Sold2024Angelo Brotto Light sculpture by Angelo Brotto for Esperiacm 80x80 Depth 12 cmStainless steel, aluminum and Murano glass panel. Manufacturer's mark present. Prod. Esperia 1974See Sold Price
Sold2023Light sculpture by Angelo Brotto for Esperiacm 80x80 Depth 12 cm Stainless steel, aluminum and Murano glass panel. Manufacturer's mark present. Prod. Esperia 1974See Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Brotto,Lampada da parete retroilluminata con struttura in metallo cromato, cristallo molato, inserti in vetro trasparente e colorato. Prod. Esperia, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 80x80x2See Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Brotto,Lampada da tavolo mod. Barbarella con struttura in metallo cromato e diffusore in vetro. Prod. Esperia, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 35x47See Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Brotto,Lampada a sospensione con struttura in ottone e metallo laccato, diffusori in perspex e metallo laccato. Prod. Esperia, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 40x125See Sold Price
Sold2020Angelo Brotto,Coppia di lampade da parete mod. 3002 con struttura in metallo laccato, ottone e metacrilato opalino. Etichetta originale. Prod. Esperia, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 35 h x 9,5 x 9,5See Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Brotto Pannello decorativo a pareteStruttura in fusione di bronzo dorato ed elemento scultoreo centrale in vetro. Prod. Esperia, Italia, 1970 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo BrottoDue lampade da tavolo con struttura in ottone e fusioni in bronzo. Paralume in tessuto., Prod. Esperia, Italia, 1970 ca., W. 18 - D. 18 - H. 43 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019EsperiaGrande lampadario ad otto luci Vetro trasparente soffiato con inclusione di ossidi metallici, metallo ottonato. Prod. Esperia, 1970 ca. h cm 180, diam. cm 120See Sold Price
Sold2024ANGELO BROTTOANGELO BROTTOLampada da terraMetallo verniciato, ottone, alluminio verniciato, vetro opalino, base in marmo.Prod. Esperia, anni '50h cm 212x30Piccoli difettiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lampada da parete, Angelo BrottoLampada da pareteMetallo verniciato, metallo cromato, vetro stampato con inserti di colore.Prod. Esperia, 1970 ca.cm 55x55x12See Sold Price
Sold2019Angelo BrottoLampada a sospensione a sei lumi Metallo laccato, vetro opalino satinato, ottone. Prod. Esperia, 1955 ca. cm 99x70x60See Sold Price
Sold2021Archizoom Safari sofa Prod. Poltronova, Italia, 1968Six seats sofa mod. Safari composed by four modules. Structures in fiberglass, upholstery in eco-fur fabric. Produced by Poltronova, Italy, 1968. Dimensions 260x215x64 cm;Single module: cm 85x85x64; CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ignazio Gardella, prod. AzucenaItaly, 1955, 215x253x50 cm., Lib2 mod. modular bookcase in wood, painted iron and brassLiterature: Domus 321 (agosto 1956), p. 48; Domus 324 (novembre 1956), rassegna; Domus 337 (dicembre 1957), p. 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass, prod. Santambrogio De BertiItaly, 1950s, 118x38 cm., wall mirror with striped brushed brass frame and mirrored glass, production label.Literature; Quaderni Vitrum n. 8 specchiere e specchi di E. Paoli, a cura del Cisav pag. 124See Sold Price
Sold2020LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Prod. Azucena, Italia 1950 caLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Prod. Azucena, Italia 1950 ca Lampada da tavolo mod. "Lta 1". Sasso con base in onice del Pakistan, struttura in ottone brunito e diffusore in alluminio verniciato. BibliografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Mangiarotti, prod. SkipperItaly, 1970s, 150x228x30 cm., Loico mod. bookcase in Carrara marble, production labelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ubald Klug, De Sede prod.Switzerland, 1970s, single module: 70x150x90 cm., Terrazza DS-1025 mod. modular sofa composed of two modules in wood and leatherSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Prod. Azucena, Italia 1950 caLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Prod. Azucena, Italia 1950 ca Lampada da tavolo mod. "Lta 1". Sasso con base in onice del Pakistan, struttura in ottone brunito e diffusore in alluminio verniciato. BibliografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass, prod. PoltronovaItaly, 1990s, 195x100x13 cm., Ultrafragola mod. luminous wall mirror, in perspex and mirrored glass, production label.Literature: Philippe Thomé, Sottsass, Phaidon Electa 2014, pag. 197, Domus n. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Tapio Wirkkala, prod. Venini (5)Murano, 1979-1980, h. 49-32-23-22.5-21.5 cm., Five bottles of the Bolle series, in incalmo blown glass, pointed signatures under the basesLiterature: F. Deboni, I vetri Venini, 2 voll., Torino 2007, ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Ingrand, prod. Fontana ArteItaly, 1950s, 40x55.5x55.5 cm., 1748 mod. suspension lamp in brass and sandblasted and partially chiseled crystal.Literature: Quaderni di Fontana, Illuminazione , Milano, pag. 18; Domus n. 334, SettemSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max Ingrand, prod. Fontana Arte (5)Italy, 1960s 16,5x14,5x15,5 cm. five 2441 mod. wall lamps in satin glass, steel and thick glassSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage USA Wes-Ko Prod. Hard Plastic Pink Pig Piggy Bank w/ Mechanical Red HatUS$5
6 days LeftPacific AuctionsAUSTIN PROD 1969 CHILD SCULPTURE, SITTING, ATTACHED WOOD STAND, 14.5"H w/o stand.US$5
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage How Bout A Little Tom Foolery A Mickey Finn Prod. PinUS$10
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ANGELO BROTTO, Lampada a sospensione modello “4013”€1,400
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLoetz, Klášterský Mlýn, 'Papillon' vase with handles, with pewter€1,200
BonhamsA Bo Hopkins Collection of Scripts and Ephemera from The Dolly Parton Christmas Movie and Thadde...US$80
20 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Mickey Mouse Sapphire Enamel Walt Disney Ring 14K Yellow Gold, 5.03 GramUS$550
Buy NowJasper52Vintage Mickey Mouse Sapphire Enamel Walt Disney Ring 14K Yellow Gold, 5.03 GramUS$636
Buy NowJasper52Vintage Mickey Mouse Sapphire Enamel Walt Disney Ring 14K Yellow Gold, 5.03 GramUS$636