Sold2022EUGENE LELIEVRE , FRENCH BRONZE MANTLE CLOCKEUGENE LELIEVRE (FRANCE, 1856-1945) LOUIS XV STYLE FRENCH DORE BRONZE MANTLE CLOCK WITH URN FINIAL & SEATED WOMAN HOLDING FAN & HAND MIRROR SURROUNDED BY FLOWERS , WITH SUSSE FRERES PARIS FOUNDRY RETASee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Lelievre (French,1856-1945) oil paintingARTIST: Eugene Lelievre (France, 1856 - 1945) NAME: Can Can Dancers MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One puncture repaired with patch and small inpainting. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 15 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Lelievre (French, 1856-1945) Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze VaseDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau bronze vase by Eugene Lelievre from the Susse Freres foundry and featuring two flower and foliage handles and subtle foliage designs and patterns in relief throughout. MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Gilt Bronze Candlesticks By Susse FreresA pair of antique late 19th to early 20th-century French gilt bronze candlesticks with vegetal design. Embossed marks Susse Freres, C. Lelievre Fils on the base of both pieces. Susse Freres was a FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese archaic gilt bronze dragons candlestickChinese archaic gilt bronze dragons candlestick H: 6cm W: 15.5cm Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936), a tobacco merchants in the Jiangxi province aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese archaic gilt bronze dragons candlestickChinese archaic gilt bronze dragons candlestick H: 6cm, W: 15.5cm Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936), a tobacco merchants in the Jiangxi provinceSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDLESTICKS.A Pair of Gilt Bronze Phoenix-Shaped Candlesticks. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with most acquired from Reginald Johnston’s legacy. Sir ReginalSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Marked Qing Gilt-Bronze CandlesticksMarked with Qianlong, a pair of gilt-bronze gemstone-inlaid crane-form candlesticks. H: 47cm, L: 30cm, W: 14.5cm, Weight: 4808gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of German Moss Agate and Gilt Bronze Candlesticks19th century, each with cylindrical candle cup above segmented central support with gilt bronze bands on hexagonal base, 6-1/2 x 3-7/8 x 3-7/8 in. Note: Accompanied by Tillou Gallery description withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Patinated & Gilt Bronze CandlesticksPair of patinated and gilt bronze lion candlesticks. [14 1/2" H x 9" W x 6" D].See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Baroque Style Gilt Bronze Candlesticks FittedPair of Baroque Style Gilt Bronze Candlesticks Fitted as Lamps, each cast with winged cherubim supporting fruiting swags, on tripod bases cast with cherubim and wreaths, on lion paw feet, raised on yeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Louis XVI gilt bronze candlesticks circa 1780, in the manner by Etienne Martincourt (...A pair of Louis XVI gilt bronze candlesticks circa 1780, in the manner by Etienne Martincourt (French, act. 1762-1800) of flared torchiere and quiver of arrows form, the detachable drip pans with beadSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Continental Gilt Bronze CandlesticksA Pair of Continental Gilt Bronze Candlesticks Late 19th Century modeled as Orientalist figures Height 16 inches. Property from the Collection of William L. Bernhard and Catherine Cahill, Southampton,See Sold Price
Sold2021Two pairs of Empire gilt bronze candlesticksTwo pairs of French Empire gilt bronze candlestickscirca 1815heights 10 1/2in (26.5cm) and 10 3/4in (27.5cm) Provenance:Sold, the Estate of Charles J. Winston Co., William Doyle Galleries, New York, 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Russian Carved Jasper and Gilt Bronze CandlesticksPair Russian carved jasper and gilt bronze candlesticks, 1st Half 19th Century. Gilt to the central bands. Square bases with curved edges. Weight Approx., 10 lbs Measures Approx., 4 inches x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Christofle Gilt-Bronze CandlesticksPair of Marked Christofle Gilt-Bronze Candlesticks third quarter 19th century, French, with swirled fluting and molded with swags of laurel leaves and berries, trimmed with beading. h. 11-1/2", dia. 5See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Tiffany Studios Gilt-Bronze CandlesticksPair Tiffany Studios Gilt-Bronze Candlesticks Circa 1910,each impressed TIFFANY STUDIOS/NEW YORK/1201 in the Art Nouveau style, with removable bobesh supported by four attenuated ribbed legs ending inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Gilt Bronze Candlesticks, made intoPair of French Gilt Bronze Candlesticks, made into table lamps, with tole shades, height 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three Louis XV Gilt-Bronze CandlesticksLot 318 Group of Three Louis XV Gilt-Bronze Candlesticks including one candlestick of baluster form with scrolling rocaille decoration, purportedly by Juste-Aurèle Meissonnier (French, 1695-1750See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Tiffany Studios Gilt Bronze CandlesticksPair of Tiffany Studios Gilt Bronze Candlesticksearly 20th centuryeach impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1232"8 1/2 x 6 1/4 x 6 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Louis XVI gilt bronze candlesticksPair Louis XVI gilt bronze candlesticks, 19th c., each of columnar form and carved with floral relief, raised on paw feet, each 7"h Provenance: Property removed from 760 Park Ave, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Empire Gilt Bronze Candlesticks Height 21A Pair of Empire Gilt Bronze Candlesticks circa 1835 each mounted as lamps. Height 21 inches. Estimate $700-900See Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair of French Empire Style Gilt Bronze Candlesticks 13.5 inches height x 6.25 in.US$100
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersIn the manner of Juste-Aurèle Meissonier, a pair of French Louis XV-style gilt bronze candlesticks,£100
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th Century Pair French Champleve Enamel Bronze CandlesticksUS$700
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair of Nephrite Jade and Gilt bronze Banded Candlesticks mid century Deep greenUS$1,000
5 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCPair of Austrian Empire Style Gilt & Patinated Bronze Early 19th Century CandlesticksUS$50