Sold2022GEORGES MATHIEU (1921-2012) Exil de Go Daïgo dans l'île d'Oki1957GEORGES MATHIEU (1921-2012) Exil de Go Daïgo dans l'île d'Oki 1957 signé, daté 1957 et inscrit Tokyo huile sur toile signed, dated 1957 and inscribed Tokyo oilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Mathieu 1921-2012 Abstract Oil Painting*Listing Updated 7/7/2023 * Please Note, the painting has not been formally reviewed, therefore being sold in the manner of Georges Mathieu (French, 1921-2012). A lyrical abstraction oil painting on cSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Ensor (Belgian, 1860-1949) Etching on Simili Japon 1895, Bataille Des Éperons D'orJames Ensor (Belgian, 1860-1949) Etching on Simili Japon 1895, Bataille Des Éperons D'or (Battle of the Golden Spurs), H 7" W 9.3" | Signed in pencil lower right, dated and annotated Bataille des See Sold Price
Sold2024§ BRAM BOGART (DUTCH 1921-2012)BRAM BOGART (DUTCH 1921-2012) BROWN COMPOSITION, c. 1957-59 signed (lower left), oil, ash, charcoal and sand on canvas 50cm x 65.5cm (19¾in x 25 ¾in) Gimpel Fils, London.See Sold Price
Sold2024Leroy Neiman (1921-2012): Vegas BlackjackLeroy Neiman 1921-2012 Vegas Blackjack oil on canvas 1958; signed and dated lower left Sight: 29 3/4 x 47 3/4 in. (75.6 x 121.3 cm.), Frame: 39 3/8 x 57 5/8 in. (100 x 146.4 cm.) Provenance: Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Mangiarotti for Skipper Eros tableAngelo Mangiarotti (1921-2012) for Skipper Eros tall side table Italy, circa 1971 carrera marble Skipper sticker label to top 26"w x 17 1/2"d x 29 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024LeRoy Neiman (1921-2012).Artist: LeRoy Neiman (1921-2012). Title/Description: Silverdome Super Bowl, 1982 (49ers-Bengals). Signature: In pencil lower right. Numbered: In pencil lower left: 24/300. Medium: Serigraph. Size: 29See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES SORLIER AFTER MARC CHAGALL - "CARMEN" - Lithograph printed in colorsCHARLES SORLIER AFTER MARC CHAGALL (1921 - 1990) "CARMEN" (M. CS. 39)Lithograph printed in colors, signed in black crayon and numbered XX/200 (there is also an edition of 150 with text and a poster edSee Sold Price
2022FRANCIS BACON - "TRIPTYQUE DE LA TAUROMACHIE" - 3 lithographs in colorsFRANCIS BACON (1909 – 1992)"TRIPTYQUE DE LA TAUROMACHIE" (S. 29, T. 37) 1990 Three lithographs in colours, on folded sheets of Arches paper (as issued) with letterpress text on the inside pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES SORLIER AFTER MARC CHAGALL - "THE MAGIC FLUTE" - Lithograph printed in colorsCHARLES SORLIER AFTER MARC CHAGALL (1921 - 1990) "THE MAGIC FLUTE" (M. CS 38)Lithograph printed in colorsDimensions (image) : 100.5 cm x 65.0 cmYear : 1967Signed in pencil, numbered XX/200, on ArchesSee Sold Price
2023Attributed Albert Marquet (1875-1947): La Plage des Sables-d'Olonneoil on canvas signed lower right, 20 x 24 in. (50.8 x 61 cm.), Frame: 26 x 29 1/2 in. (66 x 74.9 cm.) Note: this work has not yet been authenticated as a work by Albert Marquet. Provenance: Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neiman, LeRoy (1921 Saint Paul/ Minnesota - 2012 New York) - "Portrait of the Tiger", 1998,Neiman, LeRoy (1921 Saint Paul/ Minnesota - 2012 New York) - "Portrait of the Tiger", 1998, Original-Serigraphie, unten rechts in Blei signiert "LeRoy Neiman", unten links num. AP 29/85, Auflage von 4See Sold Price
Sold2024George Morrison (1919 - 2000) Watercolor SignedAbstract Watercolor. 21" x 29" Signed and dated lower right 1957. This lot is being offered on behalf of the New York County Public Administrator from the Estate of Jason Schoenfeld (22-0226)See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER ET BRACELET EN OR ET PIÈCES DE MONNAIES,SIGNÉS F. MORONI les deux ornés au centre par des pièces de monnaies, la chaîne à maillons plats entrelacés, les fermoirs àSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 1.686 carat, F, VS1 selon rapport SSEF n°La fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) Louis XI Louis Onze raffolait soit disant des 'Fillettes', des c...ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) Louis XI Louis Onze raffolait soit disant des 'Fillettes', des cages prisons dans lesquelles il faisait enfermer : ses ennemis. Quel SADIQUE il était 'avant la letSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Nakashima, 'Origins' Lounge ChairGeorge Nakashima Origins' lounge chair, ca. 1957 American black walnut, fabric. Manufactured by Widdicomb, USA. Seat with manufacturer's fabric label. 33.25" H x 25.5" W x 29.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franciska CLAUSEN (1899-1986)Composition abstraite,1929 Gouache et crayon sur papier Signé des initiales et daté en bas à droite "F.C 29".29,8 x 23,8 cmCommentaire : Gouache and pencil on paper; signed with the initialsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rey de Planazu (F.L.) Oeuvres d'Agriculture etRey de Planazu (F.L.) Oeuvres d'Agriculture et d'Economie Rurale, half-title, engraved frontispiece, 3 folding tables, 29 hand-coloured engraved plates, uncut, modern cloth, Paris, Chez la Veuve de l'See Sold Price
Sold2016EpsomLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) EPSOM Acrylic on board, 23 1/2" x 36" Signed, dated '63, and inscribed "Epsom", inscribed verso "Paddock Epsom" Provenance: Hammer Galleries, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) The Carousel, 1958LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) The Carousel, 1958 oil on canvas signed LeRoy Neiman and dated (lower right) 16 x 44 inches. Provenance: The Artist Private Collection, acquired from the Artist ThenSee Sold Price
Sold2024LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) - The HuntLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) - The Hunt Signed and indistinctly dated ‘LeRoy Neiman’ bottom right, signed again and titled verso, oil on board. 18 x 48 in. (45.7 x 121.9cm) ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Mangiarotti Eros side tableAngelo Mangiarotti (1921-2012) for Skipper Eros side table Italy, circa 1971 carrera marble Fucina-Skipper sticker label to underside 21 1/2"w x 18 1/2"d x 16 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy Neiman - SECRETARIATOil on board Signed, dated '78LeRoy Neiman(American, 1921-2012)Born in St. Paul, Minnesota, Neiman studied at the Art Institute of Chicago where he also taught for 10 years before moving to New York iSee Sold Price
Oct 04Capitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Extendible table from the Programma S11 series for La Sorgente del Mobile,€400
507 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersUnited States Equestrian Team: Riding for America, Los Angeles 1984 by LeRoy NeiUS$1
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSudafrica. DAUTRESME – DE FREYCINET. Projet de loi portant approbation du Traité de€300
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Autographed Dagmar Publicity PhotoUS$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCEmile Bellet (1941 - 2022),was born in Provence, France in 1941. He began to paint at 5 years old inUS$150
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 4 Hand Colored Engravings Guerin Natural History Book 1830sUS$10
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPolitics and Administration. 21 Booklets of the National Convention. 1793-1794.€350
BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Elles Lithograph in colours, 1896, on thin wove pa...£1,400
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryBEURDELEY & ZWIENER JANSEN 'TABLE DES MUSES' AFTER RIESENERUS$2,250(2 bids)