Sold2018F.H. Biglow, oil on board sailors, signed & dated '57,F.H. Biglow, oil on board sailors, signed & dated '57, 18 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021F.H. McKay (1880-1969) Oil on Board Landscape.Signed lower left. Artist description verso. From a Westchester storage. - Dimensions: 10" high x 8" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank H. Zuanich (1890-1978 Oakland, CA)Mountainous desert landscape, signed and dated lower right: F.H. Zuanich / 1967, oil on board, 12.75'' H x 16.5'' W, est: $400/600 Provenance: Private Collection, Santa Monica, CASee Sold Price
Sold2024Probably Frank H. Shapleigh (1842-1906) Winter Times Oil on BoardProbably Frank H. Shapleigh (1842-1906) Winter Times Oil on Board. 13 1/2 x 16 1/8 x 1 3/8 in framed.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONALSee Sold Price
Sold2022OIL / PANEL SGND F.H. SHAPLEIGH "INTERIOR W/ HARP" (1842 - 1906) 10 3/4" X 8"OIL / PANEL SGND F.H. SHAPLEIGH "INTERIOR W/ HARP" (1842 - 1906) 10 3/4" X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024FRANK HENRY SHAPLEIGH (1842-1906): Oil on Panel, signed 'F.H. Shapleigh' lower right, titled andFRANK HENRY SHAPLEIGH (1842-1906): Oil on Panel, signed 'F.H. Shapleigh' lower right, titled and inscribed 'by F.H. Shapleigh' lower r left , 'by F.H. Shapleigh' on the reverse. Size:9"h x 12"w. (framSee Sold Price
Sold2018F. H. McKay Marblehead Street Oil on CanvasF. H. McKay, Marblehead street view, oil on canvas board, 8" x 9 1/2", 13" x 15" framed. Provenance: Beverly, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANK HENRY SHAPLEIGH, (American, 1842-1906),FRANK HENRY SHAPLEIGH (American, 1842-1906)Springtime Landscapeoil on panelsigned F.H. Shapleigh lower left7 1/2 x 12 1/2 in., frame: 12 1/4 x 17 1/4 in. Provenance: The Collection of aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Henry Shapleigh (American. 1842-1906) Oil OnDESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas painting by American artist Frank Henry Shapleigh depicts a harbor view of Fort Marion with a boat named "Anita" approaching, signed on the bottom right "F.H Shapleigh" aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Board PortraitPortrait of a young girl smiling, oil on board framed. Signed FH bottom right corner. Sticker on back of the painting reads Metropolitan, NY custom framing. Frame 13.5in H x 9.5in L. Painting 11.6in HSee Sold Price
Sold2019H. A. F. Dieterich, Barbizon Landscape, Oil on BoardH. A. F. Dieterich, Barbizon landscape, oil on board, signed L/L, 6" x 9", framed 9 1/2" x 12 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Frances H. McKay (American, 1880-?) Village View.Frances H. McKay (American, 1880-?) Village View. Oil on canvas board. Signed "F.H. McKay" lower left 8" x 10" Frame: 12.5" x 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Fred Hamilton Daniels, On Vineyard SoundFred Hamilton Daniels On Vineyard Sound 1933oil on board 15.875 h × 11.875 w in (40 × 30 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'F.H. Daniels 1933'. This work willSee Sold Price
Sold2018F. EMERSON OIL ON BOARDF. EMERSON OIL ON BOARD, H 15", W 11", PARLOR SCENE Depicting four cavaliers observing a woman playing a mandolin. Signed lower right. Framed size H 28", W 22".See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on board signed F.(Fred) H. Daniels 1925, 14" x 9Oil on board signed F.(Fred) H. Daniels 1925, 14" x 9 3/4", "Vineyard Haven Harbour"See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Primitive Oil PaintingsFour primitive paintings, two oil on canvas, two oil on board, one signed E.M. Hall L/R, one signed F.H. Voigt Holgate, dated 1875, other info verso. Largest 20 1/2" x 11". Provenance: Ashland, MassacSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kittens At Play Oil on Boardlate 19th/ early 20th. Monogrammed LR. In a wooden frame with gilt liner. S: 10.5"H x 14.5"W F: 13."H x 17.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024F H Knight (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: F H Knight (American, mid 20 century) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Paint loss by the left edge. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 16 inches / 30 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Oil On Board Floral Still LifeSigned oil on board floral still life, signature to lower left corner possibly reads ‘H. F ManLan’, subject floral still life of bouquet in a green pot, hand carved gilt wood frame, surface wear tSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Folk Art Style, Still life with bowl of fruit, Oil on board, 12" H x 16.25" W19th Century Folk Art StyleStill life with bowl of fruitOil on boardInitialed lower right: F.D.12" H x 16.25" WSee Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMARIO RUSSO (ITALIAN, 1925-2000) PAINTING, IMPRESSIONIST STREET SCENEUS$150
Oct 13Austin Auction GallerySERGEI BABKOV (1920-1993) IMPRESSIONIST-STYLE PAINTING WOMAN IN A LANDSCAPEUS$150
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausEdith Boothe, The Days of Play, 1993, Oil Painting on Canvas Board, FramedUS$150
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStill life with flowers, Oil on Board, John F. Swalley (1887-1951)US$25(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesMathias Alten (American, 1871-1938) Oil on Canvas Board, "Coreopsis And Forget Me Nots", H 19" W 15"US$1,500
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncMCM signed Nancy Friedlander oil on board. 49"h x 48"wUS$50
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCGordon Hope Grant was an American artist, well-known for his maritime watercolors, and his work withUS$450
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCHans Beat Wieland,(11 June 1867 – 23 August 1945) was a Swiss painter, best known for his realistUS$300