Sold2018Mobil Oil Tin Advertising SignMobil Oil Tin Advertising Sign c.1931; advertising sign displaying the oil type for various vehicles Height: 51.00 inches, Width: 19.25 inches Category: Collectibles > Advertising Shipping Status: LeoSee Sold Price
Sold2018H. PIRIE (19/20th C)N.G. on the St. Lawrence Oil on board Signed with initials lower right Size: 12 x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023C. BURGERON ST. LAWRENCE RIVER OIL PAINTING 25.5"CHRISTIAN BURGERON ST. LAWRENCE RIVER CANADA CANADIAN OIL PAINTING-25.5" X 29" APPROX TO FRAME-16" X 20" TO CANVAS -GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP32823See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) ESSO HANDY OIL TINSTWO IN RED, ONE IN BLUE. TIN IS 4" H. Terms: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. ALL PAYMENTS FOR PURCHASES WILL BE MADE THROUGH LIVESee Sold Price
Sold2024ESSO MOTOR OIL TIN CAN RACK SIGN.DST. Maker Marked A.M. & Dated 1947. CONDITION: Side one showing excellent color & gloss with moderate surface scratching in the field as well as some light paint loss in the outer field. The mountingSee Sold Price
Sold2022lot of 4 Esso, Texaco, Mobil Oil Canssome with contents, all with some wear, some with dentsSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDMUND WEURPEL, Missouri, 1866-1958, Two moonlitEDMUND WEURPEL Missouri, 1866-1958 Two moonlit landscapes. One signed lower left "W" and inscribed verso "To Minnie In memory of a Night on the St. Lawrence Edmund.". Oils on board, 6.25" x 8" and 7.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Mobiloil Motor Oil Quart TinsTwo (2). Canadian. 1960s. Lithographed tin. Very minor shallow impressions and oxidation are evident. New old stock, full with original product. Each 6.5 x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Supertest Motor Oil Quart TinsGeorge Loveday Collection. Full. Both exhibit minor paint loss and impressions. Paint runs and moderate oxidation on the lid of the Long-Life tin are evident. Overall condition 8. Supertest Petroleum.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mobiloil Motor Oil Quart TinsThree (3). Canadian. 1960s. Lithographed tin. Scattered areas of very minor surface oxidation are evident. Unopened new old stock. 6.5 x 4" each..See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Portrait of St. Michael - Oil on TinArch Angel Mt. Michael. Faded. Illegible inscription on metal on verso. PB 84, NY sticker (Sotheby's Park Bernet). 19" X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2019Socony Mobiloil "LH" Motor Oil Tin SignSST. Measures: 7.5"X18" Rating: 7.75 Est: $200-$400See Sold Price
Sold2024Mobil Mobiloil Embossed Motor Oil Sign SSTAn uncommon embossed tin Mobil Oil sign with very nice color and gloss. It does have some light scratches and wear to the field and some added holes around the perimeter. It is graded an 8 and measureSee Sold Price
Sold202117th C Old master Painting of Penitent St. Francis17th C Old master Painting of Penitent St. Francis. Oil on tin. Appears to be unsigned. Has not been examined out of frame. Sight Size: 13.75 x 10 in. Overall Framed Size: 16 x 12.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016A GROUP OF THREE RETABLOS, "The Virgin Mary, Queen ofA GROUP OF THREE RETABLOS, "The Virgin Mary, Queen of Heaven," "Madonna and Child," AND "St. Catherine," oil on tin, "Queen of Heaven" 17 7/8 x 14, "Madonna" 19 1/2 x 15 3/8, "St. Catherine" 18 x 14 1See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Mexican Retablo, St. Jerome19th C. Mexican retablo, depicting St. Jerome, oil on tin, framed height 13.5 in. x width 9.5 in. Provenance: Property from a San Antonio, Texas gentleman Shipping available for this lot throughSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, San AntonioMexican retablo, depicting San Antonio (St. Anthony), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 10 in. x width 7 in. Provenance: Property from a decades-long Mexican folk art collector, Los Angeles, CalSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, San CayetanoMexican retablo, depicting San Cayetano (St. Cajetan), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 14 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: The collection of San Antonio, Texas entrepreneur Christopher Hill WeSee Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Mexican Ex-Voto, San NicolasMexican ex-voto, dedicated to San Nicolas (St. Nicholas), oil on tin, dated 1959 height 6 in. x width 7 in. Provenance: Property from the life-long Mexican folk art collection of Margaret and Fred SSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, San JeronimoMexican retablo, depicting San Jeronimo (St. Jerome), oil on tin, circa 19th century 14 x 10 in. Provenance: The collection of Joe and Jane Edwards, San Antonio, Texas We happily provide seamless sSee Sold Price
Sold2023MOBIL OIL BOTTLE RACKMOBIL OIL CO WIRE & TIN OIL BOTTLE RACK CIRCA 1930'S (NO BOTTLES)See Sold Price
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLawrence Earle (MI,NY,NJ,1845-1921) oil painting antiqueUS$190(4 bids)
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFritz St Jean Original Oil On Panel Sleeping Hares Haitian ArtUS$85(2 bids)
Featured3 days LeftDavis Brothers AuctionJohn Fery St Mary Lake Glacier Park Oil PaintingUS$130(4 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35031: Richard Hayley Lever (American, 1876-1958) St. IUS$2,400