Sold2018Ernst Seger Art Nouveau Bronze SculptureSeger, Ernst (German, 1868-1939) art nouveau bronze sculpture of a semi-clad woman, Aktien Gesellschaft Gladenbeck Friedrichshagen, measuring 14 by 8 by 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ernst SEGER (1868-1939) alabaster statueErnst SEGER (1868-1939) alabaster statue, signed & titled: After The Baths. 10 1/4” H. Shipping in USA contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.com. INTERNATIOSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERNST SEGER 1868 Neurode - 1939 Berlin Arbeiter mit RadERNST SEGER 1868 Neurode - 1939 Berlin Arbeiter mit Rad Bronze, dunkel, teils grün patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 38 cm, H. 30,5 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'E. Seger'. Über einemSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernest Seger 1868-1939 Marbles statue.Ernest Seger 1868-1939 Marbles statue. Measures: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Max Ernst (German, 1891-1976) La Brebis GalanteFramed frottage on paper titled La Brebis Galante by Max Ernst. Acrylic under wood frame. It is signed and dedicated to Gretchen and Peter, dated Dec. 24 1949. It measures approx 9.5" x 6.5" sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Behrens 1868-1940 Art Deco Flying Lady LampPeter Behrens (German, 1868-1940). An Art Deco style lamp with stained glass shade. Titled "Flying Lady". A figural work depicting a Moderne female figure in a hooded gown, with upraised arms supportiSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Jules-Felix Coutan (French, 1848-1939)After Jules-Felix Coutan (French, 1848-1939) Late 19th/Early 20th Century La Paix armee bronze, raised on an associated white marble pedestal unsigned Height of bronze figure 33 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860 - 1939) La Samaritaine (Sarah Bernhardt), 1897Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860 - 1939) La Samaritaine (Sarah Bernhardt), 1897 stone lithograph on two sheets 67 3/8 x 22 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, IllSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARRY BELL (B. 1939): FIGUREvapor drawing; aluminum and silicon monoxide on paper; appears unsigned; 56 x 40 inches paper; 61 x 43 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARRY BELL (B. 1939): FIGUREVapor drawing, aluminum and silicon monoxide on paper; signed and dated Larry Bell '09; Provenance: The Oppenheim Collection; Condition: paper curling in frame along edges; 56 x 38 inches paper; 59 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021LARRY BELL (B. 1939): FIGURESvapor drawing, mixed media with aluminum and silicon monoxide on black Arches paper; unsigned, dated 3/26/2010 verso; Provenance: The Oppenheim Collection; 45 x 30 1/2 inch paper; 47 1/2 x 33 inches fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ferdinand Max Bredt (German, 1868-1921) By the fountainFerdinand Max Bredt (German, 1868-1921) By the fountain signed 'F. M BREDT' (lower centre) oil on canvas 96.5 x 147cm (38 x 57 7/8in). Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, USSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939). [LA PLUME ET PRIMEVÉALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939) [LA PLUME ET PRIMEVÉRE.] Pair of decorative panels. 1899. Each 30¼x12¾ inches, 76¾x32¼ cm. [F. Champenois, Paris.] Condition B: each with extensiveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eloise Polk McGill (1868-1939), "Late Spring"Eloise Polk McGill (1868-1939), "Late Spring", oil on mounted canvas, 18 x 24", includes original McGill frame: 24.5 x 31.5", exhibition label from San Antonio Art League show, August 15, 1930, and 'TSee Sold Price
Sold2018MAX ERNST - CompositionMax Ernst (German, 1891 - 1976). "Composition [collage]". Mixed media and collage. 1940s. Signed lower right. Tan wove paper. Condition: minor creasing and wrinkling; no holes, tears, foxing; overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Mucha lithographic posterAlphonse Mucha (Czech 1860-1939) ''La Samaritaine''- lithograph poster in colors, 1897, F. Champenois, Pairs, linen backed, replaced losses, repaired tears, creases, abrasions and minor overpainting iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alphonse Mucha (Czech 1860 - 1939)Alphonse Mucha (Czech 1860 - 1939) "La Dame Aux Camelias" circa 1896 Color lithograph Signed in plate lower left Mucha, and marked in plate Imp. F. Champenois. Paris 80" x 28" Condition: some water daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1890s MUCHA Poster SAMARITAINE Sarah BernhardtMucha, Alphonse Maria 1860 - 1939 La Samaritaine Lithograph 1897 69.2 x 23.6 in. (176 x 60 cm) Printer: F. Champenois, Paris Condition Details: (B+/B) on linen, was in 2 sheets, professionally restoreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ernst Stuven (German, 1657-1712) - Tulips, Marigolds, Roses, Hollyhocks, Peonies and other Flowers iErnst Stuven (German, 1657-1712) - Tulips, Marigolds, Roses, Hollyhocks, Peonies and other Flowers in a Sculpted Urn in a Stone Niche Signed 'E. Stuven’ bottom center, oil on canvas 29 ½ xSee Sold Price
Sold2021A MID 17TH CENTURY GERMAN ALABASTER FIGURE OF JUDITHA MID 17TH CENTURY GERMAN ALABASTER FIGURE OF JUDITH WITH THE HEAD OF HOLOFERNES the polychrome decorated figure carved in the full round, holding the head of Holofernes in her left hand, raised on aSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERTE BRONZE FIGURE "LA FEMME A LA PANTHERE" ErtERTE BRONZE FIGURE "LA FEMME A LA PANTHERE" Ert (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) (RUSSIAN/FRENCH, 1892-1990) bronze polychromed sculpture depicting a woman in panther suit with a recumbent tiger on leaSee Sold Price
Sold20241939 German Iron Cross / ST ClassDescription: 1939 German Iron Cross / ST Class; Measurement Approximate: "h x "w; Material: MetalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Early German Porcelain FiguresFish Monger with Meissen mark, Drunkard and Grape Picker, the largest 7 1/2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) EARLY GERMAN SHEEP FIGURESWith hand painted gesso heads, painted wood legs and felt fur. 4 1/2 inches high. Germany ca. 1900.See Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHand-Painted Study Jean-Baptiste-Siméon Chardin "La Bénédiction" "Saying Grace,"US$100
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of English Porcelain Table Articles 18th and 19th centuriesUS$400
Oct 27Broward Auction GalleryAlbert Friedrich Schroder (German,1854-1939) oil painting antiqueUS$160(4 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryErnst Moritz Geyger (German, 1861-1941), Bronze Bowl with Frog and CrabUS$750
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Japanese Giltwood Figure of Kannon, Meiji Period 日本明治時US$1,000
Oct 09Kew Auctions A DOUBLE SIDED EGYPTIAN AMULATIC COPPER PLAUGE DEPICTING MAAT, CIRCA 1500 - 1400 B.C.£80
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryInk on paper Ernst Ludwig Kirchner after Expressionist German dancing women€300
BonhamsDietz Edzard (German, 1893-1963) The carriage ride past La Madeleine 25 3/4 x 31 3/4in (65.4 x 8...US$500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGustave Baumann, German-American (1881 - 1971), Frijoles Canyon Pictographs, 1939, Limited editionUS$500
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen Adler€450(3 bids)