Sold2023attrib. J.B. BLUNK (American, 1926 - 2002) CHILDS CHAIRc. 1960's, sculpted solid walnut burl, unmarked; 23.5"h; 23.5"w; 23"d Provenance: Rago Arts and Auction Center, Lambertville, NJ, sold 10/27/2013 From a Private EastSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kazuo NAKAMURA (Japanese/ Canadian 1926 - 2002)SPRING SOLITUDE, watercolour on paper, signed lower right. Visible: 7 1/2" x 9 1/2" / 19.1cm x 24cm. Framed: 13 1/2" x 16 1/2" / 34.1cm x 41.9cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jesus Mecko Casaus (Spain, 1926 - 2002)Jesus Mecko Casaus (Spain, 1926 - 2002) Portrait of a young seated woman. Signed lower right. Oil/Canvas. Sight Size: 23.75 x 17.25 in. Overall Size: 31 x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Shlomo Zafrir, Isreal (1926- 2002)Harbor scene. Oil painting on paper. Signed on lower left. Framed and matted under glass. Height: 18 1/2", Width: 24 1/2" & Image Size: Height: 10 1/2", Width: 16 1/2" (modern, fine art, boat) STERLINSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCISCO MASSERIA FEMALE OIL PORTRAIT PAINTINGFRANCISCO MASSERIA FEMALE OIL PORTRAIT PAINTING Oil on canvas portrait of young Beatrice, created by Argentinian artist Francisco J.J.C. Masseria (1926-2002). Featuring a three quarter view in expressSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hildegarde Haas "Canyon Patterns" casein on masoniteHILDEGARDE HAAS (American 1926-2002) "Canyon Patterns" Casein on masonite. 24 x 36 1/8 inches. Signed lower right: Haas and titled verso: "Canyon Patterns". Richard Art Center art gallery label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fumio Yoshimura (1926-2002): UntitledFumio Yoshimura (1926-2002): Untitled Carved wood construction, unmarked. 28 x 20 x 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hildegarde Haas "Dawn Trees" casein on masoniteHILDEGARDE HAAS (German / American 1926-2002) "Dawn Trees" Casein on masonite. 29 7/8 x 40 inches. Signed lower right: Haas; Artist label verso: Hildegarde Haas 930 Cragmond Ave Berkeley 94708 Cal / "See Sold Price
Sold2018Hildegarde Haas "The Clearing" casein on masoniteHILDEGARDE HAAS (American 1926-2002) "The Clearing" Casein on masonite. 32 1/4 x 26 1/8 inches; Frame: 35 1/8 x 29 inches. Signed titled verso: "The Clearing". Label verso with full cataloging. (PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lois Kaufman oil Abstracted LandscapeKaufman, Lois (American, 1926-2002), Abstracted Landscape, 1970's, oil on board, 9.75 x 7.75 inches, signed LSK lower right, framed in a floater frame measuring 10.75 x 9 inches, Provenance: The EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Masseria (Argentina,1926-2002) oil paintingARTIST: Francisco J J C Masseria (Argentinian, 1926 - 2002) NAME: Remembering in the Wind YEAR: 1969 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV lighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Kazuo Nakamura Oil MasoniteAttributed to Kazuo Nakamura, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil masonite. 26.5 x 20.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1926 - 2002. Founding member of Painters 11, Kazuo Nakamura (1926-See Sold Price
Sold2023AMSPOKER, Alberta (1926-2002). Australia / Pan American. 19...AMSPOKER, Alberta (1926-2002). Australia / Pan American. 1950s. 34 ¾ x 22 1/8”. Linen backed. Minor scuffing in lower text. A/A-.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Chuchwar (1926-2002) Hammered Copper Vase 1956William Chuchwar (1926-2002) Hammered Copper Vase 1956. Chuchwar taught metalwork at Lick-Wilmerding High School, San Francisco. Signed. Excellent new patina. 9.75"h x 9"d.When one hears the name "BilSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO ZAULI 1926-2002 Grande vaso - CARLO ZAULI 1926-2002 Large vaseGrande vaso Anni '60 Ceramica smaltata. Firmato. 39,00 x 20,00 x 20,00 cm (1) - CARLO ZAULI 1926-2002 Large vase 60's Enameled ceramic. Signed. 15.35 x 7.87 x 7.87 in. (1)See Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Masseria (Argentina,1926-2002) oil paintingARTIST: Francisco J J C Masseria (Argentinian, 1926 - 2002) NAME: Portrait of Crying Boy YEAR: 1966 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 16 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hildegarde Haas (1926-2002) "Mountain Paths", 1952Hildegarde Haas (American, 1926-2002) "MountainPaths", 1952, Casein painting on board, signed. Size: 28'' x 36'', 71 x 91 cm (board).See Sold Price
Sold2018Hildegarde Haas "Minarets" casein on masoniteHILDEGARDE HAAS (German / American 1926-2002) "Minarets" Casein on masonite. 26 1/8 x 32 1/4 inches. Signed lower right: Haas and titled verso: "Minarets". (Please contact Fine Art Dept. for full condSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hildegarde Haas "Abstract" and "Wood From the Sea"HILDEGARDE HAAS (German / American 1926-2002) "Wood From the Sea" and "Abstract" Casein on board. 24 x 36 inches; Frame: 25 1/2 x 37 1/2 inches. 32 x 26 1/8 inches; Frame: 34 x 27 7/8 inches. Signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hildegarde Haas "Top of the Slope" casein on masoniteHILDEGARDE HAAS (American 1926-2002) "Top of the Slope" Casein on masonite. 24 1/8 x 36 1/4 inches; Frame: 26 x 38 1/4 inches. Signed lower right: Haas; titled verso: "Top of the Slope". (Please contaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hildegarde Haas "Untitled" casein on masoniteHILDEGARDE HAAS (American 1926-2002) "Untitled" Casein on masonite. 30 x 40 inches. Signed lower right in the third green shape from the right edge: Haas. CONDITION: In overall good condition. Minor aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hildegarde Haas "Untitled Landscape" casein on masoniteHILDEGARDE HAAS (German / American 1926-2002) "Untitled Landscape" Casein on masonite. 30 3/8 x 40 1/4 inches. Signed and illegibly dated lower right: Haas. (Please contact Fine Art Dept. for full conSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALAN PRICE OIL ON MASONITE WOMAN ON SAND DUNEALAN PRICE, (AMERICAN 1926-2002) OIL ON MASONITE, 1965 H 12", W 20 1/2", WOMAN ON SAND DUNE Paper label from Kennedy Gallery on verso. Offered by Sotheby's Arcade in 1987.See Sold Price
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.US$1,800(4 bids)
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsMichael Jackson | 2002 Worn and Signed Tompkins and Bush Embellished Jacket 米高·US$50,000
Featured2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.US$300(2 bids)
Featured2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.US$1,200(4 bids)
6 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationVittorio, Donner c'est recevoir, 2002, SerigraphieCA$105(3 bids)
23 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanEdward Burtynsky (Canadian, b. 1955) Feng Jie #6, Yangtze River China 2002 (from Three Gorges DamUS$1,000
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.US$900(3 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsKOLAR, Jiri (Czech, 1914 - 2002). Passing Over. 1972. Chias...US$1,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBrazil | Korea Japan 2002 FIFA World Cup Winner's Gold Medal with Original Presentation Case 巴US$10,000