Sold2019Jean-Pierre MESMIN, vers 1970 Piétement de tableJean-Pierre MESMIN, vers 1970 Piétement de table basse en inox découpé et plié. 30 x 60 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Romy Schneider Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Romy Schneider Tirage argentique en couleur , signé et numéroté 1/10 48 x 72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUPREME BY MONAKOESUPREME BY MONAKOE Jean Pierre Leo, Masculin Feminin, 1966, Godard, Supreme by Monakoe Tirage argentique sur papier brillant, signé et édité en 5 exemplaires. Encadré. Taille photoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Central Eastern Polynesian language. GAUSSIN.Ground-breaking study of the Central Eastern Polynesian languages. GAUSSIN, Pierre Louis Jean Baptiste. Du dialecte de Tahiti, de celui des îles Marquises, et, en général, de la langueSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rifaud, J. J. 1830 Pair of Large Prints of EgyptIncl Cote de San/Thebes & Temple of Isis at Thebes. Large Lithographs Published 1830, Paris for "Voyage en Egypte, en Nubie, et lieux circonvoisins depuis 1805 jusqu'en 1827" by Jean Jacques Rifaud. PSee Sold Price
Sold20201782 HOUEL JEAN PIERRE (1735 - 1813) INCISIONE color1782 HOUEL JEAN PIERRE (1735 - 1813) INCISIONE color seppia "Carte geographique de la Sicile...qui l'a verifee dans les annees 1776, 1777, 1778 et 1779" (cm 42 x 48) tratta dal libro Voyage pittoresquSee Sold Price
Sold2023MONTAIGNE. Journal du Voyage de Michel de Montaigne en Italie.MONTAIGNE, Michel; de. Journal du Voyage de Michel de Montaigne en Italie, Par La Suisse & l'Allemagne en 1580 & 1581. Avec des Notes Par M. de Querlon.A Rome, et se trouve à Paris chez LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Greece 1824 Pair of Maps by Barthelemy"La Laconie et L'Ile de Cythere" and "Essai sur la Topographie de Sparte" Copper Engraved Maps Published 1824, Paris for "Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis en Grece" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. Paper Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023PANNEAUX FRANCE FLANDRES XVIIENSEMBLE DE TROIS PANNEAUX en chêne sculpté représentant Saint Pierre, Saint Paul et Saint Jean l'EvangélisteFrance-Flandres, XVIIème siècleHauteur: 54 cm. Largeur: 22 cm.A set of thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Pierre Roc-Roussey, Amour en BleuJean-Pierre Roc-Roussey Amour en Bleu oil on canvas51 h × 51 w in (130 × 130 cm) Signed to lower right 'Roc Roussey'. Titled to verso 'Amour en Bleu'. Provenance: AcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Pierre Le Roy - Maisons et TournesolsJean-Pierre Noël Le Roy. Maisons et Tournesols (à coté de Cuq, Lot-et-Garonne). Oil on canvas. Signed by artist LR. French, circa 2000. H 23-1/2" W 32" Condition: ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dans le gout de Jacques DUVAL-BRASSEUR, vers 1980 TableDans le gout de Jacques DUVAL-BRASSEUR, vers 1980 Table basse en laiton et pierre polie bleue représentant une sauterelle 29 x 125 x 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024[PERSIA] LANGLES. CHARDIN EN PERSE. 1811. + ATLASLangles, L. VOYAGES DU CHEVALIER CHARDIN, EN PERSE, ET AUTRES LIEUX DE L'ORIENT. Nouvelle Edition. 10 volumes + atlas. Paris: Le Normant, 1811. [10 text vols] 8vo. Contemporary marbled paper boards baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton, sac Lockit Voyage en toile enduite Fetish Monogram, tirette et clochette avec 2Louis Vuitton, sac Lockit Voyage en toile enduite Fetish Monogram, tirette et clochette avec 2 clefs, cadenas, intérieur en cuir, collectio en toile enduite Fetish Monogram, tirette et clochetteSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux ÉtrusquesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux Étrusques signé à la main Jean Cocteau plat en terracotta avec crayon gras et craie diamètre 39.5 cm. (15 9/16 in.) Exécuté en 1958.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profilsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profils signé à la main Jean Cocteau plat en terracotta avec feutre noir et pastel diamètre 39 cm. (15 3/8 in.) Exécuté en 1958. hand signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) EntrelacsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Entrelacs plat en terracotta et crayon gras diamètre 34.5 cm. (13 9/16 in.) Exécuté en 1958. wax crayon on terracotta plate Conceived in 1958. Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2021LA FONTAINE, JEAN DE. 1621-1695. Contes et nouvelles enLA FONTAINE, JEAN DE. 1621-1695. Contes et nouvelles en vers. Paris: Didot l'ainé, 1795. 2 volumes, large 4to (323 x 240 mm). Engraved title vignette, 20 engraved plates after Fragonard and otherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful Original Oil on Canvas by Jean Pierre DuBordBeautiful Original Oil on Canvas by famous french artist Jean Pierre DuBord. Titled "Village du Pays de Caux en Hiver" Beautifully framed with a high end luxury gold frame. Attached to frame you willSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean-Pierre Dubord (French, 20th c.)Jean-Pierre Dubord (French, 20th c.), "La Siene a Eaclylet en Hiver", oil on canvas, 20.5"h x 25"w (sight), signed, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean-Pierre Dubord (French, B. 1949) L'Arrivee.Jean-Pierre Dubord (French, B. 1949) L'Arrivee. Oil on canvas. Signed "JP Dubord" LR. Verso is annotated "Pous Monsieur et Madame Moses Bilsky | Un souvenir de l'expositon de Chicago | Jean Pierre DubSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Pierre Dubord (French, b.1949), Le ManegeJean-Pierre Dubord (French, b.1949), Le Manegeoil on canvas, signed at lower right, inscribed en verso, presented in a contemporary giltwood frame. Stretcher size 14 x 10 1/2 in.; Frame dimensions 21See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Romy Schneider Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Romy Schneider Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 3/8 59 x 44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Pierre Serrier (French, 1934-1989) Girl with aJean-Pierre Serrier (French, 1934-1989) Girl with a Rose. Oil on canvas, signed en verso 9" x 5.5" Frame: 12.5" x 9"See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper521595 SATYRE MENIPPEE DE LA VERTU DU CATHOLICON D'ESPAGNE antique SATIRICAL WORKUS$240
2 days LeftJasper521825 HISTORICAL & LITERARY TRIP TO ENGLAND & SCOTLAND 3 VOLS antique ILLUSTRATEDUS$160
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsMauriac, François - La chair et le sang, 1st edition dedicated - 1920CA$150
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsPalardy, Jean - Les meubles anciens du Canada français, 1st edition - 1963CA$50
BonhamsPierre CARDIN Paris, collection Haute Couture, circa 1970. Tailleur jupe en crêpe et vinyle...€200
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean COCTEAU (1889-1963) « L’homme fleur ». 1958€2,500
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988), D'Après, Sans titre, 1986.€300
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAgreement between Portugal and Germany for possessions in Africa. BILLOT. M. Billot, Ministre de la€250
2 days LeftJasper521790s VOYAGE DU JEUNE ANACHARSIS en GRECE 8 volumes antique DECORATIVE BINDINGSUS$75