Sold2015ERZGEBIRGE Hirte mit 5 Schafe u. 1 Hund, beflockt,ERZGEBIRGE Hirte mit 5 Schafe u. 1 Hund, beflockt, Schäferhund u. Schafe auf Scherensockel, Adam u. Eva mit Baum, Höhe 6,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kalenderrahmen Alpenländisch, um 1800. Holz, geschnitztKalenderrahmen Alpenländisch, um 1800. Holz, geschnitzt und gebeizt. Rechteckiger, profilierter Rahmen bekrönt von geflügeltem Putto bzw. flankiert von Adam und Eva als Halbfiguren. H 41,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018TÄBRIS Persien, um 1930/40 550 x 342 cm.TÄBRIS Persien, um 1930/40 550 x 342 cm. Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2018TÄBRIS Persien, um 1930/40 451 x 357 cm. Signiert.TÄBRIS Persien, um 1930/40 451 x 357 cm. Signiert. Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2018FÜNF JUGENDSTIL-VASEN UND EINE AUFSATZSCHALEFÜNF JUGENDSTIL-VASEN UND EINE AUFSATZSCHALE Böhmen, wohl Johann Lötz Witwe u.a., um 1900 Glas, verschiedene Techniken, part. mit Metallmontierung. H. 12-33,5 cm. 1. Vase: Farbloses Glas, grün übSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF ADAM AND EVACHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF ADAM AND EVA. Signed and dated. Image only size 96 cm by 54 cm. Domestic shipping $20 and oversea $40. Combined shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2022U - Gas - Um porcelain single sided signsome dings and minor rust and corrosion 57 1/2" W x 49" TSee Sold Price
Sold2022U-GAS-UM PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHIC.SSP. An excellent high-grade example of this scarce Circa 1940's Porcelain Service Station Sign from U Gas Um showing an excellent Native American graphic as well as bold script and bright color. CONDSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bing, U-Boot um 1905Bing, U-Boot um 1905, Germany VK, 30 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Okt Z 2-, mit Schluessel + Anleitung, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Käthe Kollwitz, Tod und Frau um das Kind ringend, 1911Käthe Kollwitz, (1867-1945) Tod und Frau um das Kind ringend (Death and woman wrestling for the child), 1911. Drypoint on paper. 44 x 35cm. Signed, titled and dated upper right: Tod u. Frau um d.See Sold Price
Sold2017JACK SAVITSKY O/BADAM AND EVA OIL ON BOARD SIGNED LOWER MIDDLE DATED - 1972 UNUSUAL PAINTING WITH RAISED PAINTING AND OUTSIDE BORDER - FROM THE COLLECTION OF MARY LOU AND JACK SAVITT DIMENSIONS: 20"x20"See Sold Price
Sold2022BECKENSCHLAEGERSCHUESSELBECKENSCHLAEGERSCHUESSEL Deutsch, Nuernberg, 16. Jh. Messing, getrieben und punziert. D. 36 cm. Vertiefter Spiegel mit getriebener Darstellung von Adam und Eva am Baum der Erkenntnis. Umlaufendes SchrSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Madison & J.Q. Adams Signed Ship's Passport fromMonroe James James Madison & J.Q. Adams Signed Ship's Passport from Providence, RI - Pristine! A ship's passport signed by two U.S. Presidents - James Monroe and John Quincy Adams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Der verstopfte Ofen". Originaltitel Heliogravüre. Kaltnadel u. Roulette/Kupferdruckkarton, um 1901. Sign. u. betitelt. Überdies in der Platte nochmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Erzgebirge, grosse Stadt Deutschland, um 1910/20. Holz,Erzgebirge, grosse Stadt Deutschland, um 1910/20. Holz, farbig bemalt. Bestand: Kirche mit Turm, Rathaus mit Türmchen sowie Fabrikgebäude mit Esse. 8 kleine und 8 hohe, schmale Häuser mit FensterfaSee Sold Price
Sold2015ERZGEBIRGE piano, roundabout, around 1880, 12.5 cm,ERZGEBIRGE piano, roundabout, around 1880, 12.5 cm, nice decoration, for 1 big dollhouse Christmas scene German Description ERZGEBIRGE Klimperkasten, Karussell, um 1880, 12,5 cm, schne Dekoration, frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Balet "Adam and Eve in Winter" Acrylic CanvasJan Balet (German, 1913-2009) "Adan y Eva en Invierno" ("Adam and Eve in Winter") modern acrylic on canvas surrealist painting depicting a standing couple in front of a snow covered tree with oranges,See Sold Price
Sold2022BAROCK-TABERNAKELSEKRETAERBAROCK-TABERNAKELSEKRETAER Sueddeutsch, um 1750 Nussbaum u. a., furniert, intarsiert, Messing-Beschlaege. H. 156,5 cm, B. 127 cm, T. 66 cm. UEber vier Fuessen dreischuebiger Korpus mit passig bewegterSee Sold Price
Sold2022[U.S. PRESIDENTS]. John Adams and Thomas Jefferson Jugate R...[U.S. PRESIDENTS]. John Adams and Thomas Jefferson Jugate Ribbon. 1826. Original silk ribbon commemorating former Presidents John Adams and Thomas Jefferson, both of whom died fifty years to the day aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Fornasetti "Adam and Eve" Porcelain PlatesPiero Fornasetti "Adam and Eve (Adamo et Eva)" porcelain plates, set of 24, transferware and parcel gilt decoration, signed and numbered on reverse: "Adamo (Eva) Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy." 10.2See Sold Price
Sold2017ERZGEBIRGE ceiling lamp, colored  wood, aroundERZGEBIRGE ceiling lamp, colored  wood, around 1900, height: 60 cm, nice original condition, with wooden box German Description ERZGEBIRGE Deckenleuchter, Holz farbig gefasst, um 1900, H: 60See Sold Price
Sold201526-TEILIGES KONVOLUT GEBRAUCHSSILBER26-TEILIGES KONVOLUT GEBRAUCHSSILBER überwiegend Deutsch, u.a. Schwäbisch Gmünd und Hanau, um 1900 / 20. Jh. Silber, gedrückt, teils marteliert; farbloses Glas, eine Schale versilbert. H. 2-22 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN WWII U-BOAT BADGE, RUDOLF SOUVALGERMAN WWII KRIEGSMARINE U-BOAT BADGE MADE by RUDOLF SOUVAL of VIENNA This is a German WWII Kriegsmarine U-Boat badge made by Rudolf Souval of Vienna. It is gilded zinc and marked with 'R.S'. in a rouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von ca. 200 vorwiegend medizinischen Dissertationsschriften. Mit einigen gestoch. u.Medizin Sammlung von ca. 200 vorwiegend medizinischen Dissertationsschriften. Mit einigen gestoch. u. lithogr. Tafeln. Meist Tübingen, um 1798-1850. Kl.-8°-4°. Brosch. u. RückenbroSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGIUSTO TOSO ZWEI MURANOGLAS HAENGELEUCHTEN MODELL 'CINEA'€100
23 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfROTH 'FAT LAVA' KERAMIK 'BANJO' VASE MODELL '314'€300
23 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfVLADIMIR MIKA VASE 'SOMMERSO' VON MOSER KARLSBAD€420
115 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA rare Chinese famille rose U-shaped "Boy with Chickens" cup with Qianglong six-character FangguSee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONphoto album Masaryk Ring with all in all 39 original B/W photos, among others Bernd Rosemeyer in an€450
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot with 31 pieces, badges 1960s among others for ADAC sport tournaments, dam journeys,€50
23 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfROBERTO TOSO & RENATO PAMIO (ATTR.) PAAR WANDLAMPEN / DECKE€100
23 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHELMUT F. SCHAEFFENACKER SEHR GROSSE BILDPLATTE '596' 'PFER€200(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLUIS PEREZ DE LA OLIVA SCHREIBTISCHLEUCHTE MODELL 'BOOMERAN€150
669 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHTwo portraits - Grand Duke Cesarevich Alexander Nikolaevitch, heir to the throne of Russia, andSee Sold Price
Jun 08Early American History AuctionsDAVID G. FARRAGUT, Rear Admiral, Letter Signed March 23, 1863 from U.S. Flag Ship HartfordUS$650
1 day LeftDana J. Tharp AuctionsJohn Adams President of the U.S. Bronze Medal from the U.S. MintUS$15
Jun 08Early American History Auctions1861 Civil War Adams Express $50,000 U.S. Govt. Business Bond at Port Royal, SC.US$150