Sold2020Zwei Vasen - Erwin Eisch, bernsteinfarbenes Glas,Zwei Vasen - Erwin Eisch, bernsteinfarbenes Glas, lüstriert, 1x Kugelform mit kurzem Hals und ausgestellter Mündung, Boden mit ausgekugeltem Abriss und Ätzsignatur "Eisch", 1x ZylinderfSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERWIN EISCH Glass sculpture, Harvey LittletonERWIN EISCH (b. 1927) Large sculpture, "Harvey K. Littleton - The Great Aim of Education is Not Knowledge But Action," Germany, 1976-06 Blown and enameled glass Signed, dated, and titled 23 1/2" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2015Zwei VasenZwei Vasen Ove Thorssén & Brigitta Karlsson (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, um 1975 Farbloses Glas. Der Lippenrand opak-grün umsponnen. Beide Vasen in Vibrogravur bez.: venini italia und KünstlermonograSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zwei Vasen und ein Flakon : Boehmen, 19. Jh. :Pair of flasks and a pair of candlesticks : Bohemia, mid 19th c. Circumferential vegetal ornament. Colorless ruby red glazed glass with gold and white enamel painting. H. 17 and 17.5 cm. - Signs of usSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zwei Vasen mit weissem Emaildekor : Boehmen, 20. Jh. :Two vases with white enamel decor : Bohemia, 20th c. 1) Baluster shape with stepped shoulder, conical neck and stepped opening; the wall with surrounding stepped bands and ornament; the mouth rim withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erwin Eisch (b. 1927) GermanTall iridescent glass vase with flared rim and painted dragonflies and flowers and leave design, signed and dated 85’ underneath, 17 ¼” tall, 5” dimeter. From the estate of LeonSee Sold Price
Sold2015Zwei VasenZwei Vasen Glasfabrik Elisabeth, Wilhelm Habel, Kosten bei Teplitz, um 1900 Dunkelgrünes und farbloses, mit hellgrünem Opal unterfangenes Glas, mit teils plastisch aufgelegten, unregelmäßig umsponSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zwei VasenZwei Vasen L. Moser, Karlsbad, um 1925 Schwarzviolettes, facettiertes Glas mit oroplastischem Fries: Musizierende und Gelehrte. Braunes, facettiertes Topasglas mit oroplastischem, braun und olivgrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zwei VasenZwei Vasen Glasfabrik Elisabeth, Kosten bei Teplitz, 1900 - 1905 Farbloses, blaugrün unterfangenes Glas mit eingearbeiteter violetter und silbergelber Kröseleinschmelzung, überlagert voSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENE LALIQUE ZWEI VASENRENE LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris ZWEI VASEN Frankreich, nach 1945 Farbloses Kristallglas, part. satiniert. H. 12,8 und 15 cm. Jeweils bez. 'Lalique R France'. Einmal Aufkleber. 1 Vase 'DampSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zwei VasenZwei Vasen Loetz Wwe., Klostermühle und Fritz Heckert, Petersdorf, um 1900 Farbloses Glas, in Marteléoptik geblasen, mit drei aufgeschmolzenen Batzen in Silbergelb. Matt irisiert. H. 12,5 cm Hellgr�See Sold Price
Sold2018Zwei VasenZwei Vasen Wilhelm Kralik Sohn, Eleonorenhain, 1900 - 1905 Farbloses Glas, mit Weißopal unterfangen, eingearbeitete silbergelbe und violette Krösel und violette Stäbchensplitter. MüSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc Erwin Eisch ''Fantasy'' 1998 Watercolors2pc Erwin Eisch (b.1927 German) ''Fantasy'' 1998 Watercolors on Paper 7.5''x11'' Sight Approx. Signed and dated l.r. Framed 12''x16''. Excellent condition. Not examined outside of framing. CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017ZWEI VASEN 'BLUMENMALEREI' Deutsch, Meissen, 20. Jh.ZWEI VASEN 'BLUMENMALEREI' Deutsch, Meissen, 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 13,7 - 23,8 cm. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Press- und Malernummer. 1 hohe Kelchvase und eineSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc Erwin Eisch ''Figure Drawings'' 19812pc Erwin Eisch (b.1927 German) ''Figure Drawings'' 1981 Ink and Graphite on Paper. Includes ''Dear Mom Hallo Dad'' 14.5''x10'' sight and an inscribed figure drawing ''To Alice Rooney with many thanksSee Sold Price
Sold2015Zwei VasenZwei Vasen Ove Thorssén & Brigitta Karlsson (Entwurf), Venini, Murano um 1975 Farbloses Glas, opak-weiß unterfangen. Mündungsrand mit Fadenaufschmelzung in Opakgrün. In Vibrogravur bez.: venini itSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erwin Eisch (b. 1927) Art Glass VaseErwin Eisch, German (b. 1927) "Flowers and Butterflies" Art Glass Vase. Signed and dated 1988. Measures 7-1/2" x 7-1/2" x 7". Condition: Good condition. Estimate 100.00 - 300.00 Domestic shipping ThirSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zwei Vasen, Bauhaus-Entwürfe, Craquele Glasuren, Vase,Zwei Vasen, Bauhaus-Entwürfe, Craquele Glasuren, Vase, KPM Berlin, Marke vor 1945, 1. W., Formentwurf Marguerite Friedländer, H. 14 cm, bauchige Vase mit seitlichen Handhaben, Lichte Heubach, ThüriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zwei Vasen : Boehmen, 19. Jh. :Two vases : Bohemia, 19th c. Faceted glass of the slender vase is decorated by ornaments, architecture, deer and hunter with dog; the other vase is painted with grapes and vine tendrils. Colorless rubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Konvolut: Zwei VasenKonvolut: Zwei Vasen China, 20. Jahrhundert Balusterförmig mit zwei Handhaben. Porzellan mit Craquele-Glasur, polychrom staffiert, partiell bestossen. H. 24 cm und 24,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Erwin Eisch Blue Footed Art Glass VaseVase with light blue bowl and cobalt blue feet, signed "Eisch". 7.5" W x 7.5" H. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zwei Vasen. Meissen. 2. Wahl. Blumendekor.Circa jeweils 14,3 cm hoch. Circa 9,5 cm im Durchmesser am oberen Rand. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Goldrand. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Two vases. Meissen. 2nd choice. Floral decor. EnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zwei Vasen aus der Werkstatt HieronsZwei Vasen aus der Werkstatt Hierons Pollak L. (1900). Leipzig, Karl W. Hiersemann. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Vase object ''HarmonyVase object ''Einklang'' Erwin Eisch, 1989 Colorless glass with black underlay and appliqués, free blown and shaped, lustrated. Engraved decoration with polished gold. Signed and dated in engravingSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA decorative oinochoe after an antique model, late 19th - early 20th century€240
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese Longquan celadon mallet vase "kinuta" with fish handles, probably southern Song Dynasty€600
9 mins LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausErwin Wurm*, Untitled, 2019, Sculpture cucumber, soap€500(1 bid)
9 mins LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausEdmund Daniel Kinzinger. Zwei Italienerinnen auf dem Altan, watercolor€2,200
9 mins LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausJoseph Beuys*, Mappe dé-coll/age 5, Zwei Fräulein mit Leuchtendem Brot. 1966€2,400
BonhamsSCHRODINGER AT THE DAWN OF WAVE MECHANICS. SCHRÖDINGER, ERWIN. 1887-1961. Typed Letter Sig...US$12,000
May 18THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.TWO PASTELS ON PAPER, ONE CHRISTINE DIMAURO OCEAN SCENE AND ONE BOAT YARD MARKED ERWIN GREENBERG TOUS$30(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLErwin Walter Burger e Fias Erwin Walter Burger (1909 - 1982) Madonna con Bambino Cristallo€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLErwin Walter Burger (1909 - 1982) e Fontana Arte Erwin Walter Burger (1909 - 1982) Portasigari€300