Sold2022EVGENY LANCERAY RUSSIAN BRONZE HORSEMAN SCULPTUREEvgeny Lanceray, Russian, 1848 to 1886, a cast bronze sculpture depicting a Bashkir warrior on horseback with arkan or lasso, signed in Cyrillic to the base. Evgeny Yevgenyevich Lanceray, also often sSee Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER LANCERAY RUSSIAN BRONZE SCULPTUREAFTER EVGENY ALEXANDROVICH LANCERAY, RUSSIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE 1848-18, H 8" L 8.5":Signed. Child on donkey with two donkeys alongside. Signed in Cyrillic.See Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER EVGENY LANSERE BRONZE SCULPTUREAFTER EVGENY LANSERE [LANCERAY] (RUSSIAN, 1848-1886), BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 10 1/2", L 24" (BASE), HUNTER WITH DOGS:Cast as a pursuing huntsman on horseback, along with three hunting dogs; signed in CyrSee Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENY LANCERAY RUSSIAN BRONZE COSSAC SCULPTUREA finely cast bronze sculpture by Eugeny Lanseray, Russian, French, 1848 to 1886. The sculpture depicts an elderly Cossack Zaporozhets on horseback cleaning his saber. He sits on a tired and apparentlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Evgeny Lanceray (after), Russian bronzeEvgeny Lanceray (after), Russian bronze, After Evgeny Lanceray (Russian, 1848-1886), "Cossack Lovers Bidding Farewell", bears Cyrillic signature and Chopin mark, mounted on a marble plinth, 16"h x 15.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE BY EVGENY LANSERE SIGNEDEvgeny Aleksandrovich Lansere, Russian, 1848 to 1886, bronze sculpture, Back to the Fields. Signed in Cyrillic on the base. Marked with a Chopin Foundry mark and dated 1871 on the base. Embossed stampSee Sold Price
Sold2021Evgeny Aleksandrovich Lansere (RUSSIAN, 1848–1886)Evgeny Aleksandrovich Lansere (RUSSIAN, 1848–1886) Bronze Sculpture, Man on Horseback with Dog. Signed and dated 1884, Shtange foundry mark. Stamped Tiffany & Co, likely Tiffany & Co, London ReSee Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE BY EUGENE LANCERAYMeasures 19" Long , 17.5" High. Estimate $4.000-5.000See Sold Price
Sold2023A RUSSIAN BRONZE BY LANSERE, MOUNTED ARAB, MODEL 18Eugene Lanceray (Russian, 1848-1886), "Arab Fantasia," 1877, bronze sculpture, signed lower right E. LANCERAY by Fx. Chopine Foundry, St. Petersburg. Dimensions: H: 14 in., (35.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Evgeni Alexandrovich Lanceray (1848 - 1886)Evgeni Alexandrovich (Eugene) Lanceray, Russian (1848 - 1886) "Boy with Wheelbarrow' Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base. Foundry mark written in Cyrillic. Measures 3-5/8" x 6-1/4" x 2-7/8". Condition: SpSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Lanceray, "Cossack Plunder" Bronze SculptureAfter (Yevgeny Yevgenyevich Lansere) Eugene Alexandrovitch Lanceray (Russian, 1875-1946), "Cossack Plunder", patinated bronze sculpture, incised on base in Cyrillic. Figural sculpture depicting a manSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Bronze Troika Statue after Eugene LancerayA Russian bronze sculpture after Eugene Lanceray (also Eugene Lansere) (Yevgeny Yevgenyevich Lanceray) (Russian, 1875-1946). A figural figural horse and carriage group depicting a traditional RussianSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture, Evgeni Alexandrovich LancerayEvgeni Alexandrovich Lanceray (Russian, 1848-1886), Arab on Horseback, bronze sculpture on marble base, signed lower center, overall (with base): 12.5"h x 14.25"w x 8.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE TROIKA BY EUGENE LANCERAYBronze sculpture by Yevgeny Lansere, also spelled as Eugene Lanceray, 1875 to 1946, a Russian artist of the Mir iskusstva movement, brother of the painter Zinaida Serebriakova. The artwork representsSee Sold Price
2024RUSSIAN FALCONER BRONZE SCULPTURE BY EVGENY NAPSCast bronze sculpture by Evgeny Naps, a German-born Russian sculptor active in the late 19th to early 20th century. The artwork represents a falconer on horseback, dressed in traditional clothes withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Evgeni Alexandrovich Lanceray (1848-1886) BronzeEvgeni Alexandrovich (Eugene) Lanceray, Russian (1848 - 1886) "Falconer on Horseback, 1872" Bronze Sculpture Presented on a Marble Base. Foundry mark written in Cyrillic. Measures 21-1/4" x 16-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Evgeny Aleksandrovich Lansere. Bronze.Evgeny Aleksandrovich Lansere (Russian, 1848-1886), Cossack Soldier, bronze sculpture, signed lower base, mounted on beige marble base, overall 19 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold201919th C. French Lithograph, Peter the Great MonumentA hand colored lithograph depicting "The Bronze Horseman" sculpture in St. Petersburg, Russia, with text in Russian and French, after Joseph-Jean Charlemagne, drawn by Duruy, lithography by Beeger, JaSee Sold Price
Sold2024EVGENI ALEXANDROVICH LANCERAY (Russian 1848-1886) A SCULPTURE, "Hunter on Horseback with Hounds,"EVGENI ALEXANDROVICH LANCERAY (Russian 1848-1886) A SCULPTURE, "Hunter on Horseback with Hounds," 1870, bronze sculpture with brown patina, inscribed with a signature in Cyrillic and dated, "1870," onSee Sold Price
Sold2020EVGENI LANSERE LANCERAY BRONZE SCULPTURE C. 1879Evgeni Lansere (Lanceray)(Russian, 1848-1886) A Bashkir on horseback with arkan (lasso) signed bronze sculpture circa 1879. Ht: 8.75" Wd: 8.5" Dpth: 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021After LANCERAY: Horse & Rider - SculptureRussian bronze sculpture of a Cossack warrior riding a horse, signed in Cyrillic, with dark brown patina. [8 1/4" H x 8 1/4" W x 4" D].See Sold Price
Sold2016After Eugene Lanceray, bronze sculptureAfter Eugene Alexandrovich Lanceray (Russian, 1875-1946), Zaporozhsky Kazak on Horseback After a Battle with a Turkish Trophy Horse, patinated bronze sculpture, bears signature (in Cyrillic) lower rigSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEvgeny Ivanovich Naps (Russian, late 19th/early 20th century), Winter TroikaUS$1,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSVASILI GRACHEV (RUSSIAN, 1831-1905) ANTIQUE BRONZE SCULPTURE COSSACK ON SLEIGHUS$100
May 30Weatherham Estate TreasuresD.H. Chiparus Inspired Russian Dancing Twins Bronze Sculpture- 22" x 16"- 28lbsUS$600
May 30Kamy INCPaul Philippe "Russian Dancer" Vintage reproduction bronze Sculpture Statue FigureUS$345
May 30Weatherham Estate TreasuresTwo Russian Ballerinas Ballet Dancers Bronze Sculpture Statue Figure Figurine by Aldo VitalehUS$350
May 30Weatherham Estate Treasures24" Tall Art Deco Inspired Russian Female Dancer with Veil Bronze Sculpture - 20lbsUS$450
2 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryErté (Russian/French, 1892-1990), "La Merveilleuse"US$600(1 bid)
May 30Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Mavchi President John Fitzgerald Kennedy Bronze SculptureUS$450