiTavolino Metallo laccato e decorato, ottone. Prod. Fornasetti, 1950 ca. cm 49x101x51 Literature: Mariuccia Casadio, Fornasetti. La bottega fantastica, Electa, Milano, 2009, p. 389.See Sold Price
Sold2023GUGLIELMO ULRICH Tavolino da salotto.GUGLIELMO Tavolino da salotto. 1940. Legno e marmo.. Cm 80,00 x 49,00 x 80,00. Bibliografia: L. Scacchetti, Guglielmo Ulrich, Federico Motta Editore, Milano 2009, p. 506See Sold Price
Sold2020GUGLIELMO ULRICH 1940s coffee tables.1940s coffee tables. . Cm 100,00 x 50,00 x 50,00. Literature (similar model): Luca Scacchetti, Guglielmo Ulrich, Federico Motta Editore, Milano, 2009, p. 203.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vico Magistretti (Milano 1920 - Milano 2006) Lot of six wall lamps model "Mania". Produced byVico Magistretti (Milano 1920 - Milano 2006) Lot of six wall lamps model "Mania". Produced by Artemide, Milan, 1963. Shades in opal plastic and structure in enamelled metal. (cm d 28; cm d 22) LiteratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vico Magistretti (Milano 1920 - Milano 2006) Two armchairs model "Carimate". Produced by Cassina,Vico Magistretti (Milano 1920 - Milano 2006) Two armchairs model "Carimate". Produced by Cassina, Meda, 1960. Seat and back in straw, green painted wooden structure. (70x74x70 cm.) (defects) LiteraturSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vico Magistretti (Milano 1920 - Milano 2006) SuspensionVico Magistretti (Milano 1920 - Milano 2006) Suspension lamp model "Ecatombe". Produced by Artemide, Milan, 1970. White lacquered metal. (h 60 cm.) (defects) Literature G. Gramigna, Repertorio del desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum 'Piccolo Fiore' Glass Plaque on StandDaum art glass sculptured plaque by Ernesto Treccani (Italy, Born 1920), signed lower right and numbered on verso 92/150. Mounted on silver tone plinth. Measures 12"H x 8.25"W x .75"D; plinth 13.75"LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti, Emilio Lancia (attr.)Due poltrone Legno di noce, radica di noce, skai. 1928 ca. cm 95x61x60 Literature: Ugo La Pietra, Gio Ponti, l'arte si innamora dell'industria, Rizzoli, Milano 1995-2009, pp. 10-16 (mobili simili).See Sold Price
Sold2021ALDO TURA Milano Italia Lacquered Goatskin Cabinet. StuALDO TURA Milano Italia Lacquered Goatskin Cabinet. Studded details. Brass Ring Pulls. Marked. -- Dimensions: H: 51 inches: W: 31 inches: D: 15 inches ---See Sold Price
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteFranco Albini e Franca Helg A COUPLE OF LAMPS FROM THE AM/AS SERIES€1,000
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MAX INGRAND, Lampada a sospensione modello “1748”€3,000
Featured7 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsAldo Tura Laminated Goatskin Coffee Table, Label on underside Removeable Top Sits on Lucite BaseUS$250(1 bid)
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ADOLFO WILDT (Milano 1868-1931) Mimi Perelli Paradisi e Federico Balestra hanno ricambiato in Fiume€190
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GAE AULENTI, Letto matrimoniale modello “Tennis”€340