Sold2018Ezelino Briante (1901-1971) Italian. "Porto di Genova",Ezelino Briante (1901-1971) Italian. "Porto di Genova", Oil on Canvas laid down, Signed, and Inscribed on labels on reverse, Unframed, 16.5" x 20.75".See Sold Price
Sold2019Ezelino Briante(1901 Neapel - 1971 Rom) Impressionistische Capri-Vedute mit Blick entlang der Küste Öl/Lwd.; L. u. sign.; 30 cm x 40 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas., Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ezelino Briante, Italian (1901 - 1971)Ezelino Briante, Italian (1901 - 1971) Oil on Cardboard "Venetian Scene" Signed Lower Left. Sight measures 4-1/4" x 6-1/2". Frame measures 7-1/2" x 9-1/4". Condition: Yellowing overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ezelino Briante (Italian, 1901-1971) In Ponto, 1950Ezelino Briante (Italian, 1901-1971) In Ponto, 1950 oil on canvas signed E. Briante (lower right), signed, titled and dated (verso) 12 x 15 inches. Private Collection, Jupiter, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ezelino BRIANTE: Italian Landscape - Oil on CanvasEzelino Briante (Italian, 1901-1971) oil on canvas painting of a veranda overlooking an Italian hillside with houses; signed lower right. [Art: 19" H x 27" W; Frame: 29" H x 37" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022EZELINO BRIANTE (Naples,1901 - Rome, 1971): SeascapeEZELINO BRIANTE (Naples,1901 - Rome, 1971) Seascape Oil on canvas, 64,5 x 96,5 cm Signed lower right: Briante Excellent conditions, framed without glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022EZELINO BRIANTE (Naples,1901 - Rome, 1971): Sea VillageEZELINO BRIANTE (Naples,1901 - Rome, 1971) Sea Village Oil on canvas, 47,5 x 32 cm Signed lower right: Briante BIBLIOGRAPHY: Alfredo Schettini, Ezelino Briante, Napoli-Milano, 1971 Good conditions, frSee Sold Price
Sold2019LEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta diLEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta di Costantinopoli olio su cartone cm.40x58 f.to in b. a ds. e d.to 1906 nel retro scritta dell'autore il dipinto è accompagnato dall'Attestato di Libera CircolaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di La Vallettaolio su tela, W. 157 - H. 82 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Crivelli Angelo Maria, Veduta di giardino con pavone, pappagallo e altri volatiliolio su tela, W. 98 - H. 242 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XVII secolo Veduta di porto con imbarcazioni e figureolio su tela, W. 124 - H. 106 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "veduta di Firenze"DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "veduta di Firenze" sec.XIX cm. 88,5x124,5See Sold Price
Sold2021Lolo (Dolores Nieto) Soldevilla (Cuba 1901 - 1971)Lolo (Dolores Nieto) Soldevilla (Cuba 1901 - 1971) Collage on Cardboard 21 cm x 27 cmSigned and Dated 1957 COA Martha Flora Carranza Barba, Havana CubaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Three etchings from Vedute di Roma.GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Three etchings from Vedute di Roma. Veduta sul Monte Quirinale del Palazzo dell'Eccellentissima Casa Barberini, circa 1749. First state (of 5). Fleur-de-lys in a double circle watSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778); Veduta di Campo Vaccino; Veduta del tempio di Bacco, or ...Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) Veduta di Campo Vaccino; Veduta del tempio di Bacco, or di S. Urbano, from Vedute di Roma (Wilton-Ely 148; 184, Hind 40; 48, Focillon 803; 753), c. 1750 A groupSee Sold Price
Sold2021NEOPOLITAN SCHOOL C.1830 Veduta di Napoli da Chiuga,NEOPOLITAN SCHOOL C.1830 Veduta di Napoli da Chiuga, surrounded by 16 small views, all inscribed, framed together in an olivewood surround. Gouache, overall 38 x 52cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anonimo, XVIII sec. Veduta di Piazza San Pietro duranteMatita e tempera su carta, cm. 58x84See Sold Price
Sold2023Micro Mosaic Plaque, Veduta Di Fontuna Di TreveItalian, 20th C. "View of the Trevi Fountain" Plaque sight: 4-1/4"h x 5-1/2"w Overall: 11"h x 12"w Provenance: Studio Del Mosaico, Italy Provenance: Property from a Private Park Avenue, New York CitySee Sold Price
Sold2024Lolo (Dolores Nieto) Soldevilla (1901 - 1971) CubanLolo (Dolores Nieto) Soldevilla (1901 - 1971) Cuban Monochrome Iron Sculpture Measure 17 1/4"in H x 13 3/4"in W Lolo Soldevilla (1901-1971) was a painter, sculptor, draftsman and Cuban engraver. She wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di villaggio lungo il corso di un fiumeolio su metallo, W. 50 - H. 31 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Veduta di ultra aprte della camera sepolcrale di L.Veduta di ultra aprte della camera sepolcrale di L. Arrunzio, nella quale vi si veggono de'Sepolcri fatti alla maniera de Colobaj de quali ogniuno contiene due Olle colle ceneri de combusti cadaveri.See Sold Price
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Salomon Corrodi (Fehraltorf, 1810 - Como, 1892) - Veduta di Roma€2,000
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsVeduta di un Cortile del Palazzo e dei Bagni degli antichi Re Mori di Granata (Thomas Salmon)US$5(1 bid)
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Anonimo, inizi XIX sec. - Veduta di Campo San Giacomo a Venezia€2,000
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Scuola Italia Centrale, XIX sec. - Veduta di campagna con chiesa€3,800
3 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryLARGE VATICAN MOSAIC STUDIO MICROMOSAIC PANEL VIEW OF VENICE CANALUS$3,000(4 bids)
12 hrs LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) ITALIAN IVOS PACETTI SEA CREATURE VASE & FOLIATE PATTERNED VASEUS$80