Sold2021Eugene Jaccard Kansas City Coin Silver Fiddle LadleFor your consideration is a 19th Century American coin silver ladle by Eugene Jaccard & Co. from Kansas City, Kansas. This "Pure Coin" ladle measures 6" in length and weighs just under 1 ounce. The baSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Jaccard Kansas City Coin Silver Mint Julep CupAntique Jaccard Kansas City Coin Silver Mint Julep Cup.Truly a find! This large Mint Julep cup has Jaccard Kansas City Hallmarks. It features hand tooled details at the rim and base. Manufacturer/MakeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique HELMER Coin Silver Fiddle Tipped Gravy LadleThis is an antique HELMER premium coin silver scalloped gravy ladle. Elegant length and shape. Monogram 'CC' on handle in script classic of the age. Approximately 7"L. 21.7 grams Please note that thisSee Sold Price
Sold201513" MARKED "EUGENE JACTARD" MEDALLION PATTERN COIN SILV13" MARKED "EUGENE JACTARD" MEDALLION PATTERN COIN SILVER LADLE CIRCA 1860 OVER 6 TOTAL TROY OUNCESSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Coin, Sterling and Other SilverTwenty-Four Pieces of American Coin, Sterling and Other Silver including: A "Fiddle" coin silver ladle, by Thomas W. Harper, fl. 1825-1835, New York, New York, monogrammed "DP", l. 13-1/4", 6.00 t. ozSee Sold Price
Sold2015F. Curtis & Co. Coin Silver Ladle.F. Curtis & Co. Coin Silver Ladle with Fiddle Back Handle. 6.3 troy ozs. 12-3/4"l. Condition: Good, monogramed and tarnished.See Sold Price
Sold2015Hyde & Goodrich Coin Silver Ladle, New OrleansNew Orleans, Louisiana coin silver soup or punch ladle, fiddle thread pattern with broad, flat bowl, marked Hyde & Goodrich in rectangle (working New Orleans, 1828-1861), monogrammed Q, 11-3/4"L, 5.77See Sold Price
Sold2024Hyde & Goodrich New Orleans Fiddle Thread Coin Silver Ladle Monogramed MCDescribed By:Dillon HFA DT 55007 NFDD Title:Hyde & Goodrich New Orleans Fiddle Thread Coin Silver Ladle Monogramed MC Description: Hyde Goodrich New Orleans Fiddle Thread Coin Silver Ladle MonogramedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Coin Silver LadlesThree Philadelphia coin silver ladles, R. & W. Wilson fiddle shell pattern ladle with lobed round bowl 11.5" L, Bailey & Co. T & L pattern ladle with oval lobed bowl 11.75" L, Bailey & Kitchen fiddleSee Sold Price
Sold2021(9) AMERICAN COIN SILVER FIDDLE BACK SPOONSIncluding: L. Kimball ladle, G.H. Griffin, Bigelow Bros, Ball, Curtis & Co, Woodbury Dix and Hartwell, H. Merritt, George Carlton etc. 9.7 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2018SAVANNAH, GA / NEW YORK CITY COIN SILVER TABLESPOONS,SAVANNAH, GA / NEW YORK CITY COIN SILVER TABLESPOONS, LOT OF TWO, both having backward-tipped fiddle handle with pointed shoulders, marked to the backs "F.M" along with three pseudo hallmarks for FredSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Coin Silver Spoons, St. Louis MakersA set of eleven teaspoons by Eugene Jaccard and Co. A single serving spoon by the same maker and a serving spoon marked for Monroe and DeFriez. All mid 19th century. Dimensions: From 6" to 8 3/4" longSee Sold Price
Sold2018NEW YORK CITY COIN SILVER FISH SERVERNEW YORK CITY COIN SILVER FISH SERVER, large pierced scimitar blade on a fiddle thread handle with pointed shoulders, marked to back of handle "Z. Bostwick" for Zalmon Stone Bostwick, New York, NY (acSee Sold Price
Sold20231.93 toz Super Bowl IV Kansas City Chiefs Minnesota Vikings .999 Solid Silver Coin1970 Super Bowl IV Kansas City Chiefs Minnesota Vikings 1.93 toz .999 Solid Silver Coin. Condition can varySee Sold Price
Sold2021Anthony Rasch Coin Silver Soup Ladle, having upturnedAnthony Rasch Coin Silver Soup Ladle, having upturned fiddle and shell handle with single drop, marked A. Rasch, length 13 1/2 inches, 5.9 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2015Donigan Nashville Coin Silver LadleNashville, Tennessee retailed coin silver soup or punch ladle with fiddle tipt handle and oval bowl, incuse mark on back G.W. Donegan (George Washington Donigan, working Nashville, 1850-1864). Note: tSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOUISVILLE, KENTUCKY COIN SILVER SAUCE LADLELOUISVILLE, KENTUCKY COIN SILVER SAUCE LADLE, backward-tipped fiddle back handle with pointed shoulders, marked to the back "R.E. SMITH" for Richard Ewing Smith, Louisville, KY (active 1821-1849), witSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOSEPH SEYMOUR SHELL BOWL COIN SILVER LADLE CA. 1835A 'Tipped' or 'Fiddle' pattern coin silver punch ladle with shell form bowl and stamped touch marks for Joseph Seymour, New York circa 1835 - 1887. Measures 12 inches, weight 4.25 ounces troy. We happSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Louisville, KY Coin Silver Soup Ladles: Fletcher & Bennett, S. R. BiesenthalTwo (2) Kentucky coin silver soup or punch ladles with fiddle tipt handles, including one (1) marked for Fletcher & Bennett (working Louisville, KY, 1843-1854), monogrammed with script "WBR" to handleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Asa Blanchard Punch Ladle, Fiddle HandleKentucky Coin Silver Soup or Punch ladle with round bowl and fiddle handle, monogrammed SKC, the reverse marked A. Blanchard in rectangle with double struck eagle mark (Asa Blanchard, working LexingtoSee Sold Price
Sold2016J. Walter Coin Silver LadleJacob Walter, Washington D.C., large fiddle pattern ladle with round bowl 13" L, 5.8 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold20191.93 toz Super Bowl IV Kansas City Chiefs Minnesota1970 Super Bowl IV Kansas City Chiefs Minnesota Vikings 1.93 toz .999 Solid Silver Coin. Condition can varySee Sold Price
Sold20211.93 toz Super Bowl IV Kansas City Chiefs Minnesota1970 Super Bowl IV Kansas City Chiefs Minnesota Vikings 1.93 toz .999 Solid Silver Coin. Condition can varySee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftBK Auctions1950 $10 Federal Reserve Note Kansas City Fr.2010-J Narrow PMG Gem Uncirculated 66EPQUS$1
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsCoin Silver by Various Makers Mustard Ladle by Henderson & Gaines 5 1/8"US$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsCoin Silver by Various Makers Gravy Ladle by JW Cusack Troy Fiddle Thread 7 1/4"US$10
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCHuge 115pc Fiddle Thread Sterling Silver Unmonnogrammed 142.6ozt Flatware Service Set London 20thUS$3,500
3 days LeftBK Auctions2022 Cook Islands $5 Proof Big City Lights Silver Coin NGC PF70 Ultra CameoUS$1
3 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryFrench Coin Silver Napoleon Head Creamer, 19th c., H.- 3 1/2 in., W.- 4 in., D.- 4 in., Wt.- 5.1US$325