Sold2022Ettore Sottsass, prod. Santambrogio De BertiItaly, 1950s, 118x38 cm., wall mirror with striped brushed brass frame and mirrored glass, production label.Literature; Quaderni Vitrum n. 8 specchiere e specchi di E. Paoli, a cura del Cisav pag. 124See Sold Price
Sold2021Ettore Sottsass MirrorFrom a Rockland County NY estate. - Dimensions: 26" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass, 'Ultrafragola' mirror, 1970Ettore Sottsass, 'Ultrafragola' mirror, 1970, H. 195 x 101,5 x 14,5 cm. Made by Poltronova, Pistoia. White plastic, mirror glass. , Radice (Ed.), Ettore Sottsass, Munich 1993, S. 135; Exh. cat. L'UtopSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass, 'Ultrafragola' mirror, 1970Ettore Sottsass, 'Ultrafragola' mirror, 1970, H. 195 x 101,5 x 14,5 cm. Made by Poltronova, Pistoia. White plastic, mirror glass. , Radice (Ed.), Ettore Sottsass, Munich 1993, S. 135; Exh. cat. L'UtopSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass, 'Ultrafragola' mirror, 1970Ettore Sottsass, 'Ultrafragola' mirror, 1970, H. 195 x 101.5 x 14.5 cm. Made by Poltronova, Pistoia. White plastic, mirror glass., Radice (ed.), Ettore Sottsass, Munich 1993, p. 135; Exh. cat. L'UtopiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Sottsass, Diamante VaseItaly, c. 1995 12 1/2 x 7 1/2 diameter silver plate Diamante Vase by Ettore Sottsass for Del Conte in silver plate; apparently unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2021ETTORE SOTTSASS Very rare mirror, circa 1959Gilded brass frame and structure - Clear and tinted crystal. Sant’Ambrogio e de Berti edition. Height 182.5 cm Width 30 cm Depth 10 cm. Literature : Quaderni Vitrum, n.8, Specchiere e Specchi,See Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Sottsass, Poltronova, Standing Mirror, model UltrafragoleEttore Sottsass Poltronova Standing mirror, model Ultrafragola. Designed in 1970. White acrylic, pink lighting, mirror, wood back. 196 x 100 x 14 cm. Literature: Barbara Radice, Ettore Sottsass LebenSee Sold Price
Sold2023ETTORE SOTTSASS SP47 Orsetta mirror for Poltronova.SP47 Orsetta mirror for Poltronova. Brass, varnished wood and mirrored glass.. Cm 45,00 x 47,00 x 18,00. 1966-1967.Literature: I. Mietton, Sottsass Poltronova 1958-1974, Skira 2021, pp. 148, 238See Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Sottsass Attr. Wall MirrorHeight: 74,5 cm Width: 68 cm Depth: 2 cmWall mirror attributed to Ettore Sottsass in wood and mirror 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mirror Attributed to SottsassItalian Vintage Mirror Attributed to Ettore Sottsass. Beautiful bluetint the mirror is in 2 pieces left and a right , you can display itas you like. Height: 54" / 137.16cm Depth: 1" / 2.54cm Width: 30See Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Mirror. Produced by Santambrogio e De Berti, Liss,Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Mirror. Produced by Santambrogio e De Berti, Liss, 1950s/1960s. Smoked and colorless glass with brass frames and back structure in black painted metal anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Perugia Italian Wavy-Framed Mirror, Sottsass StyleA Perugia Italian wavy wood-framed mirror in the style of Ettore Sottsass, with eglomise mirrored side panels. 60in tall x 28in wide. | Local and NYC curbside delivery details and international third-See Sold Price
Sold2023Red Perugia Mirror, Sottsass StyleA red Perugia Italian wavy wood-framed mirror in the style of Ettore Sottsass. 72in tall x 23in wide. | Local and NYC curbside delivery details and international third-party shipper recommendations arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass, prod. PoltronovaItaly, 1990s, 195x100x13 cm., Ultrafragola mod. luminous wall mirror, in perspex and mirrored glass, production label.Literature: Philippe Thomé, Sottsass, Phaidon Electa 2014, pag. 197, Domus n. 1See Sold Price
Sold2019ETTORE SOTTSASSMobile da soggiorno mod. Freemont. Legno nobilitato rivestito in laminato, impiallacciatura di cedro tinto all'anilina, legno tornito dorato e laccato. Produzione Memphis 1985. Targetta del produttoreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ettore Sottsass, Specchiera da parete con cornice illuminata mod. UltrafragolaSpecchiera da parete con cornice illuminata mod. Ultrafragola Perspex, neon, cristallo specchiato. Prod. Poltronova, 1990 ca. Etichetta del produttore. cm 195x100x13 LITERATURE: Ivan Mietton, SottsassSee Sold Price
Sold2022ETTORE SOTTSASSLampada da terra mod. Moonlight. Ghisa goffrata, metallo smaltato e cromato, alluminio verniciato. Produzione Arredoluce 1970 circa. Etichetta del produttore. Altezza cm 188x26x26 A FLOOR LAMP BY E. SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Sottsass, Specchiera da parete con cornice illuminata mod. UltrafragolaSpecchiera da parete con cornice illuminata mod. Ultrafragola Perspex, neon, cristallo specchiato. Prod. Poltronova, disegno del 1970, esemplare del 1990 ca. Etichetta del produttore. cm 186x108x14 LISee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Sottsass, Tavolino mod. RocchettoneTavolino mod. Rocchetto Legno, legno laccato. Prod. Poltronova, 1966 ca. Marchio del produttore. h cm 44, diam. cm 44 LITERATURE: Domus n. 433, dicembre 1965, p. 42; Ivan Mietton, Sottsass. PoltronovaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Sottsass, Tavolino mod. RocchettoneTavolino mod. Rocchetto Legno, legno laccato. Prod. Poltronova, 1966 ca. Marchio del produttore. h cm 48, diam. cm 44 LITERATURE: Domus n. 433, dicembre 1965, p. 42; Ivan Mietton, Sottsass. PoltronovaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck, 1917 - Milano, 2007) PLANTER, RED AND GREY LACQUERED WOOD Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck, 1917 - Milano, 2007) PLANTER, RED AND GREY LACQUERED WOOD FIORIERA in legno laccato nei toni del grigio e del rosso Produzione Poltronova, Agliana, 1961 cm 40x71x28,5 BibliSee Sold Price
Sold2022ETTORE SOTTSASS Ciotola '188' per Il Sestante - '188' bowl for Il SestanteETTORE SOTTSASS 1917-2007 Ciotola '188' per Il Sestante 1960 circa Ceramica smaltata. Firmata, resto di etichetta del rivenditore. Un restauro. 9 x 15 x 15 cm - '188' bowl for Il Sestante 1960 circa ESee Sold Price
2 days LeftPiasaEttore Sottsass (1917-2007) Mirror Oak wood and mirror Edited by Santambrogio e De Berti Model€12,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlEttore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Mirror n. 6 of the series "Gli specchi di Dioniso".€800
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Vintage large ceiling lamp by philips from 80s in the manner of Ettore SottsassUS$700
2 days LeftPiasaEttore Sottsass (1917-2007) Nefertiti Secretary desk Stratified wood and steel Edited by Poltronova€30,000
2 days LeftPiasaEttore Sottsass (1917-2007) Odalisca - Artist’s proof Totem Lacquered wood and glazed ceramic€15,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlEttore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Floor lamp model "Moonlight". Produced by€2,000
BonhamsDesigned 2000, Ettore Sottsass for Post Design, an illuminated 'Prati' cabinet from the Collecti...£10